Zephyr

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

10/16/2016
1:42pm Gil Scott Heron - "Spirits" - Spirits (TVT)
1:37pm Nick Cave - "Girl in Amber" - Skeleton Tree (Bad Sed)
1:30pm The Orb - "Little Fluffy Clouds Dance Mix" - The Best Of the Orb (Island)
1:26pm Kyle Craft - "Three Candles" - Dolls of Highland (subpop)
1:22pm Slow Dakota - "The Lilac Bush" - The Ascension of Slow Dakota (Massif)
1:20pm Speedy West and Jimmy Bryant - "Frettin' Fingers" - Swingin' on the Strings (Razor & Tie)
1:12pm Upstate Rubdown - "No Slack" - A Remedy (S/R)
1:00pm Ritual Howls - "Going Upstate" - Into the Water (Felle)
12:55pm Al Green - "Standing join the Rain" - Lay it Down (Blue Note)
12:50pm Ferron - "Ain't Life a Brook" - Testimony (Cherrywood Station)
12:45pm Nina Simone - "Who Knows Where the Time Foes?" - Anthology (BMG Heritage)
12:36pm Captain Beefheart - "Autumn's Child" - Safe as Milk (One Way)
12:34pm Allah Las - "Autumn Dawn" - Calico Review (Mexican Summer)
12:31pm Chad and Jeremy - "Summer Song" - The Best Of Chad and Jeremy (Capitol)
12:26pm Stargazer Lilies - "Summer's Gone" - Door to the Sun (Graveface)
12:22pm Incredible String Band - "October Song" - Hannibal Sampler (Rykodisc)
12:08pm Kikagaku Moyo - "Silver Owl" - House in the Tall Grass (S/R)
12:00pm Nortjhwestern Cello Ensemble - "Rachmaninoff Op.34 "Vocalis"" - Shadow Echo Memory (Sono Luminus)
8/7/2016
8:45am Bessie Jones and the Georgia Se Island Singers - "That Suits Me" - Get In Union (Tompkins Square)
8:42am Paul Simon - "The Werewolf" - Stranger to Stranger (Concord Music Group)
8:35am A Moving Sound - "Silk Road" - A Moving Sound (Motema)
8:28am Yo Yo Ma and Silk Road Ensemble - "If You Shall Return" - Sing Me Home (Sny Masterworks)
8:20am Jambinai - "They Keep Silence" - A Heritage (Bella Union)
8:16am Goat Family - "Ain't No Grave Gonna Hold My Body Down" - The Devil Can Eat My Dust (S/R)
8:14am Billy Bragg - "Which Side are You On?" - Back to Basics (Elektra/Asylum)
8:10am Barbara Dane and the Chambers Brothers - "Freedom is a Constant Struggle" - Barbara Dane and the Chambers Brothers (Smithsonian Folkways)
8:00am Chambers Brothers - "Time Has Come Today" - Paint it Black (Harmless)
7:55am Ella Fitzgerald and Duke Ellington - "Mack the Knife" - Ella and Duke at the Cote d'Azur (Verve)
7:48am Allen Toussaint - "American Tune" - American Tunes (Nonesuch)
7:45am Eddie Cotton - "Dead End Street" - One at a Time (DeChamp)
7:35am The Undisputed Truth - "Ball of Confusion" - Paint it Black (Harmless)
7:30am Charles Lloyd - "How Can I Tell You" - Canto (BMG)
7:25am Fifth House Ensemble - "Si Varaish a la Rana" - Nedudim (Cedille)
7:18am Fursaxa - "Rheine" - Amulet (Last Visible Dog)
7:14am Globelamp - "Washington Moon" - The Orange Glow (Psychedelic Thriftstore)
7:10am A Tribe Called Red - "Suplex/Northern Voice" - Suplex (Radicalized)
7:04am Ibo Combo - "Souffrance" - Tanbou Toujou Lou (Ostinato)
6:52am Conjunto Folklorico Nacional de Cuba - "Yemaya" - Cuba I am Time Invocations (Blue Jackel)
6:48am Cafe Musique - "Morning" - Ebb an Flow (Mesa Blue Moon)
6:45am Lonnie Johnson and Eddie Lang - "Have to Change Keys to Play These Blues" - Pioneers of the Jazz Guitar (Yazoo)
6:40am Hot Sardines - "Weed Smoker's Dream" - French Fries and Champagne (Decca)
6:35am Bongwater - "The Drum" - Too Much Sleep (Shimmy Disc)
6:30am Esmerine - "Barn Board Fire" - Dalmak (Constellation)
6:25am Tame Impala - "New Person Same Old Mistakes" - Currents (Interscope)
6:20am Stargazer Lilies - "Heaven and Hell" - Door to the Sun (Graveface)
6:12am Thee Oh Sees - "The Dream" - Live in San Francisco (Castle Face)
6:06am Television - "Torn Curtain" - Marquee Moon (Elektra)
6:00am Big Black - "Kerosene" - Poor Man's 8 Track Tape (Touch and Go)
7/23/2016
8:50am Yo Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble - "Madhoushi" - Sing Me Home (SDony Masterworks)
8:40am Flight of the Conchords - "Business Time" - The Distant Future (Subpop)

Pages