Surface Tension

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/21/2020
11:29am Olivia Neutron-John - "Beguine" - Olivia Neutron-John (Sister Polygon)
11:24am Swans - "Amnesia" - leaving meaning. (Young God)
11:20am Zamilska - "Hospital" - Uncovered (Untuned)
11:15am Inhalt - "Commerce" - Commerce (Dark Entries)
11:10am Oceans of the Moon - "Blowin' My Mind" - Oceans of the Moon (Castle Face)
11:06am Giuda - "Space Go" - E.V.A. (Rise Above)
11:01am Moon Duo - "The World and the Sun" - Stars Are the Light (Sacred Bones)
10:55am Stratis - "Mystery Trip" - New Face (Dark Entries)
10:38am Follakzoid - "IIII" - I (Sacred Bones)
10:33am Body Without Organs - "She-Women of the SS" - Isis and Thoth (Dark Entries)
10:26am Prettiest Eyes - "It Costs to be Austere" - Vol. 3 (Castle Face)
10:22am Marbled Eye - "Laughing Sound" - Leisure (Digital Regress)
10:20am Guided by Voices - "Cold Cold Hands" - Zeppelin Over China (GBV Inc.)
10:16am Meat Puppets - "Warranty" - Dusty Notes (Megaforce)
10:12am Neutrals - "Swiss" - Kebab Disco (Emotional Response)
10:02am Florist - "Horn" - Four Letter Word (The Trilogy Tapes)
9:54am Inoyama Land - "Bananatron" - Commissions: 1977-2000 (Empire of Signs)
9:46am Cate Le Bon - "Mother's Mother's Magazines" - Reward (Mexican Summer)
9:43am Automatic - "Signal" - Signal (Stones Throw)
9:39am Bleu Nuit - "La Meme Discours" - Le Jardin des Memoires (Michel)
9:37am Autogramm - "Peter Pan" - What R U Waiting 4? (Nevado)
9:32am Entracte Twist - "Les Esses" - Entracte Twist (Croque Macadam)
9:26am Negativland - "Melt the North Pole" - True False (Seeland)
9:22am Devendra Banhart - "The Lost Coast" - Ma (Nonesuch)
9:19am Club Music - "Human Extinction" - Club Music Vol. 1 (Chicago Research)
9:15am Mikey Young - "Billions of Tears" - You Feelin' Me? (Castle Face)
9:12am Eddy Current Suppression Ring - "Human Race" - All in Good Time (Castle Face)
9:00am Chester Hawkins - "91044 (excerpt)" - K516156/91044 (Intangible Arts)
1/14/2020
10:24am Greg Sage - "World Without Fear" - Straight Ahead (Enigma)
10:21am X (the one from Sydney, Australia) - "Simulated Lovers" - X-Aspirations (P&C)
10:18am Beauregarde - "Testify" - Golden Classics Rebirth (Phantom)
10:16am Pagans - "Dead End America" - Shit Street (Crypt)
10:13am Wipers - "Alien Boy" - Is This Real? (Sub Pop)
10:06am dTHEd - "Ulna" - Hyperbeatz Vol. 1 (Boring Machines)
10:00am Burial - "Loner" - Tunes 2011-2019 (Hyperdub)
9:52am Andy Stott - "Bad Wires" - Passed Me By / We Stay Together (Modern Love)
9:45am Nun - "Immersion III" - The Dome (HoZac)
9:41am Siekiera - "Ludzie Wschodu" - Nowa Alexandria (Tonpress)
9:37am Los Piranas - "Puerta del Sol" - Historia Natural (Glitterbeat)
9:32am Jah Division - "Isolation Dub" - Dub Will Tear Us Apart Again (Ernest Jenning Record Co.)
8:54am Rush - "Jacob's Ladder" - Permanent Waves (Mercury)
8:35am Hash Jar Tempo - "Atropine" - Under Glass (Drunken Fish)
8:26am Carla dal Forno - "Leaving for Japan" - Look Up Sharp (Kallista)
8:23am Inoyama Land - "Candy Floss" - Commissions: 1977-2000 - Music for Slime Molds, Sensory Museum and Egyptology (Empire of Signs)
8:21am Doris Day - "The Glass Bottom Boat" - The Doris Day Collection (Columbia)
8:18am Kristine Barrett - "Los Biblicos" - Cantadora (S/R)
8:12am Florist - "Four Letter Word" - Four Letter Word (The Trilogy Tapes)
8:06am Moon Men - "Other Side of the Moon" - Some Kinda Nut - Missing Links Vol. 3 (Norton)
8:03am Grinderman - "Honey Bee (Let's Fly to Mars)" - Grinderman (Anti-)
7:55am Boston Symphony Orchestra cond. by William Steinberg performing Gustav Holst - "Mars, the Bringer of War" - The Planets (Deutsche Grammophone)

Pages