Surface Tension

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/13/2019
11:01am Gaelynn Lee - "Metsakukkia" - Learning How to Stay (S/R)
10:56am Crawling Chaos - "Block Numbers" - Homunculus Equinox (Boutique)
10:54am Vashti Bunyan - "Glow Worms" - Just Another Diamond Day (Spinney)
10:52am Brigitte Bardot - "Contact" - The Best of Bardot (DRG)
10:49am Operators - "Despair" - Radiant Dawn (Last Gang)
10:44am L.A. Drones! - "Cosmic Cars" - I Can't Stop to Dance to this Shit (Cleopatra)
10:36am Echo and the Bunnymen - "Over the Wall" - The John Peel Sessions (Cooking Vinyl)
10:32am Tears for Fears - "Watch Me Bleed" - The Hurting (Mercury)
10:30am The Ocean Blue - "Frozen" - Kings and Queens / Knaves and Thieves (Korda)
10:22am Jose Soberanes - "Extracorporeal" - Luz (Faint)
10:11am Deradoorian - "Sunset Balanced on the Desert Cave" - Disembodied Improvisations Vol. 1 (S/R)
10:10am John Giorno - "Berlin & Chernobyl" - Cash Cow: The Best of Giorno Poetry Systems 1965-1993 (ESD)
10:07am Marbled Eye - "Open Hand" - Leisure (Digital Regress)
10:02am The Evens - "Cut from the Cloth" - Get Evens (Dischord)
9:57am Death - "Where Do We Go from Here???" - For the Whole World to See (Drag City)
9:51am Phew - "Fragment" - Phew (P-Vine)
9:48am L'Orange & Jeremiah - "Part 1: Introducing an Inconspicuous Man" - Complicate Your Life with Violence (Mello Music Group)
9:47am DMZ - "Boy from Nowhere" - Radio Demos (Munster)
9:44am Guerilla Toss - "Retreat" - Twisted Crystal (DFA)
9:40am Ghosts of Dance - "Till I Wake" - Walking Through Gardens (Dark Entries)
9:32am Test Dept. - "Total State Machine" - Beating the Retreat (Some Bizarre)
9:29am Siggi String Quartet - "Elegia" - South of the Circle (Sono Luminus)
9:24am Neon Judgement - "Harem" - Early Tapes (Dark Entries)
9:18am Nitzer Ebb - "Join in the Chant" - That Total Age (Mute / Geffen)
9:00am Meat Beat Manifesto - "Electric People" - Subliminal Sandwich (PIAS)
11/6/2019
11:59am ~~~~~ - "" - ()
11:46am Thomas Carnacki - "Fur and Fuzz It" - The Museum of Lost Species (Alethiometer)
11:44am The Lollipops - "Naked When You Come" - Naked When You Come (Polydor)
11:37am Sven Libaek - "Dark World" - Now We Are Ten (Trunk)
11:33am Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra and Slovak Philharmonic Chorus conducted by Oliver Dohnanyi (Giuseppe Verdi) - "Va, Pensiero" - Nabucco (Naxos)
11:30am Adrian Belew - "Everybody's Sitting" - Pop Sided (S/R)
11:25am HRNS - "You Will Never See the Same Water Twice" - Naomi (Warm Winters Ltd)
11:20am Was (Not Was) - "Dad I'm in Jail" - What up, Dog? (Chrysalis)
11:17am The Dead Milkmen - "RC's Mom" - Beelzebubba (Enigma)
11:07am High Aura'd & Josh Mason - "Black" - Lower Yr Voice (Whited Sepulchre)
11:05am Vivian Girls - "Sludge" - Memory (Polyvinyl)
11:00am Peelander-Z - "H.I.P.P.O." - Go PZ Go (Chicken Ranch)
10:57am The Varukers - "All Systems Fail" - 1980 - 2005 Collection of 25 Years (S.O.S.)
10:55am The Amps - "Mom's Drunk" - Pacer (4AD)
10:51am Akiko Yano - "Ai Ai Gasa" - Iroha ni Konpeito (We Want Sounds)
10:49am Them - "Here Comes the Night" - The Story of Them (Deram)
10:46am The Pixies - "Bone Machine" - Surfer Rosa (4AD)
10:37am Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - "Do You Love Me? Pt. 2" - Let Love In (Mute / Elektra)
10:32am Wovenhand - "Dirty Blue" - Mosaic (Glitterhouse)
10:29am Jose Soberanes - "Transformacion" - Luz (Faint)
10:23am The Sound - "New Dark Age" - From the Lion's Mouth (Korova)
10:15am Omni - "Present Tense" - Networker (Sub Pop)
10:12am Pinback - "Devil You Know" - Autumn of the Seraphs (Touch and Go)
10:09am Entracte Twist - "Jimmy et Moi" - Entracte Twist (Croque Macadam)
10:05am DIIV - "Blankenship" - Deceiver (Captured Tracks)

Pages