Squyd

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Thursday, March 8, 2018 - 9:30pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/22/2018
11:56pm -- - "" - ()
11:52pm Heiner Goebbels - "And Then Did We" - Shadow/Landscape with Argonauts (ECM)
11:44pm Ueno Takashi - "Untitled 3" - Smoke Under The Water (Room 40)
11:42pm -- - "" - ()
11:34pm Voicehandler - "Empty & Without Pain" - Song Cycle (Humbler)
11:29pm Poppy Ackroyd - "Light" - Resolve (One Little Indian)
11:23pm Gaye Su Akyol - "Nargile" - Hologram Imparatorlugu (Glitterbeat)
11:21pm -- - "" - ()
11:16pm Ytamo - "Hamon" - Mi Wo (Room40)
11:12pm Circle - "Tree On The Higher Mountain" - Katapult (No Quarter)
11:06pm Roly Porter - "Mass" - Third Law (Tri Angle)
11:01pm Throbbing Gristle - "His Arm Was Her Leg" - 20 Jazz Funk Greats (Industrial)
11:00pm Beliefs - "Anti" - Habitat (Hand Drawn Dracula)
10:59pm -- - "" - ()
10:54pm Robert Rental & Glen Wallis - "Track 1" - Untitled LP (Dark Entries)
10:51pm Ben Frost - "The Beat Don't Die In Bingo Town" - Threshold of Faith (Mute)
10:45pm Actual Trio - "Heading Back" - Act II (Smash the State)
10:42pm Sunwatchers - "Nose Beers" - II (Trouble in Mind)
10:39pm -- - "" - ()
10:37pm Yasuaki Shimizu - "Sen-Nen 1" - Music For Commercials (Crammed Discs)
10:33pm Ganger - "Canopy" - Canopy (Merge)
10:30pm Dianogah - "Plankton & Krill" - As Seen From Above (Ohio Gold)
10:24pm SUSS - "Wichita" - Ghost Box (s/r)
2/8/2018
11:53pm Eraldo Bernocchi & Chihei Hatakeyama - "The Mistakes Box" - Solitary Universe (Aagoo)
11:49pm David Lee Myers - "What's Happening" - Ether Music (Starkland)
11:45pm Jean Baptiste Favory - "Love Hammer" - Things Under (Feeding Tube)
11:41pm -- - "" - ()
11:36pm Takashi Ueno - "Untitled #3" - Smoke Under The Water (Room 40)
11:32pm Steve Reich - "Music for 18 Musicians - Section IIIB" - Phases (Nonesuch)
11:25pm Jaga Jazzist - "Stardust Hotel" - What We Must (Ninja Tune)
11:23pm -- - "" - ()
11:18pm Wayne Horvitz with Zony Mash - "Disingenuous Firefight" - American Bandstand (Songlines)
11:10pm Mammal Hands - "Transfixed" - Shadow Work (Gondwana)
11:03pm Greg Sinibaldi - "Black Sweet Blood Mouthfuls" - Ariel (s/r)
10:59pm -- - "" - ()
10:57pm Ruth Crawford - "Allegro Giocoso" - A Celebration of Early American Composers (Cambria Master)
10:53pm C-Schulz - "Barbapapa" - Frühe Jahre (Unseen Worlds)
10:48pm Stavroz - "Ghajar" - Gold Town EP (Moodfamily)
10:45pm Tuluum Shimmering - "Love Song With Zither Accompaniment" - People & Music Series Vol. 1 (Tuluum Shimmering)
10:43pm -- - "" - ()
10:38pm Krakatau - "Riddells Creek" - Water Near A Bridge (Trouble In Mind)
10:31pm Joachim Kuhn, Daniel Humair, JF Jenny-Clark - "Habits" - Easy To Read (Owl)
10:23pm Felipe Perez Santiago - "El Ansia" - Formika (Navona)
10:18pm -- - "" - ()
10:13pm Vecchio - "Renegade" - Afro Rock (Music De Wolfe)
10:07pm Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids - "Rhapsody In Berlin" - We Be All Africans (Strut)
10:00pm Mdou Moctar - "Tanzaka" - Sousoume Tamachek (Sahel Sounds)
9:55pm Cougar - "Pulse Conditioner" - Law (Layered Music)
9:53pm -- - "" - ()
9:47pm Pell Mell - "Vegetable Kingdom" - Interstate (DGC)

Pages