Play Doe

Primary tabs

The Radio Jane Doe

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

5/20/2019
11:59pm Laurie Spiegel - "From A Harmonic Algorithm" - Unseen Worlds (Unseen Worlds)
11:40pm NOT WAVING - "Emotion 7.7 Communion" - Futuro (Music for the Waldorf Project) (Ecstatic)
11:33pm Devata Daun - "Weakening" - Pye Luis (Pytch)
11:26pm Devotchka - "How It Ends" - How It Ends (Cicero)
11:21pm Timber Timbre - "Run From Me" - Hot Dreams (Arts & Crafts)
11:14pm Marissa Nadler & Stephen Brodsky - "Estranged" - Droneflower (Sacred Bones)
11:02pm Roy Hargrove Quintet - "When We Were One (feat. Johnny Griffin)" - With the Tenor of Our Time (Verve)
10:52pm Joy Guerrilla - "World 7" - Skyline (S/R)
10:45pm Minako Yoshida - "Midnight Driver" - Pacific Breeze: Japanese City Pop, AOR, & Boogie 1976-1986 (Light In The Attic)
10:34pm Xeno & Oaklander - "Interface +" - Par Avion (Ghostly International)
10:30pm Boy Harsher - "Come Closer" - LA (Naked Club)
10:25pm Kompromat - "Auf Immer Und Ewig" - Traum Und Existenz (Citizen)
10:13pm Mueran Humanos - "El Circulo" - Miseress (ATP)
10:00pm Lara Sarkissian - "Gnum + The wave's Recountal (Siete Catorce Hybrid Remix)" - Disruption (Club Chai)
9:49pm KARYYN - "Ambets Gorav" - The Quanta Series (Mute)
11/7/2018
8:59am Dorian Concept - "A Mother's Lament" - The Nature of Imitation (Brainfeeder)
8:50am Glitter Wizard - "Scales" - Hollow Earth %our (Heavy Psych Sounds)
8:40am Malditos - "Le Reve" - Le Reve (Svart)
8:30am Jerusalem In My Heart - "Bein Ithnein" - Daqa'iq Tudaiq (Constellation)
8:17am Roy Hargrove Big Band - "Requiem" - Emergence (Emarcy)
7:50am Geotic - "Maglev" - Traversa (Ghostly)
7:43am Roy Montgomery - "Sigma Octantis" - Suffuse (Grapefruit)
7:25am Gilberto Rodriguez Y Los Intocables - "Ojala" - Sabor Maracuya Desnuda (Timmion)
7:18am Pyramids - "Cloud Rider" - Otherworldly (Disko-B)
7:05am Jazz at Lincoln Center Ochestra with Winton Marsalis - "Ruben's Medley: Ligia Elena / El Numero 6 / Juan Pachanga" - Una Noche Con Ruben Blades (Blue Engine)
11/6/2018
8:57am Beak - "Alle Sauvage" - >>> (Invada)
8:43am Aphex Twin - "1st 44" - Collapse EP (Warp)
8:37am Motoko & Myers - "Super Potato" - Basis Key (Open Hand Real Flames)
8:28am Karriem Riggins - "Bahia Dreamin'" - Headnod Suite (Stones Throw)
8:21am R+R=Now - "The Night In Question (feat. Terry Crews)" - Collagically Speaking (Blue Note)
8:15am Roy Hargrove Quintet - "When We Were One" - With The Tenors of Our Time (Verve)
7:55am Sly5thAve - "Still D.R.E." - The Invisible Man: An Orchestral Tribute to Dr. Dre (Tru Thoughts)
7:52am Ben Pirani - "Try Love" - How Do I Talk To My Brother? (Colemine)
7:46am Dam-Funk - "Glyde 2nyte (feat. Leon SylversIII & Leon Sylvers IV)" - Invite The Light (Stones Throw)
7:39am Swamp Dogg - "$$$ Huntin'" - Love, Loss, and Auto-Tune (Joyful Noise)
7:24am Group Rhoda - "Trespass" - Wilderless (Dark Entries)
7:20am HEALTH - "We Are Water" - Get Color (Lovepump United)
7:15am Bronze - "Golden Handcuffs" - World Arena (Not Not Fun)
7:07am Benni - "Master's Dream" - The Return (Goner)
6:51am Eternal Tapestry - "Lace Fern" - Wild Strawberries (Thrill Jockey)
6:45am Kikagaku Moyo - "Dripping Sun" - Masana Temples (Guruguru Brain)
8/21/2018
8:56am Dillon & Batsauce - "I Remember" - On Their Way (Full Plate)
8:44am Hot Pepper - "Cancion Ritual" - Spanglish Movement (Guerssen)
8:37am DJ Koze - "Pick Up" - Knock Knock (Pampa)
8:25am House of Cosy Cushions - "Twilight Speech" - Underground Bliss (S/R)
8:17am Tanya Tagaq - "Retribution" - Retribution (Six Shooter)
8:11am Gang Gang Dance - "Kazuashita" - Kazuashita (4AD)
7:58am Octo Octa - "Who Will I Become" - Between Two Selves (100% Silk)
7:51am Peggy Gou - "Hundred Times" - Once (Ninja Tune)
7:44am Agargara - "Kakujitsu" - Dovetail Groove Madness (S/R)

Pages