Microtone

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/8/2020
4:42pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
4:36pm Caterina Barbieri - "Closest Approach to Your Orbit" - Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
4:34pm Sotomayor - "Esta Vez" - Originese (Wonderwheel)
4:28pm Oumou Sangare - "Sukinyali" - Seya (Nonesuch)
4:23pm Lady Midnight - "Catorce" - Death Before Mourning (Sound Verite)
4:20pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
4:15pm Laurel Halo - "Ainnome" - Chance of Rain (Hyperdub)
4:10pm Yale Slavic Chorus - "Svi Svatovi Kai Gora Zelena" - Uživaj (Meadowlark)
4:05pm Myrmyr - "Egle's Escape" - Amber Sea (Digitalis)
4:02pm Emily Jane White - "Surrender" - Immanent Fire (Talitres)
3:58pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
3:54pm Virginia Rodrigues - "Negrume da Noite (Blackness of the Night)" - Sol Negro (Hannibal)
3:46pm Nicole Mitchell & the Black Earth Ensemble - "Wheatgrass" - Afrika Rising (Dreamtime)
3:40pm Neotropic - "Northwest 37th" - 15 Levels of Magnification (Ninja Tunes)
3:35pm Ulla - "Smile" - Tumbling Towards a Wall (Experiences Ltd.)
3:33pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
3:28pm Louise Bennett - "Duffy Tuff" - Womantalk: Caribbean Dub Poetry (Heartbeat)
3:24pm OOIOO - "Asozan5" - Nijimusi (Thrill Jockey)
3:22pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
3:18pm Min Xiao-fen - "Lake Biwa a Full Moon Purewater Gold" - Min Xiao-fen with Six Composers (Disk Union)
3:13pm Aurora Borealis - "El gamol vise / The Harp" - Wizard Women of the North (NorthSide)
3:04pm Clarice Jensen - "One Bee" - Drone Studies (Geographic North)
2/25/2020
2:57pm Musica Esporadica - "I Forgot the Shirts" - Musica Esporaridca (Music from Memory)
2:56pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
2:50pm Septepto Cubanos - "A Mi Oriente" - Sones De Cuba (Musica Tradicional)
2:48pm Jean Star, L'Ana Hyams, Marjorie Hyams, Marian Gange, Vicki Zimmer, Cecilia Ziri, Rose Gottesman, Vivian Garry - "I Surrender Dear" - Women in Jazz: All Women Groups (Stash)
2:46pm Secret Stars - "(whisper: heart)" - Secret Stars (Shrimper)
2:42pm Emily Jane White - "Light" - Immanent Fire (Talitres)
2:36pm Ashan - "Transfigurations in Blue" - Transfigurations (Inner Islands)
2:28pm Inner Travels - "Babble" - Nature Spirit (Inner Islands)
2:27pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
2:22pm Osamu Kitajima - "Elemental Spirits" - Osamu (Everland Psych)
2:16pm Simon Shaheen - "Bortuqal" - Music of Mohamed Abdel Wahab (Axiom)
2:13pm Sevil & Ayla - "Bebek" - Turkish Freakout (Bouzouki Joe)
2:08pm Derya Yildirim and Grup Simsek - "Kurk" - Kar Yagar (Bongo Joe)
2:05pm Ebony Rhythm Band - "It's Too Late for Love (the Vanguards)" - Soul Heart Transplant: the LAMP Sessions (Now Again)
2:04pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
2:00pm Fang Rui'er - "Wandering to Taipei" - Fang Rui'er Best vol. 1 (Asia)
1:56pm Peggy Hayama - "Yosakoi Shigure" - Cafe Tokyo (Not Now)
1:53pm Felix - "I Wish I Was a Pony" - You Are the One I Pick (Kranky)
1:47pm Sandy - "Holy One" - Traces (Geographic North)
1:41pm Final - """"""""" - 2 (Sentrax)
1:40pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
1:36pm Patrick Yim - "Miles Upon Miles: Kung Fu (comp. Yao Chen)" - Memory (Navona)
1:27pm Antibalas - "Koto" - Fu Chronicles (Daptone)
1:23pm Bing Ji Ling - "Where Is Your Love?" - Doodle Loot Doot Doodle a Doo (Kreme Kul)
1:18pm Felix Da Housecat - "Trippin on a Trip" - Metropolis Present Day (PIAS)
1:17pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
1:10pm Geinoh Yamashirogumi - "Disco" - Ecophony Gaia (Invitation)
1:04pm Eardrum - "Incubate" - First Mutations (Soul Static Sound)

Pages