Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/3/2020
2:52am Dur-Dur Band - "Shaleedayaa" - Mogadisco - Dancing Mogadishu (Analog Africa)
2:49am Serge Gainsbourg (avec Jean-Cluade Vannier) - "En Melody" - Les Annees Psychedeliques (LSD)
2:44am Marlui Miranda - "Credo" - Ihu 2 (Pau Brasil)
2:41am Native Eloquence - "Wash" - Big Blue Nowhere (Stereocure)
2:37am Somesurprises - "Are you Her?" - Somesurprises (Drawing Room)
2:33am Ashan - "Wading In" - Transfigurations (Inner Islands)
2:25am The Salsa All Stars - "Descarga En K" - The Salsa All Stars (Salsa International)
2:22am Los Pacificos - "Cumbia Del Patito" - Musica Tropical Con (Son-Art)
2:19am Jose Penaranda - "Linda" - La Muchachita (Bravo)
2:16am Gamelan Of The Walking Warriors - "Dedari Ngindang" - The Gamelan Of The Walking Warriors : Gamelan Beleganjur and the Music of the Ngaben Funerary Ritual in Bali (Akuphone)
2:12am Jaimie Branch - "Twenty Three N Me, Jupiter Redux" - Fly Or Die II: Bird Dogs Of Paradise (International Anthem)
2:07am Motoko & Myers - "Plover" - Plover / Whimbrel (Future Times)
2:00am Tunes of Negation - "Nowhere Ending Sky" - Reach In The Endless Sea (Cosmo Rhythmatic)
1:57am Derya Yildrum & Grup Simsek - "Cockular" - Kar Yagar (Bongo Joe)
1:55am Hardy Fox - "South" - Hardy Fox (Secret)
1:51am The Grassy Knoll - "Conversations With Julian Dexter" - The Grassy Knoll (Nettwerk)
1:43am Lanzon - "Slug Bong" - Lanzon (Hippo Machine)
1:42am Philip Perkins - "Nebawn" - Yeah Machine (Artifact)
1:38am Spiritczualic Enhancement Center - "Me And My Students Have Reached Higher Levels" - He Finally Heard It (Akuphone)
1:34am The Aggrovators - "Channel Get Knockout (Mixed by Prine Jammy)" - Dubbing At King Tubby's (VP)
1:31am Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe - "Stage 4" - Thought Withdrawal (Land And Sea)
1:25am Ko Shin Moon - "L'Offrande" - 78 Fragments (Akuphone)
1:20am David John Sheppard - "Seconds, Minutes, Hours" - Vertical Land (Village Green)
1:16am Express Rising - "Smooth False Foxglove" - Fixed Rope (vSelf Released)
1:15am DJ Wally - "Lessons Learned (Interlude)" - Nothing Stays The Same (Thirsty Ear)
1:11am Le Coeur - "Untitled (Track 7)" - Suddenly (Mental Groove)
1:06am Loidis - "A Parade" - A Parade, In The Place I Sit, The Floating World (& All Its Pleasures) (Anno)
1:02am Mira Calix - "Routine (The Dancing Bear)" - One On One (Warp)
1/22/2020
11:54pm Amma Ateria - "Departures" - Vague Pure Affection (Bimodal Press)
11:50pm Sofie Birch - "Reverie" - Planetes (Seil)
11:47pm HRNS - "White Heron" - Naomi (Warm Winters Ltd.)
11:44pm Felicia Atkinson - "Un Ovale Vert" - The Flower And The Vessel (Shelter Press)
11:42pm SUSS - "Salt Flats" - High Line (Northern Spy)
11:39pm FKA twigs - "Cellophane" - Magdalene (Young Turks)
11:38pm Mike Cooper - "Mika Ohe" - Rayon Hula (15th Anniversary Edition) (Room40)
11:34pm Ayyuka - "FM" - Maslak Halavi (Tantana)
11:29pm x.y.r. - "Esto Se Masca" - Bamboo Shows Tapes 001 (Bamboo Shows)
11:24pm Vanishing Twin - "Language Is A City (Let Me Out!)" - The Age Of Immunology (Fire)
11:21pm Olivia Belli - "Full Moon" - Four Moons (Self Released)
11:19pm Julia Kent - "Floating City" - Temporal (Leaf)
11:15pm Costanza Francavilla - "Cosmic Dust" - Children of the Universe (Silent Frequencies)
11:11pm Jane Weaver - "Arrows (Loops Version)" - Loops In The Secret Society (Fire)
11:06pm Saariselka - "Horizons" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
11:03pm Mesa - "Emily A. Sprague " - Thousands of Eyes in the Dark (Ghostly International)
11:00pm Daniel Schmidt - "Fanfare and Lancaran Daniel" - Abies Firma (Recital Program)
10:57pm R Weng - "Sound of the Breeze" - Montreal Pleiades (Cosmic Tones)
10:51pm Scanner - "Mothlit" - DE:10.07 (De:tuned)
10:48pm Andrew Pekler - "Hy Brasil" - Sounds From Phantom Islands (Faitiche)
10:39pm Ancestral Voices - "Samhain" - Samhain EP (The Fifth Kingdom)
10:31pm Wolf Müller / The Nile Project / featuring Adel Mekha - "Southern Voice" - Wolf Muller Meets the Nile Project (Nouvelles Ambiance)

Pages