Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/16/2020
11:47pm Starfish Pool Meets Various Artists - "Lockgroove Loops" - Lymph Three (Lymph Ltd.)
11:46pm Beatrice Dillon - "Workaround Nine" - Workaround (Pan)
11:44pm Sussan Deyhim & Shirin - "Track 7 (Soliloguy Part 3)" - Turbulent (Isle X)
11:39pm Martina Bertoni - "Blu" - All The Ghosts Are Gone (FALK)
11:36pm Junius Paul - "Bowl Hit" - ISM (International Anthem)
11:33pm Bovea y Sus Vallenatos - "La Maye" - Cantos Vallenatos de Escalona (Discos Fuentes)
11:28pm Guenter Schlienz - "Famous Last Words" - Lissajous (Cosmic Winnetou)
11:25pm Pandit Vijay Raghay Rao - "Folk - My Village - My Country" - The Fantasy Of Indian Drums (Music India)
11:20pm Jemapur - "The Chaos" - 太陽の塔 (Soundtrack) (Toyokasei)
11:14pm Gamayun - "Aerial Dance" - Udacha 13 (Udacha)
11:11pm Le Coeur - "Track 6" - Suddenly (Mental Groove)
11:05pm SAD - "Adex (Live Wet Version)" - Super Sounds II (Udacha)
10:59pm Skatalites - "Roots Dub" - King Tubby Meets The Skatalites (Motion)
10:55pm Ashan - "Transfigurations in Blue" - Transfigurations (Inner Islands)
10:50pm Luis Gasca - "Search For Peace (McCoy Tyner)" - Born To Love You (Fantasy)
10:47pm Iftin Band - "Ii Ooy Aniga (Cry For Me)" - Dancing Mogadishu (Analog Africa)
10:41pm Syli Authentic - "Fabara" - Dans L'Arene (Syliphone)
10:37pm Franco & L'Orchestre OK Jazz - "En Pinazo" - La Rmba De Mi Vida (Planet Ilunga)
10:33pm John Coltrane - "After The Rain" - Ballads (Impulse)
10:29pm Inner Travels - "Calm After The Storm" - Nature Spirit (Inner Islands)
10:23pm Gentle People - "Selenographic Oceans" - Simply Faboo (Rephlex)
10:17pm Professor Trance & The Energisers - "Soul Hunter's Return" - Shaman's Breath (Island)
10:12pm Pat Irwin & J Walter hawkes - "Apache" - Wide Open Sky (Self Released)
10:08pm Barrett Martin Group - "Speak!" - Transcendence (Sunyata)
10:04pm Dr Rubberfunk - "Slim's Mood" - My Life At 45 (Jalapeno)
10:00pm Ko Shin Moon - "Sabat Sabing ~ Les Consonnes" - 78 Fragments (Akuphone)
9:56pm ASC - "Ocean Shadow" - The Waves (Silent Season)
9:53pm Gagle - "Vanta Black (Instrumental)" - Mukatsuku Presents Gagle/ DJ Mitsu The Beats (Mukatsuku)
9:49pm Golden Ivy - "Natt & Dag" - Klappen (Malmo Inre)
9:48pm Caribou - "Filtered Grand Piano" - Suddenly (Merge)
9:44pm Calibro 35 - "4x4" - Momentum (Record Kicks)
9:39pm David John Sheppard - "Mountain Time" - Vertical Land (Village Green)
9:35pm Yappah - "Light Cycle" - Sunset in the Deep End (Future Archive)
9:31pm Oval - "Oxagon" - Scis (Thrill Jockey)
11:54am Nicolas Godin - "Concrete & Glass" - Concrete & Glass (Because Music)
3/9/2020
11:57pm Jeff Parker - "Go Away" - Suite For Max (International Anthem)
11:55pm Silent Vigils - "Stolen Fire" - Lost Rites (Home Normal)
11:53pm Mariemma con Odon Alonso - "Unknown Cancion" - Poesies de Garcia Lorca (Discos Aguilar)
11:48pm Hershel 36 - "Primordial" - Astrophysik (Lickety Split)
11:41pm Rrose - "Horizon" - Hymn to Moisture (Eaux)
11:36pm Caterina Barbieri - "Pinnacle Of You" - Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
11:31pm ASC - "Response Code" - Imagine The Future (Samurai)
11:28pm Jason Letkiewicz - "The Kill Fee" - The Reflecting Pool (Into The Light)
11:23pm Sarah Page - "Dose Curves" - Dose Curves (Backward)
11:19pm Buyeni of Malawi - "Kamawana Kamwini" - Songs Of The Earth (Unesco)
11:15pm Frisner Augustin - "Banda" - The Drums of Voudou featuring Frisner Augustin (White Cliffs Media)
11:09pm Tropical Djoli Band De Faranah - "Malakonya" - Style Savane (Editions Syliphone Conakry)
11:02pm Saariselka - "Neochrome" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
10:58pm Seigneur Rochereau - "Kasala" - accompagne par l'Orchestre African Fiesta National (Sonafric)
10:55pm Charlie Palmieri y su Orquesta - "Despierta Julian (canta Vitin Aviles)" - Vuelve El Gigante (Alegre)

Pages