Matsu

Primary tabs

Putting the "AND" in Sex, Drugs, and Rock'n'Roll.

djmatsu@gmail.com

Next On Air

Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/17/2019
5:56pm Vera Sola - "Small Minds" - Shades (Spectraphone)
5:54pm -- - "" - ()
5:50pm Cochema - "Mitote" - All My Relations (Daptone)
5:47pm The Internet - "Roll (Burbank Funk)" - Hive Mind (Columbia)
5:44pm Ladytron - "Paper Highways" - Ladytron (Ladytron)
5:40pm Chasms - "Deep Love Deep Pain" - The Mirage (Felte)
5:36pm -- - "" - ()
5:33pm Astralblak - "Dues" - Seeds (Sound Verite)
5:30pm Adrian Younge - "Magic Music" - Something About April II (Linear Labs)
5:25pm Ghost Bike - "The German Ocean" - Sun Of The Dead (n5MD)
3/3/2019
5:55pm Buttechno - "Rz Bass" - Minimal Cuts (Incienso)
5:54pm -- - "" - ()
5:50pm Girls Names - "The Olympia" - The New Life (Slumberland)
5:46pm Panda Riot - "Serious Radical Girls" - Northern Automatic Music (Saint Marie)
5:43pm -- - "" - ()
5:40pm Soultru And Progeny - "Dead Breeze" - Soultru And Progeny (Fake Four Inc.)
5:38pm Shizuo - "The Duty" - Shizuo Vs. Shizor (DHR)
5:36pm Iceage - "Total Drench" - New Brigade (What's Your Rupture?)
5:33pm Marbled Eye - "Isle" - Leisure (Digital Regress)
5:30pm X-Men - "Parasite" - Shadow Mouth: Compilation One (Shadow Mouth)
5:27pm Kleenex - "You" - You (CP)
5:25pm Bad Sports - "Giving In" - Constant Stimulation (Dirtnap)
5:21pm -- - "" - ()
5:16pm Harriet Brown - "Retail Therapy" - Wall Of Fortune (Innovative Leisure)
5:12pm LTF - "Soviet Groove Machine" - Jazz Echo (Content (L)abel)
5:07pm Xeno And Oaklander - "Years Before" - Set And Lights (Wierd)
5:02pm Ishi - "Naked Blur" - Digital Wounds (Internal)
4:58pm -- - "" - ()
4:54pm Tauree - "February" - Descent (My Own Little World)
4:51pm Amy Bezunartea - "Doubles" - Restaurant And Bars (Kiam)
4:48pm Aislers Set - "Last Match" - Last Match (Slumberland)
4:45pm Twerps - "New Moves" - Range Anxiety (Merge)
4:42pm Telekinesis - "Like Nothing" - Effluxion (Merge)
4:38pm Pine Mall - "Cover Song Blown" - Pine Mall (Well House)
4:35pm -- - "" - ()
4:32pm Lotte Lenya - "Lied Der Fennimore (I Am A Poor Relative)" - The Lotte Lenya Album (Columbia)
4:29pm Grace Chang - "Sightseeing By Car Along The River" - Carmen (EMI/Pathe)
4:26pm Juanita Hall - "Downhearted Blues" - Juanita Hall Sings The Blues (Counterpoint)
4:23pm Albert Tomlinson - "Don't Wait For Me" - Studio One Lovers (Soul Jazz)
4:20pm King Nando - "Mama's Girl" - Explosivos Deep-Soul From The Latin Heart (Vampi Soul)
4:18pm The Dip - "Atlas" - The Dip Delivers (S/R)
4:14pm -- - "" - ()
4:11pm Mutual Benefit - "Come To Pass" - Thunder Follows The Light (Transgressive)
4:08pm Future Islands - "The Great Fire" - On The Water (Thrill Jockey)
4:05pm Life Without Buildings - "Young Offenders" - Any Other City (Tugboat)
4:01pm Minx/Zimmerman - "Dreams That Money Can Buy" - Minx/Zimmerman (Espacial Discos)
3:54pm Severed Heads - "Big Car" - Rotund For Success (Nettwerk)
3:51pm -- - "" - ()
3:47pm The Snake The Cross The Crown - "Cotton Teeth" - Cotton Teeth (Equal Vision)
3:43pm Beirut - "Gallipoli" - Gallipoli (4AD)

Pages