Information Overload

Primary tabs

Difficult, experimental, avant-garde, industrial, noise, and adventurous music. Every Wednesday night / Thursday morning from midnight to 1 am.

Next On Air

Thursday, November 26, 2020 - 12:00am to 1:00am

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

8/22/2019
12:46am Controlled Bleeding - "Scourge Tides" - Dry Lungs (Placebo)
12:40am Bad Breeding - "Tortured Reality" - Exiled (Iron Lung)
12:37am Kerr - "BMX Days" - BMX Days / Eye to Eye (S/R)
12:33am Death Grips - "Hot Head" - Bottomless Pit (Third Worlds)
12:30am -- - "" - ()
12:24am Aphex Twin - "diskhat ALL prepared1mixed 13" - Computer Controlled Acoustic Instruments Pt2 (Warp)
12:22am Malcria - "Caida" - El Reino de lo Falso (Iron Lung)
12:20am Cyberplasm - "Dopamine Machinery" - The Psychic Hologram (Iron Lung)
12:14am Black Dice - "Long Arm" - Natty Light (JABS / Know Wave)
12:13am D7Y - "Martradaverold" - MLP (Iron Lung)
12:07am Justice Yeldham - "Your Mean" - Fresh Books (Feeding Tube)
12:03am Chester Hawkins - "91044" - K516156/91044 (Intangible Arts)
12:00am Alistair Galbraith - "Screaming E" - Morse (Digital Regress)
8/15/2019
12:50am Chaltandr - "UntitledB" - BS (Tingo Tongo Tapes)
12:42am Jello Biafra - "Excerpts from "Tales from the Trial"" - Sound Bites From The Counter Culture (Atlantic)
12:34am Hijokaidan - "Crinkum-Crankum" - Windom (Alchemy)
12:32am Breathe Blow Burn - "Holy Communion" - Breathe Blow Burn (Super Invincible)
12:29am Ethiopian Traditional - "Untitled" - Music of Ethiopia (Tangent)
12:28am mic break - "-" - - (-)
12:27am Willie Dunn - "I Pity the Country" - Native North America Vol. 1 (Light in the Attic)
12:25am Nicholas Carras - "Animal Ambrosia" - Mr. Peters' Pets (Modern Harmonic)
12:16am Kazumoto Endo - "While You were Out" - While You Were Out (Box Media)
12:15am Andrei Codrescu - "The Environment" - The Wonder of Words (Gang of Seven)
12:13am Beni Amer Traditional - "Untitled" - Music of Ethiopia (Tangent)
12:09am Mary Lattimore and Jeff Zeigler - "I Only Have Eyes For You" - Ghostly Swim 2 (Ghostly)
12:03am Mary Baker Eddy - "Chapter VI: Science, Theology, Medicine" - Science and Health (Columbia)
12:00am Chaltandr - "Untitled" - BS (Tingo Tongo Tapes)
8/8/2019
12:59am Thomas Carnacki - "Lonely Chandelier Festivities" - Museum (Alethiometer)
12:56am David Berman - "Two Poems" - No Album (No Label)
12:54am Silver Jews - "The unchained Melody" - Canada (Drag City)
12:52am Michael Banablia - "Des Traces Retrouvees 2 - II" - Trespassing ()
12:51am Arrington De dioniso - "Rasa Sentuh" - SMalakat Dan Singh (K Records)
12:47am Booker Stardrum - "aDrim Dram II" - Temporary, etc. ()
12:46am Quitinirpaaq - "Bleed Out" - Dead September (Rural Isolation Project)
12:43am Fennesz - "Silk Road" - Station One (Touch and Go)
12:40am Steven R. Smith - "The City Gate" - Cities (Immune)
12:37am Marble - "Kobuleti Tooth Master" - Deigo (Not Not Fun)
12:34am Sean McCann & Matthew Sullivan - "Fan Mail" - Vanity Fair (Recital)
12:31am Manni Dee - "Eye Of The Shepherdess" - The Residue (Tresor)
12:27am Brise Glace - "excerpt" - When In Vanitas (Skin Graft)
12:24am Sabiwa - "Sirens" - Unknown Title (Chinabot)
12:24am Ingus Bauskeniks - "Spoki" - Spoki (Stroom)
12:21am Mind / Body / Split - "In A Certain Position" - If It's Not On It's Not On (Split)
12:19am DJ Haram - "Interlude" - Grace EP (Hyperdub)
12:16am Gabriel Prokofiev & Peter Gregson - "Tuff Strum" - Cello Multitracks (Nonclassical)
12:12am Fahmi Mursyid - "Lang" - Krakatoa (Cudighi)
12:10am German Army - "Flogged Ritual" - Javaro Witnesses (B.F.E.)
12:08am Mike Cooper - "Musa Shiya" - Rayon Hula (Room 40)
12:06am Yann Leguay - "Cutter Off" - Cutter Off (Phonotopy)
12:02am Sarah Davachi & Ariel kalma - "5 Harmonium Odyssey" - Intemporel (Black Sweat)

Pages