Information Overload

Primary tabs

Difficult, experimental, avant-garde, industrial, noise, and adventurous music. Every Wednesday night / Thursday morning from midnight to 1 am.

Next On Air

Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 12:00am to 1:00am

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/15/2018
12:55am Carter Scholz - "Kaleidophon (strict)" - 8 Pieces (Frog Peak Music)
12:52am Lull - "Journey Through Underworlds" - Journey Through Underworlds (Sentrax)
12:50am Sun Castle - "Room One" - Room Of One Thousand Doors (International Winners)
12:48am Jim Haynes - "Still Life" - The Decline Effect (The Helen Scarsdale Agency)
12:47am Kim Suk Chul Ensemble - "Mun-Gut Samul" - The Shamans of the Eastern Seaboard (Alula Origins)
12:45am Roberto Musci & Giovanni Venosta - "Digital Ketjak" - Water Messages on Desert Sand (Cuneiform)
12:42am Nurse With Wound - "The Dadda's Intoxication" - Crumb Duck (United Dairies)
12:30am Psycho-Baba - "From Outside River" - On The Roof Of A Kedar Lodge (Japan Overseas)
12:27am Excepter - "Shoot Me First" - Self Destruction (Fusetron)
12:23am Leticia Castaneda - "Untitled 1" - On The Verge of Redundance (CIP)
12:21am John Davis - "Before And Since" - The Gold Hooped Nature (Root Strata)
12:16am Charles Johnson - "Meet Me By The Pleroma" - Charles Johnson / Zachary James Watkins (60 hurts)
12:13am Darwinsbitch - "Induction Cuts" - Ore (Digitalis)
12:11am The Sparkiovoggel - "Entro P" - Sample Platter (self-released)
12:01am Barn Owl & the Infinite Strings Ensemble - "Light" - The Haedlands (Important)
11/1/2018
12:55am The Residents - "The Knife Fight" - Whatever Happened to Vileness Fats (Ralph Records)
12:48am Alireza Mashayekhi - "Shur Op. 15" - Anothology of Noise & Electronic Music - A Fifth A-Chronology (Sub Rosa)
12:41am Fabio Orsi & Pimmon - "Garnacha" - Procrastination (Home Normal)
12:33am Maju - "Solitary Wave" - Maju-3 (Extreme)
12:27am Skulli Sverrisson - "Blind Spot" - Seremonie (Extreme)
12:24am Ron Geesin - "Graveyard Grind" - Land of Mist (Cleopatra)
12:21am Ben Frost - "Flex" - Aurora (Bedroom Community)
12:15am Spaceheads & Max Eastley - "Assume the Place of the Dead" - A Very Long Way From Anywhere Else (Bip-Hop)
12:08am Concessionaires - "Sparkler" - Artificial Interface (Under The Spire)
12:05am Club Moral - "Linfer est intime" - Anothology of Noise & Electronic Music - A Fifth A-Chronology (Sub Rosa)
12:01am The Residents - "The Sleeper" - Resideu Duex (East Side Digital)
10/25/2018
12:46am Yoko Ono - "O-Wind" - Fly (Profile)
12:45am Craig Safan - "Resurrection" - A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master soundtrack (Chrysalis)
12:40am Basil Rathbone - "The Pit and the Pendulum" - The Pit and the Pendulum (Caedmon)
12:33am Rubber O Cement - "Phosphagens" - Science of Glass Gargantua (ToYo)
12:30am Xua - "Transmission Nhi" - Mekong Moon (Debacle)
12:27am Traditional - "Midnight Plumage" - Night Recordings From Bali (Sublime Frequencies)
12:15am Lowdown - "Barrier Acknowledgement Exercise" - Science Of Glass Gargantua (ToYo)
12:08am Diamanda Galas - "Wild Women With Steak-Knives" - The Litanies of Satan (Y Records)
12:00am Sydney King Russell - "Dust" - The Haunted House and Other Spooky Poems and Tales (Scholastic)
10/18/2018
12:58pm Autechre - "bqbqbq" - NTS Session 1 (Warp)
12:56pm Sarah Davachi - "Third Hour" - Gave In Rest (Gave In Rest)
12:53am The Associates - "Blue Soap" - Fourth Drawer Down (BMG)
12:52am Actress - "Jardin" - RIP (Honest Jons)
12:49am Michele Musser - "Eyechant" - Eye Chant (Freedom To Spend)
12:47am Giovanni Venosta - "Woman In Late" - Olympic Signals (Soave)
12:45am Hans Edler - "Säg Vad Är Det?" - Elektron Kukéso (Marilla)
12:40am Gianni Gebbia - "Vedersi Passare Le Cose Attorno" - Gianni Gebbia (Sound Event)
12:35am v/vm - "The Lady In Red (Is Dancing With Meat)" - Sick-Love (V/Vm Test Records)
12:31am David Tudor - "Pepsibird" - The Art Of David Tudor 1963–1992 (New World Records)
12:29am Tod Dockstader - "Pond Dance" - Recorded Music For Film, Radio & Television: Electronic Vol.1 (Mordant Music)
12:24am Laurie Spiegel - "Drums" - The Expanding Universe (Unseen Worlds)
12:23am David Behrman - "Harbinger" - Unforeseen Events (Experimental Intermedia Foundation)
12:16am Pauline Oliveros - "The Last Time/Ultima Vez" - Ghostdance (Deep Listening)
12:08am Edgard Varese - "Poeme Electronique" - An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music / First A-Chronology 1921-2001 (Sub Rosa)

Pages