The Genderwave

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, June 17, 2019 - 9:00am to 12:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

6/10/2019
3:25am Jerusalem In My Heart - "Ta3mani; Ta3meitu (He Fed Me; I Fed Him)" - If He Dies If If If (Constellation)
3:21am Layale Chaker & Sarafind - "Ushaq" - Inner Rhyme (In A Circle)
3:16am -- - "" - ()
3:15am Amma Ateria - "Departures" - Vague Pure Affection (Bimodal Press)
3:10am Ulla Straus - "House" - Big Room (Quiet Time Tapes)
3:05am Nico Georis - "Bird of Paradise" - Shirley Shirley Shirley! (Psychic Arts)
3:00am gkfoes vjgoaf - "floaters" - The Joy of Awakening (Inner Islands)
2:53am -- - "" - ()
2:52am 3 Leafs - "Siona" - Four Blind Men (S/R)
2:46am Animal Collective - "For Reverend Green" - Strawberry Jam (Domino)
2:43am Sun Ra - "We Travel The Spaceways" - Spaceways (DA Music)
2:41am Black Moth Super Rainbow - "Trees and Colors and Wizards" - Start A People (Graveface)
2:35am Doctor John - "I'm Gonna Go Fishin'" - Performing the Music of Duke Ellington (Blue Note)
2:26am -- - "" - ()
2:24am Rent Romus' Life's Blood Ensemble - "Cosmovision" - Side Three: New Work (Edgetone)
2:19am Holly Herndon - "Morning Sun" - Platform (4AD/RVNG)
2:14am Disen Gage - "Sample Ontology" - Hybrid State (addicted)
2:08am Zottrro - "Zottrro" - Zottrro (YOUUOY RECORDS)
1:56am -- - "" - ()
1:54am Acid Mothers Temple and The Melting Paraiso UFO - "Eleking The Clay" - Lord of the Underground: Vishnu and the Magic Elixir (Align8)
1:43am Skyminds - "Morning Way" - Skyminds (Auasca)
1:35am Invasive Species - "Breaks" - Adapter (Baggage Claim)
1:26am -- - "" - ()
1:23am Thomas Carnacki - "Canessa Fantastique" - The Museum of Lost Species (Alethiometer)
1:12am Light Conductor - "A Bright Resemblance" - Sequence One (Constellation)
1:03am Solo Organ - "Craig Baldwin's Message" - Frequency Illusion (Golden Slipper)
6/7/2019
3:24am Gestalt - "Time Management" - Music by Gestalt (Zero System Immersive Music)
3:20am -- - "" - ()
3:16am Eris 136199 - "Hypnagogia I" - Eris 136199 (Buster and Friends)
3:14am Чёрный шницель - "Пай-мальчик" - Sweet Leaf Worshippers From USSR (addicted)
3:09am Altars Altars - "A V" - Fragments (Home Normal)
3:06am -- - "" - ()
3:02am Saba Alizadeh - "Scattered Memories" - Scattered Memories (Karlrecords)
2:54am Amma Ateria - "Kone" - Vague Pure Affection (Bimodal Press)
2:49am -- - "" - ()
2:44am The Lake Millions - "Demondance" - Threnodius Daevidius (S/R)
2:39am Dr. John - "Danse Fambeaux" - Gris Gris (Alligator)
2:33am Pauline Oliveros - "Alien Bog" - Alien Bog/Beautiful Soop (Pogus)
2:27am -- - "" - ()
2:24am Nico Georis - "The Greenhouse Reel" - Shirley Shirley Shirley! (Psychic Arts)
2:21am De-Bons-En-Pierre - "Insect Repellent Company" - EP No. 1 (Dark Entries)
2:12am SOPHIE - "Whole New World / Pretend World" - Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides (MSMSMSM)
2:07am -- - "" - ()
2:01am Nurse With Wound - "Brained (unconscious mix)" - Sugar Fish Drink (United Diaries)
1:57am Drug Apts - "Stereo" - Clean Living Under Difficult Circumstances (MT.ST.MTN)
1:54am Dally Proton - "pretender" - Plunderphonics (fony)
1:49am Holly Herndon - "SWIM" - PROTO (4AD/RVNG)
1:44am -- - "" - ()
1:43am NOT WAVING - "Purple" - Futuro (Music For The Waldorf Project) (ECSTATIC)
1:41am Exit Group - "Plastic Coffin" - Adverse Habitat (Castle Face)

Pages