((echoplex))

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, October 4, 2021 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/1/2020
8:12am Tommy Guerrero - "The Gunslinger" - No Man's Land (Too Good)
8:03am The Police - "Canary In A Coalmine" - Zenyatta Mondatta (A&M)
8:00am Attila & The Huns - "The Lonely Huns" - You're Not From Around Here (Numero Group)
7:52am Horace Silver - "Calcutta Cutie" - Song For My Father (Blue Note)
7:45am Charles Mingus - "Better Get It In Your Soul" - Mingus Ah Um (Columbia)
7:35am Kelley Stoltz - "Birdies Singing" - Below The Branches (Sub Pop)
7:30am Timber Timbre - "Do I Have Power" - Creep On Creepin' On (Arts & Crafts)
7:27am The Sha La Das - "Open My Eyes" - Love In The Wind (Dunham)
7:24am Dick Dale - "Surf Beat" - Surfer's Choice (Deltone)
7:15am Sad Lovers & Giants - "50:50" - Lost in a Sea Full of Sighs (Dark Entries)
7:10am The Ocean Blue - "Drifting, Falling" - The Ocean Blue (Sire)
7:06am Bill Baird - "Illuminated Night" - Nightly Never Ending (Super Deluxe)
7:03am Corridor - "Topographe" - Junior (Sub Pop)
6:59am Papercuts - "Family Portrait" - Life Among The Savages (Easy Sound)
6:51am Antena - "Camino Del Sol" - Camino Del Sol (LTM)
6:46am Turbo Sonidero - "Vuela Vuela" - Vuela Vuela (Discos Mas)
6:43am Alex Mendoza y Sus Poetas Del Ritmo - "Cumbealo" - Cumbealo (Names You Can Trust)
6:40am Khruangbin - "Maria Tambien" - Con Todo El Mundo (Dead Oceans)
6:36am Andrew Bird - "Sisyphus" - My Finest Work Yet (Loma Vista)
6:27am Shana Cleveland - "Face Of The Sun" - Night of the Worm Moon (Hardly Art)
6:24am Kadhja Bonet - "Nobody Other" - The Visitor (Fat Possum)
6:19am Kazu - "Unsure In Waves" - Adult Baby (Adult Baby)
6:16am Ice Cream Cathedral - "An Armful Of Rubies" - The Drowsy Kingdom (Gateway)
6:10am Colleen - "Holding Horses" - Captain of None (Thrill Jockey)
6:00am Atlas Sound - "Quick Canal" - Logos (Kranky)
11/27/2019
8:49am Follakzoid - "IIII" - I (Sacred Bones)
8:45am Deutsche Amerikanische Freundschaft - "Muscle" - Gold Und Liebe (Virgin)
8:36am Floating Points - "Last Bloom" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
8:29am Helm - "Leave Them All Behind" - Chemical Flowers (Pan)
8:25am Andy Stott - "Dismantle" - It Should Be Us (Modern Love)
8:22am Lorn - "Requiem" - Rarities (Wednesday Sound)
8:16am Joy Orbison - "Burn (Ft. Infinite & Mansur Brown)" - Slipping (Hinge Finger)
8:09am Devendra Banhart - "Carolina" - Ma (Nonesuch)
8:05am somesurprises - "Are You Her?" - somesurprises (Drawing Room)
8:00am EXEK - "Unetiquetted" - Some Beautiful Species Left (Digital Regress)
7:55am Bill Baird - "Facial Disc" - Owl (Dangerbird)
7:49am Conrad Schnitzler - "Bilgenratte" - Consequenz (Bureau B)
7:46am Cate Le Bon & Brandford Cox - "Fireman" - Myths 004 (Mexican Summer)
7:42am Guerilla Toss - "Hacking Machine" - Twisted Crystal (DFA)
7:40am Monte Cazazza - "Kick That Habit Man" - Something For Nobody (Industrial)
7:36am Bodykit - "Get Evaporated" - No-NRG (New Body)
7:27am Automatic - "Highway" - Signal (Stones Throw)
7:23am Omni - "Sleep Mask" - Networker (Sub Pop)
7:21am Delta 5 - "Colour" - Singles & Sessions 1979-81 (Kill Rock Stars)
7:18am Otchim - "Crises" - James Dean (Detriti)
7:15am Fawning - "You're Not Mine" - Too Late (Graveface)
7:07am Robert Drasnin - "Tambuk" - Voodoo (Tops)
7:04am Monster Rally - "Reef High" - Adventures On The Floating Island (Gold Robot)
7:01am Ria Bartok - "Ecoyte Mon Coeur" - La Belle Epoque (Zonophone)
6:57am Norma Tanega - "Illusion" - Sad About The Times (Numero Group)

Pages