Carnacki

Primary tabs

Scandinavian folk classical ghost stories and cod surrealism. All Current music.

Next On Air

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/11/2020
10:48pm Volcano the Bear - "Egg Knowledge" - Yak Folks Y'Are (Nefryt)
10:43pm Kattt Atchley & Ron Heglin - "1" - Duo (Kattt Atchley & Ron Heglin)
10:35pm Saariselka - "Afterlight" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
10:30pm mic break - "" - ()
10:24pm Barbez - "Somebody Get Rid of the King" - Mexico City Impressions (Important)
10:22pm Kristine Barrett - "Moon River" - Cantadora (Kristine Barrett)
10:14pm Bohren & the Club of Gore - "Sag mir, wie lang" - Patchouli Blue (Ipecac)
10:03pm Pauline Kim Harris - "Ambient Chaconne (excerpt)" - Heroine (Sono Luminus)
9:59pm Andrew Liles - "35-24-35" - Vital Static (Macrophonies Org)
9:57pm mic break - "" - ()
9:54pm Anne Müller - "Aarhus/Reminescences" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
9:46pm Berangere Maximin - "Sky Contraction" - Frozen Remains (Atlas Realisations)
9:41pm Wrekmeister Harmonies - "Coyotes of Central Park" - We Love to Look at the Carnage (Thrill Jockey)
9:37pm mic break - "" - ()
9:26pm Circuit Des Yeux - "Helen You Bitch" - CDY3 (Magnetic South)
9:21pm Louise Bock - "Actinic Ray" - Abyss: for Cello (Geographic North)
9:18pm Emily Jane White - "Drowned" - Immanent Fire (Talitres)
9:16pm Mike Oldfield - "Tubular Bells" - The Exorcist soundtrack (Warner Bros.)
9:11pm In The Nursery - "The Seventh Seal" - Anatomy of a Poet (Third Mind)
2/2/2020
3:17pm Halvcirkel - "The Gift (excerpt)" - The Gift (Halvcirkel)
3:07pm Kaija Saariaho - "Pres (excerpt)" - Private Gardens (Ondine)
3:03pm Saariaho and Koh - "Cloud Trio mvt IV" - Saariaho x Koh (Cedille)
1/29/2020
11:53pm Common Eider, King Eider - "Sun .:. Fire" - Egregore (Cold Spring)
11:51pm mic break - "" - ()
11:47pm Hardy Fox - "Walks In The Sand" - Hardy Fox (Secret)
11:43pm Bastarda - "Vita In Ligno Moritur" - Ars Moriendi (Time Released Sound)
11:39pm Emily Jane White - "Shroud" - Immanent Fire (Talitres)
11:32pm Caterina Barbieri - "Closest Approach To Your Orbit" - Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
11:26pm Louise Bock - "Horologic" - Abyss: For Cello (Geographic North)
11:19pm Saariselka - "Horizons" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
11:12pm Nurse With Wound - "except" - Trippin Music (United Dirter)
10:55pm mic break - Wobbly interview - "" - ()
10:52pm Negativland - "This Is Not Normal" - TrueFalse (Seeland)
10:49pm Wobbly - "Medieval Refrigerator" - Monitress (Hause Mountain)
10:32pm mic break - Wobbly interview - "" - ()
10:23pm Wobbly and Zeena Parkins - "De-storied" - Triplicates (Relative Pitch)
10:01pm mic break - Wobbly interview - "" - ()
9:56pm Negativland - "Destroying Anything" - TrueFalse (Seeland)
9:53pm mic break - "" - ()
9:46pm Yann Tiersen - "Introductory Movement" - Portrait (Mute)
9:43pm Goat Family - "Ball and Socket" - Excelsior! (Gost Family)
9:40pm Object as Subject - "Yeah You Want Me (to believe)" - Permission (Lost Future)
9:33pm ex-Girl - "Disco 3000" - Kero! Kero! Kero! (Secret)
1/20/2020
11:46pm Surplus 1980 Collectiv Ensembl with G.W. Sok - "Gutter" - Forget All This (Music a la Coque)
11:43pm mic break - "" - ()
11:41pm Watine - "Raining Bees" - Géométries Sous-Cutanées - Subcutaneous Layers (Time Released Sound)
11:38pm Diana Collier - "Village" - Ode to Riddley Walker (Diana Collier)
11:32pm Julia Kent - "Through the Window" - Temporal (Leaf)
11:22pm Angel Archer - "House in the Sky" - Angel Archer (Tape Drift)
11:13pm Skyminds - "Farther Reaches" - Skyminds (Auasca)

Pages