Carnacki

Primary tabs

Scandinavian folk classical ghost stories and cod surrealism. All Current music.

Next On Air

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

6/3/2014
10:33pm Spettro Family - "Hotel del Salto" - split 7" (Black Horizons)
10:28pm Roy Montgomery - "Suzanne Said" - 324 E. 13th Street #7 (Yellow Electric)
10:26pm Diane Cluck - "Why Feel Alone?" - Boneset (Important)
10:21pm mic break - "" - ()
10:17pm Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra - "Rains Thru the Roof at the Grande Ballroom" - Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light On Everything (Constellation)
10:08pm Circle and Mamiffer - "Kaksonen 1" - Enharmonic Intervals (for Paschen Organ) (Sige)
10:03pm Yasmine Hamdam - "Hai" - Only Lovers Left Alive (ATP)
9:59pm Ryu Sakamoto - "Sukiyaki" - The Double (Milan)
9:52pm Mica Levi - "Alien Loop" - Under The Skin (Milan)
9:47pm mic break - "" - ()
9:43pm Blue Willa - "Eyes Attention" - S/T (Trovarobato)
9:40pm EMA - "Satellites" - The Future's Void (Matador)
9:35pm David Lynch - "And Light Shines" - Todo Muere Volume 4 (Sacred Bones)
9:30pm Mary Hopkins - "Those Were The Days" - Those Were The Days (Apple)
9:20pm Swans - "Kirsten Supine" - To Be Kind (Young God)
9:18pm mic break - "" - ()
9:15pm Vincent Courtois - "Ernest's Song" - Ernest & Celestine (Milan)
9:12pm Tele Novella - "Stephanie Says" - I Saved Latin!: A Tribute To Wes Anderson (American Laundromat)
9:07pm OU - "Tutti in Fila" - Pisces Crisis (Spoot)
9:03pm Chumbawamba - "Always Tell the Voter What the Voter Wants to Hear" - Never Mind The Ballots (Agit-Prop)
4/17/2014
2:56pm Spirits of the Red City - "Halfway Poem" - Jula (Collectible)
2:52pm mic break - "" - ()
2:50pm String Arcade - "Scurcy Scallywags Theme" - S/T (Nerdtracks)
2:49pm Amy Denio - "Exposure to the Infinite" - Prodigal Light (Spoot)
2:44pm Dom La Nena - "Con Toda Palabra" - Golondrina (Six Degrees)
2:40pm Death and Vanille - "Ghosts in the Machine" - EP (Hands in the Dark)
2:36pm mic break - "" - ()
2:32pm Barren Harvest - "The Bleeding" - S/T (Handmade Birds)
2:26pm Bird Radio - "Who Killed Cock Robin?" - The Boy and the Audience (Cherry Red)
2:22pm Grouper - "Being Her Shadow" - The Man Who Died In His Boat (Kranky)
2:18pm Pantaleimon - "Diamond River Run" - The Butterfly Ate the Pearl (Grass Girl Music)
2:15pm People's Bizarre - "Tiny Trio" - S/T (Bellowhead)
2:10pm mic break - "" - ()
1:56pm Fall of Efrafa - "For El Ahrairah to Cry" - Elil (Symphony of Destruction / Sound Devastation)
1:52pm Anne-James Chaton & Andy Moor - "Derniere Minute" - Transfer (unsounds)
1:47pm House of Cosy Cushions - "Mountain" - Spell (Outcast Cats)
1:42pm Marissa Nadler - "Dead City Emily" - July (Sacred Bones)
1:37pm mic break - "" - ()
1:33pm Sons of Noel and Adrian - "Jellyfish Bloom" - Knots (KF)
1:28pm Mary Gauthier - "Sugar Cane" - Live at Blue Rock (In The Black)
1:25pm Brigitte Fontaine - "Il Pleut" - Est... Folle (Superior Viaduct)
1:17pm Marielle Jakobsons - "Dusty Trails" - Glass Canyon (Students of Decay)
1:11pm mic break - campus calendar - "" - ()
1:07pm La Plebe - "Bella Ciao" - Brazo en Brazo (Koolarrow)
1:05pm Chumbawamba - "Bella Ciao" - A Singsong and a Scrap (AK Press)
1:03pm Marissa Anderson - "Bella Ciao" - Traditional & Public Domain Songs (S/R)
12:58pm mic break - "" - ()
12:49pm Natural Snow Buildings - "Chants of Niflheim Part I" - Chants of Niflheim (Blackest Rainbow)
12:44pm Carla Bozulich - "Danceland" - Boy (Constellation)
12:38pm Lounge Lizards - "No Pain for Cakes" - No Pain for Cakes (Antilles)

Pages