Carnacki

Primary tabs

Scandinavian folk classical ghost stories and cod surrealism. All Current music.

Next On Air

Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/18/2018
11:51pm Dire Wolves - "Enter Quietly" - Excursions to Cloudland (Beyond Beyond Is Beyond)
11:48pm mic break - "" - ()
11:41pm Jean Baptiste Favory - "Waving Light" - Things Under (Feeding Tube)
11:29pm Eraldo Bernocchi & Chihei Hatakeyama - "Unopened Letters" - Solitary Universe (Aagoo)
11:24pm mic break - "" - ()
11:20pm Molly Thompson - "Touch" - Ash (White Lime)
11:18pm Väsen - "To Grandma" - Whirled (NorthSide)
11:14pm Wildnigeist - "Wildnigeist (excerpt)" - Wildnigeist (Hand/Eye)
11:10pm Esmerine - "The Space in Between" - Mechanics of Dominion (Constellation)
11:03pm Cordelia's Dad - "Abe's Retreat" - Spine (Appleseed)
11:01pm John Lurie - "African Swim Main Title" - African Swim and Manny & Lo (Strange & Beautiful)
10:56pm mic break - "" - ()
10:53pm Laura Baird - "Wind, Wind" - I Wish I Were a Sparrow (Ba Da Bing)
10:47pm Collision Stories - "excerpts" - Those Missing Will Complete Us (Public Eyesore)
10:43pm Body & Full of Hell - "I Did Not Want To Love You So" - Ascending a Mountain Of Heavy Light (Thrill Jockey)
10:40pm Calexico - "Under the Wheels" - The Thread That Keeps Us (Anti-)
10:37pm mic break - "" - ()
10:32pm Common Eider King Eider - "Ennui" - Worn (Common Eider King Eider)
10:25pm Tarentel - "Popol Vuh" - The Order of Things (Neurot)
10:20pm Lawrence English - "Hard Rain" - Cruel Optimism (Room 40)
10:10pm Barn Owl - "Oakland Invokation" - From Our Mouths A Perpetual Light (Digitalis)
10:04pm Grouper - "Lighthouse" - Ruins (Kranky)
2/4/2018
11:44pm Michael Nyman - "Memorial" - The Essential Michael Nyman Band (Argo)
11:38pm David Lee Myers - "What's Happening Inside Highs And Lows" - Ether Music (Starkland)
11:33pm Terry Riley - "The Palmian Chord Riddle: Starting from Here..." - The Palmian Chord Ryddle (Naxos)
11:26pm Esmerine - "Northeast Kingdom" - Mechanics of Dominion (Constellation)
11:21pm Classical - "Salt Point" - Survival of the Softest (The Classical)
11:16pm Mockingbirds - "Song for Freda Black" - a-n-mie (Mockingbirds)
11:13pm mic break - "" - ()
11:09pm Amy Denio - "L'Abbraccione" - The Big Embrace (Spoot)
11:05pm Aallotar - "Hiljainen Suru" - In Transit (Aallotar)
11:01pm Emily Wells - "Darlin'" - Mama (Partisan)
10:55pm Morgen Wurde - "Dead to Rights" - Assassinous Act (Time Released Sound)
10:49pm Sybarite5 - "Yann's Flight" - Outliers (Bright Shiny Things)
10:46pm mic break - "" - ()
10:42pm Alexander Hacke & Danielle De Picciotto - "All Are Welcome" - Monetekel (Potomak)
10:37pm Muscle & Marrow - "Black Hole" - Love (The Flenser)
10:33pm Fovea Hex - "You Were There" - The Salt Garden II (Janet)
10:28pm Niko Karlsson - "Varjon Kantamana" - Valosta Valoon (Feeding Tube)
10:23pm Ben Frost - "All That You Love Will Be Eviscerated (Albini Swing Version)" - Threshold of Faith (Mute)
10:20pm mic break - "" - ()
10:09pm Iva Bittova, Timothy Hill, David Rothenberg - "Interjungle" - New Cicada Trio: Live in Beacon (Terra Nova)
9:59pm Eraldo Bernocchi and Chehei Hatakeyama - "Shapeless Buildings" - Solitary Universe (Aagoo)
9:56pm mic break - "" - ()
9:52pm Laura Baird - "Poor Orphan Child" - I Wish I Were a Sparrow (Ba Da Bing)
9:49pm Mama's Broke - "Count the Wicked" - Count the Wicked (Mama's Broke)
9:44pm The Body and Full Of Hell - "Didn't the Night End" - Ascending A Mountain of Heavy Light (Thrill Jockey)
9:42pm The Fall - "Ludd Gang" - The Man Whose Head Expanded (Rough Trade)
9:37pm Carla Kihlstedt, Matthias Bossi, Jeremy Flower, Jon Evans - "Susurrus" - Black Inscription (Rabbit Rabbit Radio)
9:29pm mic break - Moe! Staiano guest - "" - ()

Pages