Brother Grimm

Primary tabs

The Pop Philosopher -- only slightly mental.

tinydeaths@yahoo.com

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/3/2019
11:57pm Advance Base - "Your Dog" - Animal Companionship (Run for Cover)
11:56pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
11:53pm Laura Gibson - "Performers" - Goners (Barsuk)
11:51pm Julie London - "Nice Girls Don't Stay for Breakfast" - Ultra Lounge Vol 5 (Capitol)
11:48pm Moondog - "Do Your Thing" - H'art Songs (Kopf)
11:46pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
11:43pm Family Fodder - "Savoir Faire" - Savoir Faire: The Best of Family Fodder (Dark Beloved Cloud)
11:41pm Miya Folick - "Stop Talking" - Premonitions (Terrible)
11:38pm Kero Kero Bonito - "Only Acting" - Time 'n' Place (Polyvinyl)
11:34pm Haiku Hands - "Not About you" - Not About You (S/R)
11:31pm Paupiere - "Sans Elle" - A Jamais Prive de Responses (Lisbon Lux)
11:30pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
11:26pm Soul Survivors - "Expressway To Your Heart" - When the Whistle Blows Anything Goes (Crimson)
11:24pm Hugh Masekela - "Riot" - 20th Century Masters: The Best of Hugh Masekela (Hip-O)
11:21pm Brother Brothers - "Goodbye Ol' Silver" - Some People I Know (Compass)
11:19pm Norma Tanega - "A Street That Rhymes At 6 AM" - Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (Rhino)
11:17pm The In Crowd - "Let's Shindig" - the three degrees: complete swan recordings (Sequel)
11:15pm Esso Trinidad Steel Band - "I Want You Back" - Esso Trinidad Steal Band (Warner Bros.)
11:13pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
11:10pm The Moles - "Punk on all Four Tracks" - Code Word (Super Secret)
11:07pm The Primitives - "Thru the Flowers" - Thru the Flowers (Rough Trade)
11:04pm Monochrome Set - "Adeste Infidelis" - Love Zombies (Dindisc)
11:02pm Goon Sax - "Make Time 4 Lov" - We're Not Talking (Wichita)
11:00pm Pains of Being Pure At Heart - "Feel a Whole Lot Better" - Full Moon Fever (Turntable Kitchen)
10:55pm Your Smith - "Bad Habit" - Bad Habit EP (Neon Gold)
10:53pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
10:49pm The Jive Bombers - "Bad Boy" - History of Doo-Wop & Rhythm & Blues Vocal Groups (Six Week Smile)
10:46pm Sha La Das - "Those Years Are Over" - Love in the Wind (Dunham)
10:43pm The Chi-Lites - "Are You My Woman?" - 20 Greatest Hits (Brunswick)
10:38pm Charles Bradley - "Luv Jones" - Black Velvet (Dunham)
10:34pm Rob - "Loose Up Yourself" - Make It Fast, Make It Slow (Soundway)
10:30pm Don Cherry - "Brown Rice" - Brown Rice (EMI)
10:27pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
10:25pm Mountain Man - "Baby Where You Are" - Magic Ship (Nonesuch)
10:23pm Whyte Horses - "Next Year Will Be Mine" - Next Year Will Be Mine (CRC)
10:20pm The Association - "Wantin Ain't Gettin" - Insight Out (Warner Bros.)
10:18pm Paulette & the Cupids - "He'll Wait on Me" - Basement Beehive: The Girl Group Underground (Numero Group)
10:15pm The Debutantes - "A New Love Today" - Debutantes (Beat Rocket)
10:12pm Unloved - "Love" - Heartbreak (PIAS)
10:10pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
10:05pm the Mo-Dettes - "White Mice" - Perfect Unpop (Cherry Red)
10:04pm Anika - "In the City" - Anika EP (Stones Throw)
10:00pm Esplendor Geometrico - "Moscu esta Helado" - La Contra Ola: Synth Wave and Post Punk from Spain (Bongo Joe)
9:57pm Broadcast - "America's Boy" - Tender Buttons (Warp)
9:54pm Virginia Wing - "Eight Hours Don't Make a Day" - Ecstatic Arrow (Fire)
9:51pm Nathan Griffith - "Great Moves" - Switched-On Eugene (Numero Group)
9:50pm -brother grimm- - "" - ()
9:47pm Odetta - "Mama Told Me Not to Come" - Odetta Sings (Polydor)
9:44pm Ben Pirani - "Not One More Tear" - How Do I Talk to My Brother? (Colemine)
9:42pm Lee Dorsey - "Mexico" - Can You Hear Me? (Charly)

Pages