Brickbats

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Saturday, February 24, 2018 - 4:00pm to 5:30pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/18/2017
3:12pm Jackie Lynn - "Franklin TN" - Jackie Lynn (Thrill Jockey)
3:09pm Ermerine - "La Plume Des Armes" - Mechanics of Dominion (Contstellation)
3:05pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - "Wetlands" - Ears (Western Vinyl)
11/10/2017
8:56pm Elkhorn - "Ohun" - The Black River (Debacle)
8:45pm Steve Reich - "It's Gonna Rain" - Early Works (Elektra/ Nonesuch)
8:40pm Hot Tip - "Trash Ranch" - Hold Me Closely (One Percent Press)
8:38pm Slant Six - "Time Expired" - Soda Pop Rip Off (Dischord)
8:35pm EMA - "Down and Out" - Exile In the Outer Ring (City Slang)
8:32pm Ryan Huber - "Old Messiah" - Suburban Peril (Inam)
8:28pm MW Ensemble - "Piano Transmission 1 (AM)" - Music For Piano Transmission (Ionik)
8:27pm Amps For Christ - "Canyon of Palmer" - The Plains of the Alluvial (Water ing)
8:22pm Saicobab - "One" - SabSe Purani Bab (Thrill Jockey)
8:12pm Angus MacLise - "Cloud Watching" - Astral Collapse (QB)
8:06pm Godspeed You! Black Emperor - "Undoing A Luciferian Towers" - Luciferian Towers (Constellation)
8:03pm Giovanni Piacentini - "The Cyclops" - Chiaroscuro (Navona)
7:54pm William C Beeley - "Seasons Are of Never" - Gallivantin' (Tompkins Square)
7:47pm Loren Connors - "Little Earth" - Red Mars (Family Vineyard)
7:42pm Ka Baird& John Saint-Pelvyn - "Year 2" - Five Years Inside the Sun (Tools In Common)
7:35pm Charalambides - "Dancing" - Houston (Siltbreeze)
7:19pm Sun Ra and his Intergalactic Research Arkestra - "Black Forest Myth" - Live at the Donaueschingen and Berlin Festivals (Comet)
7:13pm Dawid Szczesny - "The Trick" - Luxated Symmetry (Porter)
7:01pm Matthew Shipp Quartet - "soul secrets" - not bound (Opus Aeternatum)
6:54pm Golden Retriever - "Tessellation" - Rotations (Thrill Jockey)
6:43pm Vanishing Voice - "Last Evil" - Stone Tablet (Important)
6:35pm Michael Hurley - "I Paint A Design" - Wolf Ways (Koch)
6:33pm Holy Modal Rounders - "If You Want To Be A Bird" - Easy Rider (Dunhill)
6:30pm Bruce Haack - "Song of the Death Machine" - Hush Little Robot (Q D K)
6:29pm Men's Recovery Project - "Frank Talk About Mutants, Also" - Frank Talk About Humans (Vinyl Communications)
6:21pm Tubeway Army - "are 'friends' electric?" - Replicas (Beggars Banquet)
6:05pm Sun City Girls - "Libyan Dream" - Carnival Folklore Resurrection Vol 7: Libyan Dream (Abduction)
11/3/2017
8:47pm Godspeed you! Black Emperor - "Bosses Hang" - Luciferian Towers (Constellation)
8:42pm Jackson C Frank - "Just Like Anything" - The Complete Recordings (Ba Da Bing)
8:40pm Diane Cluck - "Easy To Be Around" - Oh Vanilla/ Ova Nil (Important)
8:37pm Leonard Cohen - "Hey, That's No Way To Say Goodbye" - Songs of Leonard Cohen (Columbia)
8:31pm Bird Names - "Riding Out Divisible Bodies" - Open Relationship (Unsound)
8:25pm Saicobab - "AwAwAw" - Sab Se Purani Bab (Thrill Jockey)
7:56pm Kikagaku Moyo - "Smoke and Mirrors" - Forest of Lost Children (Beyond Beyond Is Beyond)
7:53pm LSD March - "The Lamp--Tomorrow's Godard" - Suddenly Like Flames (Last Visible Dog)
7:47pm Kadura - "Sky Heart" - From the depths of the other space (Charnel)
7:43pm Kemmialliset Ystavat - "Kummitushuri" - Kellari Juniversumi (Fonal)
7:41pm Amps For Christ - "Chromium Molybdenum" - Plains of the Alluvial (Water Wing)
7:39pm MW Ensemble - "Piano Transmission 4 (FM)" - Music for Piano Transmission (Ionik)
7:35pm Ben Frost - "All that you love will be eviscerated (lotic remix)" - Threshold of Faith (Mute)
7:27pm Vulcanus 68 - "Carmen's Whistle" - Contours and Colours (Gigante Sound)
7:22pm Collision Stories - "Those Missing Will Complete Us (2)" - Those Missing Will Complete Us (Public Eyesore)
7:20pm Golden Retriever - "Thirty-Six Stratagems" - Rotations (Thrill Jockey)
7:14pm OOIOO - "Atatawa" - Gamel (Thrill Jockey)
7:10pm Circuit Des Yeux - "Dream of TV" - In Plain Speech (Thrill Jockey)
7:08pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - "I Am Learning" - The Kid (Western Vinyl)
7:04pm Alvarius B - "You Only Live Twice" - Barogue Primitiva (Abduction)

Pages