Brickbats

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Saturday, May 26, 2018 - 3:00pm to 5:30pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

5/19/2018
5:22pm Glenn Branca - "Lesson No. 1 For Electric Guitar" - Lesson No. 1 (ACT)
5:10pm Steven Kemper - "Lament" - Mythical Spaces (Ravello)
5:09pm Matthew Burtner & Rita Dove - "Nomads Audience Creation Bridge 11" - The Ceiling Floats Away (Ravello)
5:02pm Sun Ra & his Solar-Myth Arkestra - "adventures of bugs hunter" - the solar myth approach vol 1 & 2 (actuel)
4:55pm Kyle Gann - "Ride the Cosmos" - Hyperchromatica (Other Minds)
4:50pm Robert Rich - "Permeate the Divide" - The Biode (Soundscape Productions)
4:41pm Wume - "We Go Further" - Maintain (Ehse)
4:38pm Operator Music Band - "Trauma" - Puzzlephonics 1 & 11 (New Professor)
4:35pm Poison Girls - "Ideologically Unsound" - Hex (Water Wing)
4:33pm Las Sucias - "For Hire" - Chupate Estas (The Label)
4:30pm Solo Organ - "Gray Cycler" - Frequency Illusion (Golden Slipper)
4:24pm Excavacations - "Gished" - Object Permanence (Weird Forest)
4:22pm Timothy James - "Shallows" - Wind (Tiger Shrimp)
4:15pm The Body - "Blessed, Alone" - I have fought against it, But I can’t any longer (Thrill Jockey)
4:07pm Dream Weapon Ritual - "Tittle Tattle Among Secret Devices" - The Uncanny Little Sparrows (Boring Machines)
4:00pm Adriano Zanni - "What Is Left" - Disappearing (Boring Machines)
3:55pm Diamanda Galas - "Abasement" - Shrei X (Mute)
3:52pm Accolade - "Hymn to the Moon Goddess" - Legends (Self Released)
3:45pm Hawthonn - "Eden" - Red Goddess (Of this Men Shall Know Nothing) (Ba Da Bing)
3:36pm Disemballerina - "Sundowning" - Undertaker (Graceless)
3:29pm Colleen - "Your Heart On Your Sleeve" - Everyone Alive Wants Answers (Leaf)
3:25pm Kristine Barrett - "Ghosts" - The Spirits in My Blood Sing to Me at Night (Self Released)
3:20pm Erica Dicker - "Strix Nebulosa" - Taking Auspices (Tubapede)
3:15pm Auto Da Fe - "The Monkey King" - The Spectre (Secret Eye)
3:12pm Spires that in the sunset rise - "Shining" - Four Winds the Walker (Secret Eye)
3:09pm Alvarius B - "You Only Live Twice" - Baroque Primitiva (Abduction)
3:05pm Climax Golden Twins - "Ballroom" - Climax Golden Twins (Fire Breathing Turtle)
3:00pm Jackie O Motherfucker - "Rockaway" - Flags of the Sacred Harp (Amm)
5/12/2018
5:43pm Hawthonn - "Dream Fugue" - Red Goddess (of this Men Shall Know Nothing) (Ba Da bing)
5:26pm Lead - "Untitled (Side B)" - Lead (Radical Documents)
5:23pm Raoul Bjorkenheim and eCsTaSy - "Surf Bird" - Doors of Perception (Cuneiform)
5:20pm Lucidbeaming - "Vale" - Critters (Self Released)
5:10pm Grex - "Retlaw" - Live at Home (Self Released)
5:05pm Faust - "We Are the Hallo Men" - BBC Sessions + (ReR)
5:01pm Brent Gutzeit - "I’ll Burn That Bridge When I Get There" - Pop Music (LuvSound)
4:59pm Seth Graham - "Kimochi" - Gasp (Orange Milk)
4:51pm Niko Karlsson - "Unen Oma" - Valosta Valoon (Feeding Tube)
4:48pm Snakes - "About a Bum" - Pipes Escape Me (Tears of Joy)
4:40pm AFCGT - "B side track 3" - AFCGT (Sub Pop)
4:32pm Sun City Girls - "Caravan of Scars" - Valentines for Matahari (Majora)
4:27pm Sun Araw - "Hive Burner" - The Phynx (nnf12)
4:21pm Malditos - "Disparu" - Le Reve (Svart)
4:13pm Chrome - "March of the Chrome Police" - Half Machine Lip Moves (Touch and Go)
4:08pm Mutant Video - "Black Corvette" - Vanity of Life (Iron of Life)
4:05pm The Body - "Denial of the Species" - Christs, Redeemers (Thrill Jockey)
4:00pm Paolo Spaccamonti and Jochen Arbeit - "II" - CLN (Boring Machines)
3:54pm Arborea - "Phantasmagoria In Two" - Red Planet (Strange Attractors)
3:46pm Chuck Johnson - "Balm of Gilead" - Balsams (VDSQ)
3:40pm Maurizio Abate - "Pond Mood" - Standing Waters (Boring Machines)
3:25pm Erica Dicker - "Bialystok" - Taking Auspices (Tubapede)

Pages