The Breeze

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Thursday, November 21, 2019 - 12:30pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/21/2019
2:13pm ---- - "" - ()
2:10pm Karen Dolton - "Little Bit of Rain" - Its So Hard to Tell Who's Going to Love You The Best (EMI)
2:08pm Red Foley - "Tennessee Saturday Night" - Red Foley (Charly Records)
2:05pm Dolly Parton - "Jolene" - Best of (RCA Victor)
2:00pm Big Thief - "Wolf" - Two Hands (4AD)
1:57pm --- - "" - ()
1:55pm Suni Paz - "Prisonoeros Somos" - Breaking out of Silence ()
1:53pm Victor Jara - "A Desalambrar" - Victor Jara (Monitor)
1:50pm Devandra Banhart - "Will I See You Tonight?" - MA (Nonesuch)
1:47pm Lucas Brode - "Knots Where Never Was" - Ryler Walker Presents Imaginational Anthem Vol. 9 (Tompkins Square)
1:43pm --- - "" - ()
1:40pm Vince Guraldi Trio - "Thanksgiving Theme" - The Christmas Album (Fantasy)
1:37pm Vince Guraldi Trio - "Happiness Is" - Jazz Impressions of A Boy Named Charlie Brown (Fantasy)
1:33pm Roy Ayers - "Everybody Loves the Sunshine" - Everybody Loves the Sunshine (Polydor)
1:30pm Tomas Janzon - "The Crystal" - 130th + Lenox (Changes)
1:25pm Cole Hawkins - "La Rosita" - Encounters with Ben Webster (Verve)
1:22pm Sidney Bechet - "Petite Fleur" - The Immortal Sidney Bechet (Reprise)
1:20pm --- - "" - ()
1:18pm ---- - "" - ()
1:10pm Keith Jarrett - "Where Can I Go Without You" - Last Dance (ECM)
1:04pm Phillip Glass - "Closing" - Glassworks (CBS)
1:00pm --- - "" - ()
12:55pm Toshifumi Hinata - "Sarah's Crime" - Broken Belief (Music From Memory)
12:48pm Felicia Atkinson - "Moderato Cantabile" - The Flower and the Vessel (Shelter Press)
12:45pm --- - "" - ()
12:42pm Sofie Birch - "Mu Evans" - Island Alchemy (Constellation Tatsu)
12:36pm Artur Rubinstein - "Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat" - Rubinstein Plays Liszt (RCA Victor)
12:30pm Beethoven - "Piano Sonato No. 8 in C Major" - Bicentennial Collection (Deutsche Grammaphon)
11/14/2019
2:58pm --- - "" - ()
2:50pm Ali Garka Toure - "Amandari" - Talking Timbuktu (World Circuit)
2:43pm Ali Hassan Kuban - "Mabruk" - Rough Guide To (World Musc)
2:40pm --- - "" - ()
2:35pm Ikebe Shakedown - "The Witness" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
2:26pm Amadou Balake - "Taximen" - Golden Afrique Vol. 1 (Network)
2:20pm Kishore Kumar - "Pyar Hamen Kis Mod Pe" - Satte Pe Satte (Universal Music India)
2:18pm --- - "" - ()
2:14pm Vagabon - "Water Me Down" - Vagabon (Nonesuch)
2:09pm Floating Points - "Anasickmodular" - Crush (Ninja Turtle)
2:07pm Bill Baird - "Je Ne Parle Pas Francais" - Owl (Dangerbird)
2:02pm Sandy Alex G - "Pretend" - self titled (s/r)
2:00pm Julia Jacklin - "Don't Know How to Keep Loving You" - Crushing (Polyvinyl)
1:58pm ---- - "" - ()
1:52pm Pavement - "Silence Kids" - Pavement (Crooked Rain)
1:45pm The Replacements - "Unsatisfied" - Let it Be (Twin Tour Records)
1:42pm Karate Boogaloo - "Juicy Fruit" - KB's Mixtape No. 2 (Hopestreet)
1:37pm Amendola VS Blades - "Hi-Lo" - Everybody Wins (RPF)
1:35pm --- - "" - ()
1:27pm Miria Makeba - "Pata Pata" - Reflections (Heads Up)
1:22pm Aymee Nuviola - "El Manisero" - A Journey Through Cuban Music (Top Stop Music)
1:18pm Angelique Kidjo - "Toro Mata" - Celia (Verve)

Pages