Amazing Grace

Primary tabs

All Sounds are created equal....but some are more amazingly so than others. Let Grace present all the best from here, there, and everywhere for all of you, all of the time.

amazingly_so@hotmail.com

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/1/2019
11:58pm Artichoke - "Mary Anning" - 26 Scientists (s/r)
11:54pm Tempters - "Tell Me More" - Sixties Japanese Garage -Psych Sampler (Bamboo)
11:50pm Sharon Jones & the Sap Kings - "I Learned the Hard Way" - I Learned the Hard Way (Daptone)
11:46pm Tamrat Ferendji & Sensation Band - "When They See You" - Ethiopiques Vol 13: Ethiopian Groove (Buda Musique)
11:42pm Freedom Affair - "Rise Up" - Soul Slabs vol 2 (Colemine)
11:36pm Soul Jazz Orchestra - "Kingdom Come" - Inner Fire (Strut)
11:31pm Nerija - "Partner Girlfriend Lover" - Blume (Domino)
11:25pm Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson/ Sam Jones - "Falling in Love with Love" - Double Bass (Inner City)
11:19pm GuardaBarranco - "Para Amarnos con el Mundo" - Si Buscabas (Redwood Cultural Works)
11:15pm Adino Marrs - "A Su Duce Italianu" - Secret Museum of Mankind Vol 5 (Yazoo)
11:13pm Revelions - "Satin & Steel" - O.M.F.U.G. (s/r)
11:10pm Allen Ravenstein - "Waiting for the Bomb" - Waiting for the Bomb (ReR Megacorp)
11:07pm Lonely Trailer - "I Don't Feel So Well, It Couldn't Have Been That Bomb" - Test (Office)
11:05pm Dos - "Silence" - Numero Dos (New Alliance)
10:58pm Ikebe Shakedown - "The Witness" - Kings Left Bhind (Colemine)
10:53pm Barbecuse - "Aaya Lolo" - Ghana Special (Soundway)
10:50pm Brass Construction - "Peekin'" - Brass Construction (United Artists)
10:45pm Rim Kwaku Obeng - "Believe in Yourself" - Rim Arrives (BBE Music)
10:39pm Syamsudin - "Bunga Rampai" - Folk & Pop Sounds of Sumatra vol 2 (Sublime Frequencies)
10:35pm Leche - "Goliath" - El Samurai (Steady Beat)
10:27pm Bert Jansch - "Pretty Polly" - Jack Orion (Vanguard)
10:24pm Steven R. Smith - "The Weaving Mill" - A Sketchbook of Endings (Soft Abuse)
10:21pm DJ Yoda - "Croxley Green" - Homecooking (Lewis)
10:14pm Trilok Gurtu - "Shobharock" - Usfret (Times Square)
10:10pm Lothars - "Hooray for Dane" - Oscillate My Metalic Sonatas (Wobbly Music)
10:00pm Brainrust - "Pain" - Brainrust (Vinyl Communications)
9:56pm Datashock - "Tinder Maxi King" - Banana Spleen (s/r)
9:50pm Black Midi - "Ducter" - Schlagenheim (Rough Trade)
9:48pm Ex - "The Well-Known Solider" - Tumult (Cargo)
9:46pm Sleeping Dogs - "Suzy's Song" - Sleeping Dogs (Crass)
9:39pm Ruby Velle & the Soulphonics - "I Tried" - State of All Things (s/r)
9:37pm Roxy Rawson - "Black Eyed Soul" - Quenching the Kill (s/r)
9:34pm Bat - "We Own the night" - Bat Music for Bat People (Cleopatra)
9:29pm Boy Harsher - "The Look You Gave (Jerry)" - Careful (Naked Club)
9:21pm Dick Hyman - "Kolumbo" - The Age of Electronicus (Command)
9:17pm King Tubby - "Steppin Stone Dub" - Concrete jungle Dub (Dub Store)
9:15pm Randy & the Rainbows - "Denise" - Doo Wop Box vol 4 (Rhino)
9:12pm Los Zafiros - "Bossa Cubana" - Bossa Cubana (World Circuit/ Nonesuch)
9:08pm Avihai Cohen/ Yonathan Avishai - "Ralph's New Blues" - Playing the Room (ECM)
9:03pm Masada - "Beeroth" - Hei (Tzadik)
8/24/2019
10:56am Doris - "You Never Came Closer" - Scandavian Funk Experience (Nascent)
10:53am Soggy Bethpage - "Soft Box" - Ark Ark (Bllack Cottage)
10:47am Reineete L'Oranaise - "Aakhi Fazibe Enasaha" - Tresros la Chanson Judeo Arabe (Buda)
10:44am Mahalthini/ Mahotella Queen - "Jive Mbone" - Soeto Never Sleeps (Island)
10:38am DJ Yoda ft Eva Lazerus - "Eastville" - Homecooking (Lewis)
10:33am Wand - "Scarceow" - Laughing Matter (Drag City)
10:28am Kodo - "Kazauta" - Best of Kodo (SBM)
10:21am Ukandanz - "Ashkaru" - Yeketelale (Buda Musique)
10:15am Zion 80 - "Moriel" - Adramelech (Tzadik)
10:11am Philhy Dronz - "La Forma" - La Forma (Discos Mas)

Pages