((echoplex))

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, October 30, 2017 - 3:00pm to 5:30pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

10/10/2017
2:57pm Michael Nau - "Good Thing" - Some Twist (Suicide Squeeze)
2:53pm Juana Molina - "Al Oeste" - Halo (Crammed Discs)
2:47pm Thug Entrancer - "Death After Life II" - Death After Life (Mexican Summer)
2:44pm In Mirrors - "Take Your Movement Away" - Escape From Berlin (Italians Do It Better)
2:39pm Pye Corner Audio - "Inside The Wave" - Black Mill Tapes Vol. 3 (s/r)
2:36pm Vessel - "Scarletta" - Order of Noise (Tri Angle)
2:27pm Nommo Ogo - "Chromomiasma" - Drinking the Goat's Blood (Record Label)
2:24pm Medio Mutante - "Vividor" - Eadem Mutato Resurgo (s/r)
2:21pm Depeche Mode - "Monument" - A Broken Frame (Sire)
2:16pm Silvia - "Zuerst Ich" - Silvia (Dark Entries)
2:13pm HXXS - "Widowmaker" - Mkdrone (Wizardvision)
1:49pm Liars Interview - "" - ()
1:45pm Bonus Beast - "Mental Decay" - Mental Decay (Ratskin)
1:30pm Liars Live Performance - "" - ()
1:16pm Marcel Dettman - "Radar" - Dettman II (Ostgut Ton)
1:12pm Bezier - "Stranger" - Primes (Dark Entries)
1:04pm Jen Cloher - "Forgot Myself" - Jen Cloher (Milk)
1:02pm Warik - "Wasting Time 4 U" - Warik's Tape (s/r)
1:00pm Acid Pauli - "Jorge" - BLD (Ouie)
12:56pm Sam Flax - "Fire Doesn't Burn Itself" - Age Waves (Burger)
12:52pm Ariel Pink - "Dedicated To Bobby Jameson" - Dedicated To Bobby Jameson (Kemado)
12:44pm Carla dal Forno - "You Know What It's Like" - You Know What It's Like (Blackest Ever Black)
12:41pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - "An Intention" - The Kid (Western Vinyl)
12:37pm Eartheater - "Her story of Platypus" - RIP Chrysalis (Hausu Mountain)
12:34pm Arca - "Urchin" - Arca (XL)
10/2/2017
5:30pm KALX Evening News - "" - ()
5:28pm Jovens Do Prenda - "Bina" - Angola Soundtrack 2 (Analog Africa)
5:22pm Selda Bagcan - "Mehmet Emmi" - Selda (Turkuola)
5:15pm Girl Ray - "Just Like That" - Earl Grey (Moshi Moshi)
5:12pm Grass Widow - "Goldilocks Zone" - Internal Logic (HLR)
5:09pm The Cure - "Three Imaginary Boys" - Boys Don't Cry (Fiction)
5:06pm Frankie Rose - "Dyson Sphere" - Cage Tropical (Slumberland)
4:57pm Benni - "Pyrran Control Center" - I & II (Goner)
4:51pm Randomer - "Smokin" - Smokin (L.I.E.S.)
4:44pm Factory Floor - "Fall Back" - Factory Floor (DFA)
4:37pm Jerry Paper - "Nirvana Mañana" - Toon Time Raw! (Bayonet)
4:33pm Midnight Sister - "Daddy Long Legs" - Saturn Over Sunset (Jagjaguwar)
4:29pm Kelley Stoltz - "Walking Against The Greenlight" - Que Aura (Castle Face)
4:27pm Omni - "After Dinner" - Multi-Task (Trouble in Mind)
4:23pm Palm - "Two Toes" - Shadow Expert (Carpark)
4:13pm Lives Of Angels - "Look Out Kid" - Hole In The Sky (Dark Entries)
4:09pm Police Des Moeurs - "Feral" - Dedales (Mannequin)
4:05pm In Aeternam Vale - "Annie" - Dust Under Brightness (Minimal Wave)
4:01pm USA/MEXICO - "Dumber Rock Riff" - Laredo (12XU)
3:54pm Luiz Bonfa & Maria Toledo - "Guanabara" - Braziliana (Philips)
3:52pm Serge Gainsbourg - "Ces Petits Riens" - Gainsbourg Percussions (Philips)
3:50pm Claude Lombard - "Polychromes" - Chante (Sommor)
3:47pm Cortex - "L'enfant Samba" - Troupeau Bleu (Disques Esperance)
3:41pm La Femme - "Saisis la Corde" - Psycho Tropical Berlin (Born Bad)
3:30pm Alessandro Cortini - "Lenta" - Forse 2 (Important)

Pages