Brickbats

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 3:00pm to 5:30pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/3/2017
8:25pm Saicobab - "AwAwAw" - Sab Se Purani Bab (Thrill Jockey)
7:56pm Kikagaku Moyo - "Smoke and Mirrors" - Forest of Lost Children (Beyond Beyond Is Beyond)
7:53pm LSD March - "The Lamp--Tomorrow's Godard" - Suddenly Like Flames (Last Visible Dog)
7:47pm Kadura - "Sky Heart" - From the depths of the other space (Charnel)
7:43pm Kemmialliset Ystavat - "Kummitushuri" - Kellari Juniversumi (Fonal)
7:41pm Amps For Christ - "Chromium Molybdenum" - Plains of the Alluvial (Water Wing)
7:39pm MW Ensemble - "Piano Transmission 4 (FM)" - Music for Piano Transmission (Ionik)
7:35pm Ben Frost - "All that you love will be eviscerated (lotic remix)" - Threshold of Faith (Mute)
7:27pm Vulcanus 68 - "Carmen's Whistle" - Contours and Colours (Gigante Sound)
7:22pm Collision Stories - "Those Missing Will Complete Us (2)" - Those Missing Will Complete Us (Public Eyesore)
7:20pm Golden Retriever - "Thirty-Six Stratagems" - Rotations (Thrill Jockey)
7:14pm OOIOO - "Atatawa" - Gamel (Thrill Jockey)
7:10pm Circuit Des Yeux - "Dream of TV" - In Plain Speech (Thrill Jockey)
7:08pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - "I Am Learning" - The Kid (Western Vinyl)
7:04pm Alvarius B - "You Only Live Twice" - Barogue Primitiva (Abduction)
7:02pm Colleen - "Another World" - A Flame My Love, A Frequency (Thrill Jockey)
7:00pm Laurie Spiegel - "A Folk Study" - The Expanding Universe (Unseen Worlds)
6:21pm Boris - "Dear" - Dear (Sargent House)
6:14pm Circle - "Ydinaukio" - Forest (No Quarter)
6:06pm Ka Baird & John Saint-Pelvyn - "Year Four" - Five Years Inside the Sun (Tools In Common)
6:02pm Suzanne Languille & Neel Murgai - "White Rabbit" - Wild & Foolish Heart (Family Vineyard)
10/27/2017
8:58pm Zeena Parkins - "Coda" - Three Harps, Tuning Forks & Electronics (Good Child)
8:54pm Teiji Ito - "Mennon's Song" - King Ubu (Tzadik)
8:49pm Thomas Carnacki - "Venus Verheug Me Erop" - Where' My Love My Eyes Are Gone, the Rains Are Coming (Alethiometer)
8:42pm Can - "Spoon" - Singles (Mute)
8:38pm Gong - "Radio Gnome Invisible" - Radio Gnome Invisible Part 1 (Charly)
8:35pm Incredible String Band - "Witch's Hat" - The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter (Elektra)
8:32pm Faun Fables - "Mouse Song" - Family Album (Drag City)
8:22pm Godspeed you! Black Emperor - "Fam/ Famine" - Luciferian Towers (Constellation)
8:17pm Thea Farhadian - "Silver Plate" - Tectonic Shifts (Creative Sources)
8:13pm Tapes and Topographies - "Painted Bird" - Signal To Noise (Simulacra)
8:03pm Abronia - "Smoke Fingers" - Obsidian Visions/ Shadowed Lands (Water Wing)
7:57pm Esmerine - "A River Runs Through This City" - Lost Voices (Constellation)
7:54pm Brandon Seabrook - "Clangorous Vistas" - Die Trommel Fatale (New Atlantis)
7:44pm Evangelista - "Tremble Dragonfly" - Prince of Truth (Constellation)
7:37pm Boris - "Kagero" - Dear (Sargent House)
7:24pm Slender Loris - "The Sisters" - Two Parts Helium (Edgetone)
7:21pm Circle - "Torpedo Star Throne" - Katapult (No Quarter)
7:12pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - "Rare Things Grow" - EARS (Western Vinyl)
7:06pm Colleen - "Winter Dawn" - A flame my love, a frequency (Thrill Jockey)
7:02pm Golden Retriever - "Thread of Light" - Rotations (Thrill Jockey)
6:55pm Bridget St John - "Like Never Before" - Ask Me No Questions (Cherry Red)
6:51pm Chuck Johnson - "Anamet" - Velvet Arc (Trouble In Mind)
6:45pm Myrrors - "Tea House Music" - Hasta La Victoria (Beyond Beyond Is Beyond)
6:40pm Derek Monypenney - "Taqsim Koto Blouse" - Don't Bring Me Down Bruce (Raheem)
6:36pm Andy Haas - "Borne on the Flood" - Taballah II (Resonant Music)
6:30pm EMA - "Blood and Chalk" - Exile In the Outer Ring (City Slang)
6:26pm Amps For Christ - "River Land" - Plains of the Alluvial (Water Wing)
6:22pm Faust - "Flashback Caruso" - Faust Tapes (ReR)
6:18pm Snickers - "You Know Why" - On the Hi Fi Vol 2 (Stimulus Progression)

Pages