Uni

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Sunday, October 4, 2020 - 9:00am to 12:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/29/2020
1:57pm -- - "" - ()
1:52pm Jose Gonzalez - "Step Out" - The Secret Life O Walter Mitty (Republic)
1:50pm Secret Sisters - "Hand Over My Heart" - Saturn Return (New West)
1:39pm James Hood - "A Goat Called Lavender" - Ceremony (Edible Sounds)
1:37pm Baguette Quartet - "Boum" - A La Noce (S/R)
1:34pm -- - "" - ()
1:28pm Yann Tiersen - "Thinking Like A Mountain" - Portrait (Mute)
1:24pm Bastille - "Things We Lost In The Fire" - Bad Blood (Virgin Records)
1:18pm Anna Meredith - "Calion" - FIBS ()
1:13pm -- - "" - ()
1:07pm Issa Bagayogo - "Diarabi" - Sya (Six Degrees)
1:03pm Kako Band - "Fall" - Davat (Invite) (Honar Aval)
1:00pm Sofi Tukker & Bomba Estereo - "Playa Grande" - Dancing On The People (Ultra)
12:57pm -- - "" - ()
12:54pm Esther Rose - "You Made It This Far" - You Made It This Far (Father/Daughter)
12:49pm Blond:ish - "It Starts Now" - Welcome To The Present (Kompakt)
12:45pm Baka Beyond - "Ngombi" - Spirit Of The Forest (Hannibal)
12:40pm Aster Aweke - "Yedi Gosh" - Kabu (Columbia)
12:36pm -- - "" - ()
12:33pm Lucifer Was - "Fandango" - Undeground And Beyond (Sommor)
12:28pm Gaiea Sanskrit - "Surya" - Gaiea Sanskrit (Santosha)
12:24pm Margaux - "Palm" - More Brilliant Is The Hand That Throws The Coin (Massif)
12:21pm -- - "" - ()
12:15pm Banda Di Avola - "The King" - A Banna (Felmay)
12:12pm Goat Family - "Believe It" - Excelsior! (S/R)
12:02pm EarthRise SoundSystem, Hamid Boudali - "Makyen Ghrir Allah" - The Yoga Sessions (Yoga Organix)
12:00pm -- - "" - ()
2/1/2020
12:23pm -- - "" - ()
12:18pm Kefaya & Elaha Soroor - "Charsi" - Songs Of Our Mothers (Bella Union)
12:10pm Dhamika - "Pashupati" - Dhamika (Dhamika Music)
12:02pm Marth - "I Will Not Give Up" - Major Line: The Road To The East (Marth Healing Music)
12:00pm -- - "" - ()
1/18/2020
2:54pm Musica Esporadica - "I Forgot The Shirts" - Musica Esporadica (Music From Memory)
2:52pm -- - "" - ()
2:50pm Anne Hills And Cindy Mangsen - "Richmond On The James" - Never Grow Old (Flying Fish)
2:46pm Fury Weekend - "Another Brick In The Wall" - Another Brick In The Wall (FiXT Music)
2:41pm Jose Gonzalez - "Let It Carry You" - Vestiges And Claws (Imperial)
2:33pm Nada Sadhana, Kevin Courtney - "The Bicycle And The Boardwalk" - Brooklyn Sessions, Vol. 1 (S/R)
2:30pm -- - "" - ()
2:26pm Big Thief - "Two Hands" - Two Hands (4AD)
2:19pm Zoe Keating - "Escape Artist" - Into The Trees (020202 Music)
2:15pm Julie Henigan - "Pretty Polly" - American Stranger (Waterbug)
2:11pm -- - "" - ()
2:09pm Guaxi - "Onda" - Guaxe (Oar)
2:06pm Laura Leda - "Promesses De L'aube" - Promesses De L'aube (Jive Epic)
2:00pm Good Ones - "Despite It All I Still Love You, Dear Friend" - Rwanda You Should Be Loved (Anti)
1:57pm -- - "" - ()
1:49pm Inoyama Land - "Bananatron" - Commissions: 1977-2000 (Empire Of Signs)
1:46pm Gaiea Sanskrit - "Tara" - Sanskrit Soul Music (S/R)
1:41pm Afro Yaqui Music Collective - "Stoneflower Requiem" - Mirror Butterfly (Innova)

Pages