Uni

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Saturday, January 18, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

10/12/2019
1:36pm Christelle Bofale - "Origami Dreams" - Swim Team (Father/Daughter)
1:35pm -- - "" - ()
1:32pm Wu Man And The Masters Musicians From The Silk Route - "Kazakh Song" - Borderlands (Smithsonian Folkways)
1:27pm Sea Urchin - "Mish Hata'ref Tesha?" - Tahtib (Bokeh Versions)
1:27pm Sea Urchin - "Mish Hata'ref Tesha?" - Tahtib (Bokeh Versions)
1:23pm Vis A Vis - "Susan Sue" - Booniay (Afrodisiac)
1:19pm -- - "" - ()
1:15pm Bill Miller - "Anishinabe" - Big Country For One And All (Music For Little People)
1:07pm Sounds Of Isha - "Neem And Turmeric" - White Mountain (S/R)
12:59pm -- - "" - ()
12:54pm Gypsy - "The Sinking Ship" - Caribbean Beat Vol II (Intuition)
12:51pm Kaoma - "Lambada" - Lambada (Les Disques Caractere)
12:46pm Mamak Khadem - "A Thousand Strings" - The Road (Innova)
12:43pm -- - "" - ()
12:38pm Tatiana Bookbinder - "Take The High Road" - Siren's Song (S/R)
12:34pm Khai Chi Ensemble - "Forest Love" - Moonlight In Vietnam (Henry Street)
12:29pm Nazamba - "Play Sweet" - Nazamba (Dub Quake)
12:25pm Jackie Onassis - "Florimonde" - Educacion Y Descanso (Siesta)
12:22pm -- - "" - ()
12:18pm Bear's Den - "Hiding Bottles" - So That You Might Hear Me (Rounder)
12:09pm Anupam Roy, Satyaki Banerjee - "Moner Manush" - Coke Studio Season 4 (Zee Music)
12:04pm Ustad Sammi - "Hymn" - God Is Not A Terrorist (Glitterbeat)
12:04pm Beautiful Nubia & The Roots Renaissance Band - "Woman Like You" - Apejo (EniObanke)
12:00pm -- - "" - ()
8/24/2019
2:48pm Elephant9 With Reine Fiske - "Habanera Rocket" - Psychedelic Backfire II (Rune Grammofon)
2:46pm - - "" - ()
2:41pm Ziskakan - "Bonbon" - Ziskakan (Mango)
2:37pm East Forest - "10 Laws" - The Education Of The Individual Soul (S/R)
2:33pm Guida - "Cosmic Love" - E.V.A. (Burger)
2:31pm - - "" - ()
2:26pm Black Mountain - "Future Shade" - Destroyer (Jagjaguar)
2:21pm Keerthi Sagathia, Ram Sampath - "Satyamev Jayate" - Satymev Jayate (T-Series)
2:17pm Yuganaut - "Internal/Extrnal" - This Music Ship (ESP/Block M)
2:15pm - - "" - ()
2:10pm Zlatne Uste Balkan Brass Band - "Zvonce Kolo" - No Strings Attached (Rounder)
2:05pm Marco rinaldo - "Asian Chillout" - Traditional Oriental Music (Oriental Mood Studio)
2:00pm Boogarins - "Te Quero Longe" - Sombrou Duvida (Oar)
1:57pm - - "" - ()
1:52pm Zawose And Brook - "Kuna Kungini" - Assembly (Realworld)
1:43pm Hasan Hakmoun - "Rap Song" - Zahar (Knitting Factory)
1:40pm Beauvois - "Jupiter" - Jupiter (Get The Sound)
1:35pm Bad Sounds - "How Are You Gonna Lose?" - Get Better (Insanity)
1:33pm - - "" - ()
1:28pm Beautiful Nubia And The Roots Renaissance Band - "Woman Like You" - Apejo (Eni Obanke)
1:24pm East Forest - "Four Senses" - Love Bomb (S/R)
1:20pm Zabe I Babe - "Visoko Drvo" - Drumovi (Bison)
1:15pm - - "" - ()
1:10pm Julie Coker - "Gossiper Scandal Monger" - A Life In The Limelight (Lagos Disco & Itsekiri Highlife 1976-1981) (Kalita Records)
1:05pm Prem Joshua - "Mangalam" - Dakini Lounge (S/R)
1:02pm Black Bats - "Shining Haze" - Black Bats (Cactus Records)

Pages