Uni

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Sunday, October 4, 2020 - 9:00am to 12:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

12/8/2018
2:17am --- - "---" - --- ()
2:09am Lauren Barth - "The Devil, My Father" - Forager (Horton)
2:03am York, Dreamy, Leila - "Once Upon A Time" - Traveller (Planet Love)
2:00am Robot Koch - "Numb" - Sphere (Trees & Cyborgs)
1:57am --- - "---" - --- ()
1:53am Isidore - "Sanskrit" - Isidore (Brash Music)
1:49am Mohsen Namjoo - "Labbaik" - On The Strings Of The Tear's Bow (Daf-Daf Production)
1:45am Inusa Dawuda - "What Are We Waiting For" - Traveller (Planet Love)
1:41am Eilen Jewell - "If You Catch Me Stealing" - Letters From... (Signature Sounds)
1:39am --- - "---" - --- ()
1:34am Addis Ababa Band - "Laika Laika Interstellar" - Alive (S/R)
1:30am Shadmehr - "Faghat Ba to Eshgham" - Faghat Ba to Eshgham (Nanobeats)
1:25am Inkari - "El Sariri" - Music Of The Andes (S/R)
1:21am Beths - "Less Than Thou" - Future Me hates Me (Carpark)
1:19am --- - "---" - --- ()
1:13am Barney Isaacs - "Maui Medley" - Hawaiian Touch (Dancing Cat)
1:09am Blanco White - "El Buho" - Colder Heavens (Yucatan)
1:04am Nirmala Rajasekar - "Mary O'Neil" - Maithree (Innovative Leisure)
1:00am --- - "---" - --- ()
9/8/2018
2:56pm Sur Sudha - "Mangal Dhoon" - Festivals Of Nepal (Domo)
2:54pm --- - "---" - --- ()
2:49pm Taha Khaled Faudel - "Abdel Kader" - 1,2,3 Soleils (Mondo Melodia)
2:45pm Jon Henrik Fjallgren - "Dalle Daanhtsodh" - Aatjan Goengere (Cupol)
2:40pm Courtney Barnett - "City Looks Pretty" - Tell Me How You Really Feel (Mom + Pop)
2:38pm --- - "---" - --- ()
2:33pm Grupo Mono Blanco - "El Coconito" - Fandango (Smithsonian Folkways)
2:27pm John Henrik Fjallgren - "Daniel's Joik" - Goeksegh (Sony Music)
2:19pm Suru - "Healing Chant" - Witch Doctor (Eco Art)
2:17pm --- - "---" - --- ()
2:14pm Agargara - "Forever" - Dovetail Groove Madness (S/R)
2:07pm Nigel Stanford - "Cymatics" - Solar Echoes (S/R)
2:02pm Daniel Blumberg - "Minus" - Minus (Mute)
1:59pm --- - "---" - --- ()
1:56pm Tahitian Choir - "Oparo E Oparo E" - Rapa Iti (Triloka)
1:52pm Tina Malia - "Beholding" - The Silent Awakening (Amida)
1:48pm Anton Batagov - "Chacone In G Minor" - An Evening Hymn (Melodiya)
1:45pm --- - "---" - --- ()
1:41pm Haley Blais - "Best Thing" - Let Yourself Go (s/r)
1:35pm Super Sweet Talks - "Cry Your Own Cry" - The Lord's Prayer (Stern's Africa)
1:30pm Sammy Tarika - "Ventso" - Balance (Green Linnet)
1:26pm Terem Quartet - "Eine Kleine Nacht Musik" - The Terem Quartet (Real World)
1:24pm --- - "---" - --- ()
1:17pm Ackland - "Desert" - Ackland (s/r)
1:07pm John Stanford - "Near Centaurus" - TimeScapes (s/r)
1:01pm Raoul Bjorkenheim - "Elemental" - Doors of Perception (Cuneiform)
12:58pm --- - "---" - --- ()
12:54pm Fatoumata Diawara - "Takamba" - Fenfo Something To Say (Shanachie)
12:46pm Benjy Wertheimer & John de Kadt - "Lila" - One River (Mantralogy)
12:40pm Tannahill Weavers - "The Mermaid's Song" - The Mermaid's Song (Green Linnet)
12:37pm --- - "---" - --- ()

Pages