Suhnharini Vasahn Suundelehguntah

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - 6:00am to 9:00am

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

4/23/2019
8:56am Arp - "Nzuku" - Zebra (Mexican Summer)
8:49am Shadowfax - "Another Country" - The Dreams Of Children (Windham Hill)
8:46am Keith Mansfield - "Technology Now" - Contact (KPM)
8:42am Weyes Blood - "Andromeda" - Titanic Rising (Sub Pop)
8:36am Once And Future Band - "Destroy Me" - Brain (Mouth)
8:27am Ba-Benzele Pygmies - "Song of rejoicing after returning from a hunt" - Anthology Of World Music - Africa: Ba-Benzele Pygmies (Rounder)
8:23am Moon Express - "Awake And Love" - Prophetic Spirit (Modern Harmonic)
8:20am Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band - "Jungle Fever" - 55 (Big Crown)
8:17am Robert Palmer - "Every Kinda People" - Double Fun (Island)
8:14am Chris Cohen - "What Can I Do?" - Chris Cohen (Captured Tracks)
8:11am Erasmo Carlos - "Meu Mar" - Sonhos E Memorias - 1941/1972 (Polydor)
7:53am Oregon - "Rejoicing" - Moon And Mind (Vanguard)
7:49am Mommyheads - "I Started Breathing" - Coming Into Beauty (Simple Machines)
7:46am Shana Cleveland - "Don't Let Me Sleep" - Night Of the Worm Moon (Hardly Art)
7:43am Mark Kozelek - "Up To My Neck In You" - What's Next To The Moon (Badman)
7:38am Patty Griffin - "Where I Come From" - Patty Griffin (Thirty Tigers)
7:22am American Analog Set - "Magnificent Seventies" - From Our Living Room To Yours (Emperor Jones)
7:20am Delicate Steve - "Freedom" - Till I Burn Up (Anti-)
7:17am Jerry Styner & Larry Brown - "Falcon's Endeavor" - Orbit III (Beverly Hills)
7:09am High Tides - "Blurring My Day" - High Tides (Rad Cult)
7:05am Ceschi - "Lost Touch" - Sad, Fat Luck (Fake Four Inc)
7:01am Scientist - "Prince's Wrath" - Encounters Pac-Man (Greensleeves)
6:57am Neneh Cherry - "Kong" - Broken Politics (Smalltown Supersound)
6:48am Kinks - "See My Friends" - To The Bone (Guardian)
6:40am Cass McCombs - "I Followed The River South To What" - Tip Of The Sphere (Anti-)
6:36am Art Of Flying - "Sing Me Pretty Bird" - Escort Mission (Throatculture)
6:33am Bob Dylan - "The Night We Called It A Day" - Shadows In The Night (Columbia)
6:27am Third Coast Percussion - "Triptan" - Perpetulum (Orange Mountain)
6:04am Joshua Abrams Natural Information Society - "In Memory's Prism" - Mandatory Reality (Eremite)
4/9/2019
8:55am Suzanne Ciani - "Sound Of Wetness" - Lixiviation (B-Music)
8:44am Light Conductor - "A Bright Resemblance" - Sequence One (Constellation)
8:37am Mark Isham - "Sympathy And Acknowledgement" - Vapor Drawings (Windham Hill)
8:29am Juan Wauters - "Blues Chilango" - La Onda De Juan Pablo (Captured Tracks)
8:24am Christopher Cross - "The Light Is On" - Christopher Cross (Warner Bros.)
8:20am Space Lady - "Be Thankful For What You Got" - On The Street Of Dreams (Mississippi)
8:15am Astralblak - "Seeds" - Seeds (Sound Verite)
7:55am Victor Krummenacher - "No One Left To Remember and No One Left To Tell" - Blue Pacific (Veritas)
7:52am Cindy - "Move To LA" - Cindy (s/r)
7:49am Kazuhiko Yamahita & The Sherman - "Sotto Futari De" - Even A Tree Can Shed Tears (Light in the Attic)
7:47am Oriental Sunshine - "Unless" - Dedicated To The Bird We Love (Sunbeam)
7:36am Skyminds - "Morning Way" - Skyminds (Auasca)
7:23am Malika - "Sibure Mambo" - Tarabu (Shanachie)
7:16am Mdou Moctar - "Tarhatazed" - Ilana: The Creator (Sahel Sounds)
7:05am Mannheim Steamroller - "G Major Toccata" - Fresh Aire 4 (Amercan Gramaphone)
7:02am Jodi - "Night Dreamer" - Pop Espontanfo (Out-Sider)
6:55am Robert Quine / Fred Maher - "'65" - Basic ()
6:53am Sly & The Revolutionaries - "Collie" - Trojan Dub Box Set (Trojan)
6:50am VVD WNDWS - "Heat" - Blue Landscape (Gold Dagger)
6:47am Sasami - "I Was A Window" - Sasami (Domino)
6:35am Not Waving - "Emotion 1.7 Cleanse" - Futuro (Music For The Waldorf Project) (Ecstatic)

Pages