Murky Logic

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Thursday, December 8, 2022 - 8:00pm to 10:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

8/2/2019
8:09am -- - "" - ()
8:04am Rasputina - "Sweet Sister Temperance" - Sister Kinderhook (Filthy Bonnet)
8:01am Snow Ghosts - "Ribcage" - A Quiet Ritual (Houndstooth)
7:56am Siouxsie & the Banshees - "Cities In Dust" - Tinderbox (Geffen)
7:50am Aldous Harding - "The Barrel" - Designer (4AD)
7:48am -- - "" - ()
7:45am Townes Van Zandt - "High, Low and in Between" - High, Low And In Between (Poppy)
7:41am Phoebe Bridgers - "Motion Sickness" - Stranger in the Alps (Dead Oceans)
7:38am Marissa Nadler & Stephen Brodsky - "Dead West" - Droneflower (Sacred Bones)
7:34am Sam Amidon - "You Better Mind" - I See the Sign (Bedroom Community)
7:30am -- - "" - ()
7:25am Juana Molina - "A00 B01" - Halo (Crammed Discs)
7:20am HRNS - "Prunes De Namur" - Naomi (Warm Winters Ltd)
7:15am Cate Le Bon - "Magnificent Gestures" - Reward (Mexican Summer)
7:12am OOIOO - "UMA" - Taiga (Rhythm Rock)
7:09am -- - "" - ()
7:05am Mars Volta - "Cotopaxi" - Octahedron (Warner Brothers)
6:59am Mastodon - "Oblivion" - Crack the Skye (Reprise)
6:53am Dillinger Escape Plan - "Sunshine the Werewolf" - Miss Machine (Relapse)
6:50am An Albatross - "Sacred Geometry" - Blasphemy (of the Peace Beast Feastgiver and the Bear Warp Kumite) (Ace Fu)
6:47am -- - "" - ()
6:41am Daniel Thorne - "From the Heavens" - Lines of Sight (Erased Tapes)
6:35am Uz Jsme Doma - "Jassica" - Hollywood (Skoda)
6:30am Can - "One More Night" - Ege Bamyasi (United Artists)
6:24am Rakta - "Miragem" - Falha Comum (Iron Lung)
6:22am -- - "" - ()
6:06am Siggi String Quartet - "Mamiko Dis Ragnarsdottir: Fair Flowers" - South of the Circle (Sono Luminus)
6:04am -- - "" - ()
6:00am Altin Gun - "Ervah-i Ezelde" - Gece (ATO)
7/26/2019
8:57am Daona - "Angel" - The Secret Assembly (Faustus)
8:55am -- - "" - ()
8:49am Carla Kihlstedt - "50 Miles" - 2 Foot Yard (Tzadik)
8:46am Executive Slacks - "Thirty Years" - Executive Slacks (Dark Entries)
8:42am Old Time Relijun - "In the Crown of Lost Light" - Catharsis In Crisis (K)
8:39am Altai Kai - "Golden Lake" - Altai Kabai (S/R)
8:33am Dong Xi - "Boiling Water" - Out of the Blue (Dong Xi Music)
8:31am -- - "" - ()
8:28am David Grisma Quintet - "E.M.D" - The David Grisman Quintet (Kaleidoscope)
8:26am Joe Maphis - "Honky Tonk Down Town" - Hot Time in Nashville (Bronco Buster)
8:22am Mike Auldridge - "Tennessee Stud" - Dobro (Takoma)
8:18am Bill Frissell - "Sittin' On The Top Of The World" - The Best of Bill Frissell Vol. 1: Folk Songs (Nonesuch)
8:15am Fred Frith - "Blue (for Bill Frissell)" - Clearing (Tzadik)
8:12am -- - "" - ()
8:09am Joanna Newsom - "'81" - Have One On Me (Drag City)
8:03am Caroline Shaw/Attaca Quartet - "Limestone & Felt" - Orange (New Amsterdam)
7:58am Laura Cannell - "Untethered" - The Sky Untuned (Brawl)
7:53am Theresa Wong - "Bury Them And Keep Quiet" - The Unlearning (Tzadik)
7:50am -- - "" - ()
7:46am Minimal Compact - "The Traitor" - Raging Souls (Crammed Discs)
7:43am Jessica Pavone - "Don't Cross My Moon" - Army of Strangers (Porter)

Pages