Microtone

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/20/2020
2:29pm Matmos - "Interior With Billiard Balls & Synthetic Fat" - Plastic Anniversary (Thrill Jockey)
2:27pm Sea Urchin - "AHfoura" - Tahtib (Bokeh Versions)
2:22pm Dax Pierson - "Krafteno" - Live in Oakland (Ratskin)
2:18pm Jane Weaver - "Did You See Butterflies? (Loops Variation)" - Loops in the Secret Society (Fire)
2:14pm Vanishing Twin - "You Are Not An Island" - Age of Immunology (Fire)
2:11pm Topdown Dialectic - "A2" - Vol. 2 (Peak Oil)
2:10pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
2:07pm VVD WNDWS - "Sad Poetry of Violence" - Blue Landscape (Gold Dagger)
2:04pm Holly Herndon - "Alienation" - PROTO (4AD)
2:01pm Harriet Brown - "Hardwalkin'" - Wall of Fortune (Innovative Leisure)
1:58pm Choosey & Exile - "You Got It" - Black Beans (Dirty Science)
1:56pm Cochemea - "Mescalero" - All My Relations (Daptone)
1:53pm Nico Georis - "Jahmillipede" - Shirley Shirley Shirley! (Psychic Arts)
1:52pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
1:46pm Bitter Party - "Guitar of Hot Springs Village" - Ghost Pop (S/R)
1:43pm Dong Xi - "Rolling Walnuts" - Out of the Blue (Dong Xi Music)
1:40pm Iona Fortune - "Lu" - Tao of I, Volume 2 (Ecstatic)
1:37pm Saba Alizadeh - "Dream" - Scattered Memories (Karlrecords)
1:30pm Skyminds - "Morning Way" - Skyminds (Auasca)
1:29pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
1:24pm Deadbeat & Camara - "200 More Miles" - Trinity Thirty (Constellation)
1:21pm Marissa Nadler & Stephen Brodsky - "Space Ghost I" - Droneflower (Sacred Bones)
1:16pm Peter Lin - "Song of the Amis" - New Age Old Ways (S/R)
1:12pm Thomas Carnacki - "Lonely Chandelier Festivities" - Museum of Lost Species (Alethiometer)
1:11pm -- - "--" - -- ()
1:08pm Chelique Sarabia - "Barlovento" - Revolucion 'Electronica' En Musica Venezolana (Pharaway Sounds)
1:04pm Nicola Cruz - "Obsidiana" - Siku (ZZK)
1:00pm Roksanaki - "Qaranqurt" - Dala (S/R)
12:57pm Norm Chambers - "Lattice" - Air Example (Love All Day)
12:53pm Michael Jon Fink - "Triptych" - Celesta (Cold Blue)
12:52pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
12:48pm Meernaa - "Better Part" - Heart Hunger (Native Cat)
12:46pm Anne Muller - "Heliopause" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
12:42pm Steve Hauschildt - "Reverse Culture Music" - Nonlin (Ghostly International)
12:40pm A Winged Victory for the Sullen - "The Haunted Victorian Pencil" - Undivided Five (Ninja Tune)
12:38pm Floating Points - "Sea-Watch" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
12:37pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
12:33pm Sceptre Fretpen - "Silverleaf" - Earthquake Park (S/R)
12:30pm WaqWaq Kingdom - "Circle of Life" - Essaka Hoisa (Phantom Limb)
12:27pm Wild Belle - "We Are the Future" - Everybody One of a Kind (Love Tone)
12:24pm Low Key Hackers - "Emotionless" - Outro Tempo II: Electronic and Contemporary Music from Brazil, 1984-1996 (Music From Memory)
12:20pm Sophia Shen - "Yayun" - Unveiling (S/R)
12:17pm Young Marco - "Sacred Space" - Bahasa (Island of the Gods)
12:16pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
12:11pm Ondo Fudd - "Eyes Glide Through the Oxide" - Eyes Glide Through the Oxide (Trilogy Tapes)
12:08pm Sui Zhen - "A Perfect Place" - Losing, Linda (Cascine)
12:04pm Ibibio Sound Machine - "She Work Very Hard" - Doko Mien (Merge)
12:03pm Shafiq Husayn - "Intro (edit)" - Loop (Nature Sounds)
12:00pm SUSS - "Sundowner" - High Line (Northern Spy)
1/14/2020
2:55pm avery r young - "tubman." - tubman. (FPE)

Pages