Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, February 3, 2020 - 1:00am to 3:30am

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/18/2019
1:56am Conjunto Sambacana - "Quanto Tempo" - Musicas De Pacifico Mascaranhas (Odeon)
1:52am Robin James and his Quintet - "El Sueno" - Denga (Apollo Sound)
1:49am Mongo Santamaria - "Jamaicuba" - Our Man In Havana (Fantasy)
1:47am La Playa Sextette and Orchestra - "Medley Son Montunos" - The Exciting New La Playa Sound (Polydor)
1:43am King Tubby - "Soundtrack Dub" - Explosive Dubs (Clocktower)
1:41am Joe's All Stars - "Funky Reggae" - Brixton Cat (Trojan)
1:37am Ikebe Shakedown - "Not Another Drop" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
1:34am Leroy Conroy - "Tiget Trot" - Soul Slabs Vol. 2 (Colemine)
1:31am Julian Covey and the Machine - "Sweet Bacon" - Get Smarter (Past Present)
1:27am Sofie Birch - "Loph" - Island Alchemy (Constellation Tatsu)
1:20am Brian Machine - "Alpha Moon (Merrick Adams Remix)" - Peaks Remixes Part 2 (Emotional Response)
1:13am Wawawiwas - "Sadness of Being (Max Essa Remix)" - Sadness Of Being (u=Uber)
1:08am Moon Duo - "Flying" - Stars Are The Light (Sacred Bones)
1:06am Gruff Rhys - "Ara Deg (Ddaw'r Awen)" - Pang! (Rough Trade)
1:03am Teebs - "Shells" - Anicca (Brainfeeder)
11/11/2019
1:01pm Morton Subotnick - "Touch" - Touch ()
12:58pm Norman Westberg - "unknown" - unknown ()
12:54pm Cyrnai - "new track" - none (Unrleased)
12:49pm Kyoka - "Toy Planet" - Is (Is Superpowered) (Raster-Noton)
12:44pm Goooose - "Arp Kicks" - Cache 01 (SVBKVLT)
12:41pm 33EMBYW - "Golem" - Golem (SVBKVLT)
12:36pm Shao - "Reflection part 2" - Doppler Shift Pt.1 (Tresor)
11/4/2019
11:54pm Eyvind Kang - "Asa Tru" - Cirality (I Dischi Angelica)
11:52pm N Chambers - "Papillon" - Air Example (Love All Day)
11:48pm Belle & Sebastian - "Put The Book Back On The Shelf" - 3.. 6.. 9 Seconds of Light (Jeepster)
11:44pm Bedouine - "Bird Gone Wild" - Bird Songs of a Killjoy (Spacebomb)
11:40pm Meerna - "Better Part" - Heart Hunger (Native Cat)
11:36pm Randy & The Greats - "N.Y. Survivor" - Sad About the Times (Anthology)
11:30pm Soda Lite - "Erthe Upon Erthe" - Vale & Stone (Inner Islands)
11:28pm Joseito Mateo y su conjunto Tipico - "Debilidad" - Merengues Vol 3 (Ansonia)
11:24pm John Santos - "Misa/Palo" - Para Ellos (Machete)
11:22pm Chivirico - "Un Fracaso" - Aqui Esta Chivirico Cantando Belinda (Ammex)
11:19pm Unknown Artist - "Y.O.G.A." - Shitala (Giving Tree)
11:15pm Dax Pierson - "Soulpsang" - Live in Oakland (Ratskin)
11:09pm Illy B Eats - "Wetbones" - Drop The Needle (Amulet)
11:04pm McCoy Tyner - "Valley of Life" - Sahara (Milestone)
11:01pm Unknown Musicians - "Song From Nangarhar" - Folk Music Of Afghanistan Vol. 1 (Lyrichord)
10:56pm Topdown Dialectic - "3" - Vol. 2 (Peak Oil)
10:54pm Hakobune - "Kouu" - Rain Studies (Constellation Tatsu)
10:50pm Mustafa Khaliq Ahmed - "On The Dance Floor" - Son Of The Drum Song (Chaos)
10:45pm Luis Gasca featuring Joe Henderson - "I Was Born To Love You" - Born To Love You (Fantasy Inc)
10:40pm Ikebe Shakedown - "Hammer Into Anvil" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
10:35pm Up, Bustle and Out - "1,2,3 Alto Y Fuerza" - One Colour Reflects Another (Ninja Tune)
10:32pm Sociedad Organizada En Sonido - "Piel Canela" - Discotheque Volumen 1 (Fono-Rex)
10:30pm King Tubby & Riley All Stars - "Dread Dub" - Concrete Jungle Dub (Dub Store)
10:26pm Chris Weeks - "Lonesome Ghost" - The Grey Ghost of Morning (Archives)
10:24pm Land of Kush - "Bone Mass II" - Sand Enigma (Constellation)
10:21pm Chelique Sarabia - "Barlovento" - Revolucion Electronica En Musica Venezolana (Pharaway Sounds)
10:16pm The Herbaliser Band - "Forty Winks" - Session One (Department H)
10:12pm Sarathy Korwar - "Good Ol' Vilayati (feat. Mirande)" - More Arriving (Leaf)

Pages