Megasoup

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/13/2020
11:36pm Jack Sheldon - "Guatemala" - The Quartet & The Quintet (Pacific Jazz)
11:33pm Sofie Birch - "Mu Evans" - Island Alchemy (Constellation Tatsu)
11:30pm Kefiya & Elaha Soroor - "Jama Narenji" - Songs Of Our Mothers (Bella Union)
11:26pm FKA Twigs - "Home With You" - Magdalene (Young Turks)
11:22pm White Noise - "Your Hidden Dreams" - An Electric Storm (Island)
11:14pm Gold Water - "Fractured Break" - Dustbowl (Invisible)
11:10pm Sarah Page - "Lithium Taper" - Dose Curves (Backward)
11:07pm Maija Hynnenin - "Sicut Aurora Procedit: As The Dawn Breaks" - Dawn Breaks (Ravello)
11:02pm Camila Fuchs - "Inside Out" - 4 Down (DEEK)
10:59pm DJ Plead - "Battiekh" - Cairo Concepts (Phil Battiekh)
10:56pm Califone - "Insect Courage # 33" - Insect Courage (Future Oak)
10:52pm Faust - "Drone Organ" - Patchwork (Staubgold)
10:51pm Spellling - "Lift your Arms Around" - Pantheon of Me (Ratskin)
10:45pm Antenna Happy - "Day Four" - Body EP (Reinhardt)
10:41pm Belbury Poly - "The Willows" - The Willows (Ghost Box)
10:37pm Hakobune - "Suiu" - Rain Studies (Constellation Tatsu)
10:32pm Anne Muller - "Heliopause" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
10:28pm Emmanuel Paines - "Cello" - Emmanuel Paines (Disques Debs)
10:26pm L'African Fiesta - "Nakohoma" - Nico, Rochereau, Roger Volume 1 1962-63 (African)
10:24pm The California Poppy Pickers - "Clean Up Your Own Backyard" - Hair-Aquarius (Alshire)
10:22pm Miss Butters - "Melancholy Vaudeville Man" - The Family Tree (Rev-Ola)
10:19pm School of Seven Bells - "Iamundernodisguise" - Alpinisms (Ghostly Internationall)
10:12pm Acid Arab - "Stafia feat Radia Menel" - Jcid (Crammed Discs)
10:11pm Negativland - "One Bee At A Time" - True False (Seeland)
10:08pm Modern Manners - "Research" - ModernManners 002 (Modern Manners)
10:02pm Musica Esporadica - "Musica Esporadica" - Musica Esporadica (Music From Memory)
9:55pm Moritz Von Oswald - "Pattern 3" - Vertical Ascent (Honest Jon's)
9:54pm Jazz Orchestra of the Academy of Music in Zagreb - "Harmony Of Dissonance" - Bukovico (Navona)
9:50pm Vin Sol - "Hardboiled" - Planet Trash (Dark Entries)
9:45pm Lafayette Afro-Rock Band - "Congo" - Darkest Light (Strut)
9:42pm Orquesta Almendra de Abelardito Valdes - "Malanga Na' Ma'" - La Original (Panart)
9:39pm Pacheco - "Acere Cipriano" - El Gran Pacheco (Fania)
9:35pm Los Wembler's de Iquitos - "Cosa Muy Rica" - Vision del Ayahuasca (Barbes)
9:31pm The Agrovators - "Dub To The Rescue" - Dubbing At King Tubby's (VP)
1/8/2020
11:55pm Daniel Brandt - "The White Of The Eye" - Eternal Something (Erased Tapes Records ‎)
11:53pm Iceland Symphony Orchestra (Anna Thorvalsdottir) - "Metacosmos" - Concurrence (Sono Luminous)
11:50pm Ronaldo Domino - "Let Me Come Within" - Eccentric Soul Revue (Numero Group)
11:47pm Jaimie Branch - "Twenty Three N Me, Jupiter Redux" - Fly Or Die: Bird Dogs of Paradise (International Anthem Recording Co.)
11:42pm Somesurprises - "High Rise" - Somesurprises (Drawing Room)
11:39pm Gospelbeach - "Dark Angel" - Let It Burn (Alive Natural Sound)
11:36pm Teenage Fanclub - "Accidental Life" - Howdy (Creation)
11:30pm Bye Bye Blackbirds - "Brand New Sitting Still" - We Need The Rain (Self Released)
11:16pm Fats Waller - "Jahbero" - Prime Source (Blue Note)
11:14pm Floating Points - "Apoptose, Pt. 2" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
11:09pm Pierre Favre Ensemble - "Frog Songs" - Singing Drums (ECM)
11:05pm Steve Hiett - "In The Shade" - Down On The Road By The Beach (Be With)
10:59pm Saariselka - "Subsurface" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
10:56pm A Winged Victory For The Sullen - "Keep It Dark, Deutschland" - The Undivided Fire (Ninja Tune)
10:51pm Donald Byrd - "Blues Medium Rare" - The Creeper (Blue Note)
10:46pm Huassein Sheikh and Radio Mogadisco Swahili Singers - "Furraha / Happiness" - Baijun Ballads (Asch)

Pages