Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/20/2020
1:53am Lo Kindre - "PKD" - Private Worlds (Byrdout)
1:47am BXP - "Island # 1" - Islands (Random Numbers)
1:40am Plants Army Revolver - "Macao" - Yguana (Avian)
1:36am Floating Points - "Environments" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
1:30am Topdown Dialectic - "A1" - Vol. 2 (Peak Oil)
1:26am Steve Hauschildt - "The Spring In Chartreuse" - Nonlin (Ghostly International)
1:22am Bengal Sound - "Never Mind" - Never Mind / Short Stay (Bandulu)
1:17am Red Axes Rìu Đô - "Phu Quoc" - Trips # 2: In Vietnam (!K7 Records)
1:13am Brainwaltzera - "Vehemeton Jardin" - The Kids Are AI (Analogical Force)
1:07am Bunzinelli - "Hyperl∞p" - Montreal Pleiades (Cosmic Tones)
1:03am Spacetime Continuum - "Only One Sky" - DE:10.07 (Cosmic Tones)
1/13/2020
11:58pm Steve Hauschildt - "A Planet Left Behind" - Nonlin (Ghostly International)
11:55pm Hu Vibrational - "Mirto" - Bonghee Music (Eastern Developments)
11:53pm Carl Holmes - "Black Bag" - Evolution (Luv 'N Haight)
11:49pm Gal Costa - "Pais Tropical" - Gal (Philips)
11:46pm Joanne & Sonny - "Rocky Roady" - No Other Love: Midwest Gospel 1965-75 (Tompkins Square)
11:43pm Orquesta Aragon - "Baila Carola" - Guajira Con Tumbao (Musicuba)
11:40pm Machito - "Mamboscope" - Plays Mambos & Cha Cha Cha (Palladium)
11:36pm Jack Sheldon - "Guatemala" - The Quartet & The Quintet (Pacific Jazz)
11:33pm Sofie Birch - "Mu Evans" - Island Alchemy (Constellation Tatsu)
11:30pm Kefiya & Elaha Soroor - "Jama Narenji" - Songs Of Our Mothers (Bella Union)
11:26pm FKA Twigs - "Home With You" - Magdalene (Young Turks)
11:22pm White Noise - "Your Hidden Dreams" - An Electric Storm (Island)
11:14pm Gold Water - "Fractured Break" - Dustbowl (Invisible)
11:10pm Sarah Page - "Lithium Taper" - Dose Curves (Backward)
11:07pm Maija Hynnenin - "Sicut Aurora Procedit: As The Dawn Breaks" - Dawn Breaks (Ravello)
11:02pm Camila Fuchs - "Inside Out" - 4 Down (DEEK)
10:59pm DJ Plead - "Battiekh" - Cairo Concepts (Phil Battiekh)
10:56pm Califone - "Insect Courage # 33" - Insect Courage (Future Oak)
10:52pm Faust - "Drone Organ" - Patchwork (Staubgold)
10:51pm Spellling - "Lift your Arms Around" - Pantheon of Me (Ratskin)
10:45pm Antenna Happy - "Day Four" - Body EP (Reinhardt)
10:41pm Belbury Poly - "The Willows" - The Willows (Ghost Box)
10:37pm Hakobune - "Suiu" - Rain Studies (Constellation Tatsu)
10:32pm Anne Muller - "Heliopause" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
10:28pm Emmanuel Paines - "Cello" - Emmanuel Paines (Disques Debs)
10:26pm L'African Fiesta - "Nakohoma" - Nico, Rochereau, Roger Volume 1 1962-63 (African)
10:24pm The California Poppy Pickers - "Clean Up Your Own Backyard" - Hair-Aquarius (Alshire)
10:22pm Miss Butters - "Melancholy Vaudeville Man" - The Family Tree (Rev-Ola)
10:19pm School of Seven Bells - "Iamundernodisguise" - Alpinisms (Ghostly Internationall)
10:12pm Acid Arab - "Stafia feat Radia Menel" - Jcid (Crammed Discs)
10:11pm Negativland - "One Bee At A Time" - True False (Seeland)
10:08pm Modern Manners - "Research" - ModernManners 002 (Modern Manners)
10:02pm Musica Esporadica - "Musica Esporadica" - Musica Esporadica (Music From Memory)
9:55pm Moritz Von Oswald - "Pattern 3" - Vertical Ascent (Honest Jon's)
9:54pm Jazz Orchestra of the Academy of Music in Zagreb - "Harmony Of Dissonance" - Bukovico (Navona)
9:50pm Vin Sol - "Hardboiled" - Planet Trash (Dark Entries)
9:45pm Lafayette Afro-Rock Band - "Congo" - Darkest Light (Strut)
9:42pm Orquesta Almendra de Abelardito Valdes - "Malanga Na' Ma'" - La Original (Panart)
9:39pm Pacheco - "Acere Cipriano" - El Gran Pacheco (Fania)

Pages