Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/22/2020
10:29pm Komodo Kolektif - "Temple Ball" - Sundada (Invisible, Inc.)
10:26pm Cenes ‎ - "2 Hope" - Carried (bigo & twigetti ‎)
10:23pm Blarf - "Banana" - Cease & Desist (Stones Throw)
10:20pm Dengue Dengue Dengue - "Agni" - Zenit & Nadir (Enchufada)
10:18pm Chelique Sarabia - "El Pajarillo" - Revolución Electrónica En Música Venezolana (Pharaway Sounds)
10:16pm Ethnic Heritage Ensemble - "Ntozake (For Ntozake Shange)" - Be Known: Ancient/Future/Music (Spiritmuse)
10:13pm Philip Bailey - "Brooklyn Blues" - Love Will Find A Way (Verve)
10:01pm Meitei - "Nami" - Komachi (Metron)
10:00pm D.K. - "Going Into Trance" - The Goddess Is Dancing (Good Morning Tapes)
10:00pm Popp - "Yerba" - Laya (Squame)
9:57pm Dax Pierson - "Macrobid" - Live In Oakland (Ratskin)
9:52pm Ariwo - "Quasi" - Quasi (Manana)
9:47pm Elite Beat - "Budget Dancehall" - Selected Rhythms (Research)
9:44pm Sunny Balm - "Eucalypt" - Eucalypt (Sacred Summits)
9:41pm Lo Kindre - "No Hiding" - Chlorophytum (12th Isle)
9:37pm Malibu - "Nana (Like A Star Made For Me)" - One Life (Joyful Noise Recordings)
9:34pm Young Marco - "Moving Ornaments" - Bahasa (Island Of the Gods)
9:31pm N Chambers - "Lattice" - Air Example (Love All Day)
9:28pm Barrett Martin Group - "The Twilight Hour" - Indwell (Sunyata Records)
9:23pm Golden Ivy - "Delta" - Kläppen (Malmö Inre ‎)
9:20pm Seahawks - "Dancing Inner Space" - Eyes of the Moon (Cascine)
9:18pm Kenji Kihara - "日日是好日 - 6" - 日日是好日 (「日日是好日」)
9:13pm Angelina Yershov - "Jelsiz Jel" - CosmoTengri (Twin Paradox)
9:10pm Vieo Abiungo - "Unravel Together" - The Dregs (Lost Tribe Sound)
9:08pm Free the Robots - "Manisi Song" - DATU (Astral Travels)
9:04pm Valentina Magaletti & Julian Sartorius - "Sobaka" - Sulla Pelle (Marionette)
9:00pm Channelers - "Strange and Familiar" - The Depth of Rest (Inner Islands)
1/20/2020
3:26am Ikebe Shakedown - "The Witness" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
3:23am Channelers - "Thought To Form" - For Being (Not Not Fun)
3:19am Yin Yin - "Thom Ki Ki" - The Rabbit That Hunts Tigers (Bongo Joe)
3:16am Kefaya & Elaha Soroor - "Lalay Lalay" - Songs of Our Mohers (Bella Union)
3:13am Willie Dale - "Let Your Light Shine" - The Time for Peace is Now - Gospel Music About Us (Luaka Bop)
3:09am Big Thief - "Forgotten Eyes" - Two Hands (4AD)
3:06am Norma Tanega - "Illusion" - Sad About the Times (Anthology)
3:00am Sarah Page - "Stasis" - Dose Curves (Backward)
2:57am Anne Muller - "Being Anne" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
2:54am Saba Alizadeh - "Dream" - Scattered Memories (Karlrecords)
2:48am Wuolf Muller & The Nile Project - "Mabomba Dance" - Wuolf Muller & The Nile Project (Nouvelles Ambiance)
2:44am Warmth - "Owls" - Wildlife (Archives)
2:41am Haram - "Blessed Instrumental" - Cairo Concepts (Phil Battiekh)
2:36am Sampa The Great - "OMG" - The Return (Ninja Tune)
2:35am Negativland - "Melt The North Pole" - True False (Seeland)
2:31am Quey Percussion Duo - "Khamsin (Emmanuel Sejoune)" - SonicChroma (Innova)
2:25am Eyvind Mudwasser - "Treewalkers Cradle Song" - Snaker 010 (Snaker)
2:21am Robag Wruhme - "Advent" - Venq Tolep (Pampa)
2:18am Barrett Martin Group - "Mandala" - Indwell (Sunyata)
2:14am Meitei - "Nami" - Komachi (Métron Records)
2:06am Deradoorian - "World Of Emanations" - Disembodied Improvisations Vol. 1 (Self-released)
2:00am Iona Fortune - "Lu" - Tao of I Volume 2 (Ecstatic)
1:57am Sordid Sound System - "Cape Perpetua" - Cape Perpetua (Invisible Inc.)

Pages