Megasoup

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/4/2019
10:45pm Luis Gasca featuring Joe Henderson - "I Was Born To Love You" - Born To Love You (Fantasy Inc)
10:40pm Ikebe Shakedown - "Hammer Into Anvil" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
10:35pm Up, Bustle and Out - "1,2,3 Alto Y Fuerza" - One Colour Reflects Another (Ninja Tune)
10:32pm Sociedad Organizada En Sonido - "Piel Canela" - Discotheque Volumen 1 (Fono-Rex)
10:30pm King Tubby & Riley All Stars - "Dread Dub" - Concrete Jungle Dub (Dub Store)
10:26pm Chris Weeks - "Lonesome Ghost" - The Grey Ghost of Morning (Archives)
10:24pm Land of Kush - "Bone Mass II" - Sand Enigma (Constellation)
10:21pm Chelique Sarabia - "Barlovento" - Revolucion Electronica En Musica Venezolana (Pharaway Sounds)
10:16pm The Herbaliser Band - "Forty Winks" - Session One (Department H)
10:12pm Sarathy Korwar - "Good Ol' Vilayati (feat. Mirande)" - More Arriving (Leaf)
10:10pm Klein - "Camelot is Coming" - Lifetime (Self Released)
10:08pm Meitei - "Sento (Pt. II)" - Komachi (Metron)
10:05pm Snakar Ghosh and Vikram Ghosh - "Track 4" - Drums of India (Biswas)
10:00pm Maps & Diagrams - "Below Sea Level" - Get Lost (Time Released Sound)
9:54pm Syrinx - "Appaloosa Plagues" - Syrinx (Columbia Canada)
9:50pm Hamid Drake & Jesse Stewart - "Low Blow" - Timelines (Art Stew)
9:45pm Elastic - "Peacock Hymn" - Below Shadows (Ahaad)
9:40pm Mobile In Motion - "The Dawn, Part 1 (Erik Truffaz remixed)" - Revisite (Blue Note)
9:35pm Nomo - "If You Want" - Newtones (Ubiquity)
10/21/2019
11:59pm Akron / Family - "I'll Be On The Water" - Akron Family (Young God)
11:56pm Cachaito - "Tumbanga" - Cachaito (World Circuit)
11:53pm Amon Tobin - "Natureland" - Supermodified (Ninja Tune)
11:48pm Francoise Breut - "Vignt a Trois Mille Jours" - Vignt a Trois Mille Jours (Bella Union)
11:44pm Department of Eagles - "Noam Chomsky Spring Break" - The Whitey on the Moon UK LP (Isota)
11:40pm Sapphire Slows - "Speculation" - The Role Of Purity (Nous)
11:32pm Wanderwelle - "Her Name is Vairumati" - Gathering of Spirits (Silent Season)
11:29pm Cachao - "Descarga Cubana" - Cachao Descargas (Yemaya Records)
11:25pm Orchestra Baobab - "Yaraf" - N'wolof (Dakar Sound)
11:22pm Tabu Ley Rochereau - "Tabalissimo" - The Voice Of Lightness (Sterns Africa)
11:17pm Grand Kalle & African Jazz - "Parafifi" - Rumba On The River (Syllart)
11:02pm The Lilys - "Returns Every Morning" - Better Can't Make Your Life Better (Che)
10:59pm The Millenium - "It's You" - Begin (Columbia)
10:56pm Deradoorian - "Expandering Flower Planet" - Expandering Flower Planet (Anticon)
10:52pm Can - "Tango Whiskeyman" - Soundtracks (Spoon)
10:45pm Norm Chambers - "Circle" - Air Example (Love All Day)
10:41pm Lilacs & Champagne - "Listener X" - Lilacs & Champagne (Mexican Summer)
10:39pm Andrzej Korzynski - "SOS Lament" - SOS (DiM)
10:35pm Dijf Sanders - "Bandung" - Java (W.E.R.F. ‎)
10:30pm Chuck Johnson - "Balm of Gilead" - Balsams (Vin Du Select Qualitite)
10:26pm Kiln - "Acre" - Meadow Watt (Ghostly)
10:25pm Franco Battiato - "Le Mereato Dagli De" - Clic (BMG)
10:22pm Spiritualized - "Electric Mainline" - Electric Mainline (Dedicated)
10:18pm Pram - "Mariana Deep" - The Moving Frontier (Domino)
10:11pm Mort Garson - "Music To Soothe the Savage Snake Plant" - Mother Earth's Plantasia (Sacred Bones)
10:08pm Rakotazafy - "Ramanjero (ny Any Aminay)" - Valiha Malaza (Famous Valiha) (Globestyle)
10:05pm Jacob Newman - "Canopy Shadows" - Biospherica (Carpe Sonum)
10:04pm Msafiri Zawose - "Nzala Urugu" - Uhamiaji (Soundway)
10:01pm Antonia Lamb - "Wolf" - Sad About The Times (Anthology)
9:58pm Barbara & Brenda - "If I'm Hurt, You'll Feel The Pain" - A Quartet of Soul (Musicor)
9:52pm Soda Lite - "Vale & Stone" - Vale & Stone (Inner islands)

Pages