Megasoup

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, February 3, 2020 - 1:00am to 3:30am

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/20/2020
3:23am Channelers - "Thought To Form" - For Being (Not Not Fun)
3:19am Yin Yin - "Thom Ki Ki" - The Rabbit That Hunts Tigers (Bongo Joe)
3:16am Kefaya & Elaha Soroor - "Lalay Lalay" - Songs of Our Mohers (Bella Union)
3:13am Willie Dale - "Let Your Light Shine" - The Time for Peace is Now - Gospel Music About Us (Luaka Bop)
3:09am Big Thief - "Forgotten Eyes" - Two Hands (4AD)
3:06am Norma Tanega - "Illusion" - Sad About the Times (Anthology)
3:00am Sarah Page - "Stasis" - Dose Curves (Backward)
2:57am Anne Muller - "Being Anne" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
2:54am Saba Alizadeh - "Dream" - Scattered Memories (Karlrecords)
2:48am Wuolf Muller & The Nile Project - "Mabomba Dance" - Wuolf Muller & The Nile Project (Nouvelles Ambiance)
2:44am Warmth - "Owls" - Wildlife (Archives)
2:41am Haram - "Blessed Instrumental" - Cairo Concepts (Phil Battiekh)
2:36am Sampa The Great - "OMG" - The Return (Ninja Tune)
2:35am Negativland - "Melt The North Pole" - True False (Seeland)
2:31am Quey Percussion Duo - "Khamsin (Emmanuel Sejoune)" - SonicChroma (Innova)
2:25am Eyvind Mudwasser - "Treewalkers Cradle Song" - Snaker 010 (Snaker)
2:21am Robag Wruhme - "Advent" - Venq Tolep (Pampa)
2:18am Barrett Martin Group - "Mandala" - Indwell (Sunyata)
2:14am Meitei - "Nami" - Komachi (Métron Records)
2:06am Deradoorian - "World Of Emanations" - Disembodied Improvisations Vol. 1 (Self-released)
2:00am Iona Fortune - "Lu" - Tao of I Volume 2 (Ecstatic)
1:57am Sordid Sound System - "Cape Perpetua" - Cape Perpetua (Invisible Inc.)
1:53am Lo Kindre - "PKD" - Private Worlds (Byrdout)
1:47am BXP - "Island # 1" - Islands (Random Numbers)
1:40am Plants Army Revolver - "Macao" - Yguana (Avian)
1:36am Floating Points - "Environments" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
1:30am Topdown Dialectic - "A1" - Vol. 2 (Peak Oil)
1:26am Steve Hauschildt - "The Spring In Chartreuse" - Nonlin (Ghostly International)
1:22am Bengal Sound - "Never Mind" - Never Mind / Short Stay (Bandulu)
1:17am Red Axes Rìu Đô - "Phu Quoc" - Trips # 2: In Vietnam (!K7 Records)
1:13am Brainwaltzera - "Vehemeton Jardin" - The Kids Are AI (Analogical Force)
1:07am Bunzinelli - "Hyperl∞p" - Montreal Pleiades (Cosmic Tones)
1:03am Spacetime Continuum - "Only One Sky" - DE:10.07 (Cosmic Tones)
1/13/2020
11:58pm Steve Hauschildt - "A Planet Left Behind" - Nonlin (Ghostly International)
11:55pm Hu Vibrational - "Mirto" - Bonghee Music (Eastern Developments)
11:53pm Carl Holmes - "Black Bag" - Evolution (Luv 'N Haight)
11:49pm Gal Costa - "Pais Tropical" - Gal (Philips)
11:46pm Joanne & Sonny - "Rocky Roady" - No Other Love: Midwest Gospel 1965-75 (Tompkins Square)
11:43pm Orquesta Aragon - "Baila Carola" - Guajira Con Tumbao (Musicuba)
11:40pm Machito - "Mamboscope" - Plays Mambos & Cha Cha Cha (Palladium)
11:36pm Jack Sheldon - "Guatemala" - The Quartet & The Quintet (Pacific Jazz)
11:33pm Sofie Birch - "Mu Evans" - Island Alchemy (Constellation Tatsu)
11:30pm Kefiya & Elaha Soroor - "Jama Narenji" - Songs Of Our Mothers (Bella Union)
11:26pm FKA Twigs - "Home With You" - Magdalene (Young Turks)
11:22pm White Noise - "Your Hidden Dreams" - An Electric Storm (Island)
11:14pm Gold Water - "Fractured Break" - Dustbowl (Invisible)
11:10pm Sarah Page - "Lithium Taper" - Dose Curves (Backward)
11:07pm Maija Hynnenin - "Sicut Aurora Procedit: As The Dawn Breaks" - Dawn Breaks (Ravello)
11:02pm Camila Fuchs - "Inside Out" - 4 Down (DEEK)
10:59pm DJ Plead - "Battiekh" - Cairo Concepts (Phil Battiekh)

Pages