The Genderwave

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Sunday, November 1, 2020 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/16/2020
10:03pm Mathieu Vanasse - "Pavillon des brumes" - Archipel (Innova)
10:03pm -- - "" - ()
9:56pm Caterina Barbieri - "Closest approach to your Orbit" - Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
9:48pm Body Without Organs - "Osiris Rises" - Isis And Thoth (Dark Entries)
9:45pm Collide - "Whip It" - Newer Wave (21st Circuitry)
9:42pm -- - "" - ()
9:36pm Robert Carl - "Splectra, part 2" - Splectra (Cold Blue)
9:33pm Elizabeth Joan Kelly - "Departure" - Farewell, Doomed Planet! (S/R)
9:26pm Sun Ra and His Solar Myth Arkestra - "realm of lightning" - The Solar Myth Approach (Charly)
9:26pm Sun Ra and His Solar Myth Arkestra - "the utter nots" - The Solar Myth Approach (Charly)
9:22pm -- - "" - ()
9:21pm Norman Westberg - "Side 3" - Bedroom Off (Secret)
9:16pm Battles - "Fort Greene Park" - Juice B Crypts (Warp)
9:11pm Comet is Coming - "Birth Of Creation" - Trust in the Lifeforce of the Deep Mystery (Impulse)
9:06pm Anna Meredith - "Sawbones" - FIBS (Moshi Moshi)
9:01pm Pekka Airaksinen - "Fos 2" - Psychedelic Phinland (Lovely Music)
2/9/2020
11:55pm David S. Ware New Quartet - "Samsara (Reprise)" - Theatre Garonne, 2008 (Aum Fidelity)
11:53pm -- - "" - ()
11:47pm Chris Weeks - "Killing Time" - The Grey Ghost of Morning (Archives)
11:39pm Collin Sherman - "Outfatuation" - Liberties and Delights (Extol)
11:37pm -- - "" - ()
11:32pm Mary Lattimore & Maxwell August Croy - "Remember As You Wish" - Terelan Canyon (Constellation Tatsu)
11:28pm somesurprises - "Are You Her?" - somesurprises (Drawing Room)
11:22pm Whistling Arrow - "Forking Paths" - Whistling Arrow (God Unknown)
11:20pm -- - "" - ()
11:13pm Controlled Bleeding - "Save Us" - Dry Lungs IV (Subterranean)
11:04pm Sarah Page - "Ephemeris Data" - Dose Curves (Backward)
11:02pm -- - "" - ()
10:58pm Mad Professor - "The Anti-Racist Dub Broadcast" - Anti-Racist Dub Broadcast (Ariwa)
10:54pm Battles - "IZM (feat Shabazz Palaces" - Juice B Crypts (Warp)
10:48pm Matthew Shipp Trio - "Flying Saucer" - Signature (ESP-DISK)
10:45pm Samantha Sidley - "I Like Girls" - Interior Person (Release Me)
10:42pm -- - "" - ()
10:38pm Breathe Blow Burn - "Breathe Blow Burn" - Breathe Blow Burn (Super Invincible)
10:23pm Coil - "Snow Falls into Military Temples" - And The Ambulance Died In His Arms (threshold house)
10:21pm Deep Zen Pil w/ Brother Bam Shock - "power" - plunderphonics (SeeLand)
10:18pm -- - "" - ()
10:09pm Norman Westberg - "Side 1" - Bedroom Off (Secret)
10:04pm Robert Ashley - "O Mesopotamia" - Concrete (Lovely)
10:03pm Saariselka - "Neochrome" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
9:58pm Cash Pony - "Little Muddy Creek" - Roughhousing (S/R)
9:56pm -- - "" - ()
9:47pm Negativland - "True False" - True False (SeeLand)
9:43pm Bastarda - "Dies Irae Dies Illa" - Ars Moriendi (Time Released Sound)
9:39pm Ashan - "Transfigurations In Blue" - Transfigurations (Inner Islands)
9:37pm -- - "" - ()
9:30pm Afro Blue Persuasion - "Cuban Fantasy" - Live at Haight Levels Vol. 2 (Mo-Jazz)
9:26pm Spellling - "Choke Cherry Horse" - Pantheon of Me (Ratskin)
9:22pm Sunny War - "Drugs Are Bad" - Shell Of A Girl (Hen House Studios)
9:19pm JPEGMAFIA - "PRONE!" - All My Heroes Are Cornballs (EQT)

Pages