The Genderwave

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Sunday, December 4, 2022 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/12/2020
10:46pm Nurse With Wound - "Chuggin' / Codfish / Phantom Limb (amputation scene)" - Second Pirate Session (United Diaries)
10:40pm Amendola vs. Blades - "Cryoette" - Everybody Wins (Royal Potato Family)
10:36pm Los Piranas - "Llanero soledeno" - Historia Natural (Glitterbeat)
10:29pm Afro Yaqui Music Collective - "The Four Mirrored Butterfly" - Mirror Butterfly (Innova)
10:25pm -- - "" - ()
10:24pm LBB - "Side A" - Popped Music (Iron Lung)
10:19pm Negativland - "Cadillac" - True False (SeeLand)
10:16pm JPEGMAFIA - "Beta Male Strategies" - All My Heroes Are Cornballs (EQT)
10:13pm TOBACCO - "Good Complexion" - Ultima II Massage (Ghostly International)
10:09pm TransFX - "Driving Someone Else's Car" - Gaslit (Joker's Got a Posse)
10:02pm -- - "" - ()
10:01pm TL0741 - "Circulation" - Circulation (HC3)
9:54pm Jerusalem in My Heart - "Ah Ya Mal El Sham [Oh The Money of Syria]" - If He Dies, If If If If If If (Constellation)
9:50pm Breathe Blow Burn - "You're The Gun Held to my Head" - Breathe Blow Burn (Super Invincible)
9:40pm -- - "" - ()
9:39pm Musica Esporadica - "Musica Esporadica" - Musica Esporadica (Music From Memory)
9:32pm H.P. Lovecraft - "The Haunter of the Dark" - The Haunter of The Dark (Caedmon)
9:31pm Gyorgy Ligeti - "Atmospheres" - 2001: A Space Odyssey (MGM)
9:24pm -- - "" - ()
9:19pm David S. Ware Quartet - "Durga" - Theatre Garonne, 2008 (Aum Fidelity)
9:15pm Matana Roberts - "Was The Sacred Day" - Coin Coin Chapter Two: Mississippi Moonchile (Constellation)
9:08pm Subject to Change - "Entelechy Process" - You Knew Sounds (Fur Tuxedo)
9:05pm Battles - "Last Supper on Shasta Pt. 2" - Juice B Crypts (Warp)
9:02pm Fever Ray - "Wanna Sip" - Plunge (Rabid)
1/5/2020
11:54pm The Stargazer Lilies - "Monsters of Your Thought" - Occabot (Rad Cult)
11:50pm -- - "" - ()
11:45pm dTHEd - "Simplo" - Hyperbeatz Vol. 1 (Boring Machines)
11:41pm Yeule - "Pretty Bones" - Serotonin II (Bayonet)
11:33pm Richard Dawson - "Black Triangle" - 2020 (Weird World)
11:29pm Battles - "IZM (feat Shabazz Palaces" - Juice B Crypts (Warp)
11:26pm Coil - "Aqua Regis" - Tainted Love (Wax Trax!)
11:26pm -- - "" - ()
11:22pm Tyler Calico - "mirror" - plunderphonics (fony)
11:13pm Body Without Organs - "The Market" - Isis And Thoth (Dark Entries)
11:06pm Girl Band - "Prefab Castle" - The Talkies (Rough Trade)
11:04pm -- - "" - ()
11:00pm TR/ST - "IRIS" - The Destroyer - 2 (Grouch / House Arrest)
10:56pm Bon Iver - "iMi" - i,i (Jagjaguwar)
10:51pm Kassa Overall - "Do You" - Go Get Ice Cream and Listen to Jazz (S/R)
10:47pm Acid Mothers Temple - "The Incipient Light of the Echoes" - Absolutely Freakout! (Static Caravan)
10:42pm The Little Shadows - "Time for Peace" - The Time for Peace is Now (Luaka Bop)
10:38pm -- - "" - ()
10:37pm Sigtryggur Berg Sigmursson - "New Music (sounds familiar?)" - O.K. Computer Music (S/R)
10:29pm James Chance & The Contortions - "Hell on Earth" - Sax Education (Tiger Style)
10:22pm Sun Ra - "Mayan Temples" - Of Mythic Worlds (Philly Jazz)
10:18pm Derya Yildirim & Grup Simsek - "Kurk" - Kar Yagar (Bongo Joe)
10:12pm Bastarda - "Vita In Ligno Moritur" - Ars Moriendi (Time Released Sound)
10:12pm -- - "" - ()
10:09pm Pascal Bokar - "Let It Groove" - American Trails (S/R)
10:02pm Amendola vs. Blades - "Metropolitan Hustle" - Everybody Wins (Royal Potato Family)

Pages