((echoplex))

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, October 4, 2021 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/15/2020
6:18am Plastic Sleeves - "Defragment" - Messages From Machines (Low Down)
6:14am Underground Resistance - "Electronic Warfare (Drexciya - Electric Eel Mix)" - Electronic Warfare (The Mixes) (UR)
6:11am Redcell - "Paradroid" - Redcell (B12)
6:05am Barker - "Gradients Of Bliss" - Utility (Osgut Ton)
1/8/2020
8:55am David Bowie - "Moonage Daydream" - The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spider From Mars (Warner Bros)
8:51am David Bowie - "Andy Warhol" - Hunky Dory (RCA)
8:45am Warmth - "Sonora" - Wildlife (Archives)
8:37am Alessandro Cortini - "Let Go" - Volume Massimo (Mute)
8:31am Acid Arab - "Electrique Yarghol" - Jdid (Crammed Discs)
8:28am Loraine James - "Hand Drops" - For You And I (Hyperdub)
8:24am PTU - "Former Me" - Am I Who I Am (Trip)
8:17am Caterina Barbieri - "Bow Of Perception" - Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
8:09am Sidney Miller - "Sombrasileiro" - Linguas de Fogo (Som Livre)
8:06am The Kinks - "This Time Tomorrow" - Lola vs The Powerman (Reprise)
8:04am Jeanines - "Where I Stand" - Jeanines (Slumberland)
8:02am Thee Sinseers - "It Was Only A Dream" - Soul Slabs Vol. 2 (Colemine)
8:00am Kit Sebastian - "Yurudum, Buyudum, Curudum" - Mantra Moderne (Mr. Bongo)
7:50am Codek - "Tam Tam (Remix B)" - Tam Tam (Dark Entries)
7:47am Varsovia - "Cardenal En El Infierno" - Recursos Inhumanos (Buh)
7:41am Tzusing - "1976" - A Name Out Of Place Collected (L.I.E.S.)
7:36am Club Music - "Step In2 The Grid" - Club Music Vol. 1 (Chicago Research)
7:27am Nakara - "Desert" - Nakara Percussions (Kosmos)
7:24am King Tubby & Riley All Stars - "Staga Dub" - Concrete Jungle Dub (Dub Store)
7:21am The Upsetters - "Cold Sweat" - Return Of Django (Trojan)
7:18am Sohail Rana - "Badal Aur Bijli" - Disco Dildar (Finders Keepers)
7:14am Messias Holanda - "O Galo Canta O Macaco Assvia" - Jambu (Analog Africa)
7:06am John Carpenter - "Main Title" - Assault On Precinct 13 (Death Waltz)
7:03am Chromatics - "Whispers In The Hall" - Closer To Grey (Italians Do It Better)
7:00am Jim Spencer - "Another Lonely Day" - Sad About The Times (Anthology)
6:57am Loving - "Sweet Fruit" - Loving (Human Sounds)
6:54am Brian Eno - "I'll Come Running" - Another Green World (Island)
6:46am Vin Sol - "Sutro Tower" - Planet Trash (Dark Entries)
6:43am KOKOKO! - "Singa" - Fongola (Transgressive)
6:39am Boreal Massif - "Artificial World" - We All Have An Impact (Pessimist Productions)
6:34am A Winged Victory For The Sullen - "Sullen Sonata" - The Undivided Five (Ninja Tune)
6:26am Posse - "Talk" - Soft Opening (Beating A Dead Horse)
6:20am somesurprises - "Late July" - somesurprises (Drawing Room)
6:14am Scythe - "Flower, Drop" - A Short Illness From Which He Never Recovered (Blackest Ever Black)
6:03am Jason Calhoun - "Sides" - Practice (Lily Tapes & Discs)
1/1/2020
8:55am Spandau Ballet - "Gold" - True (Chrysalis)
8:53am Alex Turner - "Stuck On The Puzzle" - Submarine (Domino)
8:48am Devendra Banhart - "Is This Nice" - Ma (Nonsuch)
8:45am Jacco Gardner - "Puppets Dangling" - Cabinet Of Curiosities (Trouble In Mind)
8:41am Altin Gun - "Kirsehirin Gulleri" - On (Bongo Joe)
8:37am A Tribe Called Quest - "Luck of Lucien" - People's Instinctive Travels And Paths Of Rhythm (Jive)
8:35am ESG - "The Beat" - Come Away With ESG (99)
8:26am Patrick Cowley - "Big Shot" - Afternooners (Dark Entries)
8:22am Tubeway Army - "Praying To The Aliens" - Replicas (Beggar's Banquet)
8:19am Deux - "Game And Performance" - Bippp - French Synth Wave 1979-85 (Everloving)
8:15am Sudan Archives - "Green Eyes" - Athena (Stones Throw)

Pages