((echoplex))

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, October 4, 2021 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

1/22/2020
7:26am Ulla Straus - "House" - Big Room (Quiet Time Tapes)
7:23am Earthen Sea - "Existing Closer Or Deeper In Space" - Grass And Trees (Kranky)
7:16am Joy O - "Burn (Ft. Infinite & Mansur Brown)" - Slipping (Hinge Finger)
7:11am Nicola Cruz - "Senor de las Piedras" - Siku (ZZK)
7:08am Lorn - "Burdens" - Rarities (Wednesday Sound)
7:04am Filmmaker - "Monster Models" - The Love Market (Detriti)
6:56am Crumb - "M.R." - Jinx (S/R)
6:52am Ami Dang - "Auberjinn" - Parted Plains (Leaving)
6:49am Chelique Sarabia - "El Pajarillo" - Revolucion Electronica En Musica Venezolana (Pharaway Sounds)
6:45am Kit Sebastian - "Pangea" - Mantra Moderne (Mr. Bongo)
6:36am Sea Urchin - "'aynen btetHadda fi ba'D" - Tahtib (Bokeh Versions)
6:33am Deerhunter - "Tarnung" - Why Hasn't Everything Already Disappeared? (4AD)
6:30am Angel Olsen - "New Love Cassette" - All Mirrors (Jagjaguwar)
6:25am Carla dal Forno - "Push On" - Look Up Sharp (Kallista)
6:17am Helado Negro - "Fantasma Vaga" - This Is How You Smile (RVNG)
6:13am Floating Points - "Enviornments" - Crush (Ninja Tune)
6:08am Shuta Yasukochi - "Far In The Distance" - The Time Released Sound Around The World Ambient Program (Time Released Sound)
6:00am Skyminds - "An Opening" - Skyminds (Auasca)
1/15/2020
8:55am Vin Sol - "Turned" - Planet Trash (Dark Entries)
8:50am R.D. Burman - "Lekar Ham Diwana Dil" - Psych Funk Sa-Re-Ga (World Psychedelic Cassics)
8:40am Bodykit - "Gut$" - No-NRG (New Body)
8:38am Lightning Bolt - "Tom Thump" - Sonic Citadel (Thrill Jockey)
8:34am Thee Oh Sees - "Lupine Dominus" - Purifiers II (In The Red)
8:32am The Yummy Fur - "I Am 'Cosmetic Man'" - Night Club (Slampt)
8:29am Patti - "Dr. Squeamish" - Good Big (Erste Theke)
8:27am The World - "You're Going Down" - Reddish (Microminiature)
8:19am Dead Monks Club - "Absent Of You" - Books of My Numberless Dreams (s/r)
8:16am Lower Dens - "I Get Nervous" - Twin-Hand Movement (Gnomonsong)
8:11am Mathieu Vanasse - "Pavilion Des Brumes" - Archipel (Innova)
8:04am Chris Weeks - "Escaping Brainfog" - The Grey Ghost of Morning (Archives)
7:54am Andy Stott - "Posers" - We Stay Together (Modern Love)
7:50am Front 242 - "Body 2 Body (Two Trax Remix)" - Metal Dance 2 (Strut)
7:47am Nun - "Immersion III" - The Dome (HoZac)
7:42am The Actor - "Wahlerisch!" - Exploded View (Mannequin)
7:39am Fiction Technology - "In The City" - Mega / Phase (Primary)
7:31am Mort Garson - "Mellow Mood For Maidenhair" - Plantasia (Sacred Bones)
7:27am Dravier - "Discovery" - Spirit Channels (Not Not Fun)
7:24am De Evergreens - "Es Lilin" - Es Lilin (Radio Martiko)
7:21am Los Piranas - "Todos Tenemos Hogar" - Historia Natural (Glitterbeat)
7:16am Ti Celeste - "Popilation Basse" - Sofrito: Tropical Discotheque (Strut)
7:08am Antonio Carlos E Jocafi - "Hipnose" - Mudei De Ideia (RCA Victor)
7:03am Derya Yildirim & Grup Simsek - "Uc Kiz Bir Ana" - Kar Yagar (Bongo Joe)
7:01am Fikret Kizilok - "Guzel Ne Guzel Olmussun" - Soyle Sazim (Sayan)
6:58am Norma Tanega - "I'm Dreamin' A Dream" - Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (New Voice)
6:56am Lee Hazelwood - "Five Thousand And One" - 400 Miles From LA: 1955-56 (Light In The Attic)
6:47am Yo La Tengo - "You Can Have It All" - And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out (Matador)
6:42am Smoke Bellow - "Alan 3000" - Isolation 3000 (Ehse)
6:35am Anne Muller - "Solo? Repeat!" - Heliopause (Erased Tapes)
6:31am Angel Bat Dawid - "Impepho" - The Oracle (Intenational Anthem)
6:22am Helena Hauff - "Barrow Boot Boys" - Qualm (Ninja Tune)

Pages