Charley Varrick

Primary tabs

The last of the independents.

logjam1@sonic.net

Next On Air

Thursday, July 9, 2020 - 3:00pm to 6:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/6/2020
4:11pm Shame - "Dust On Trial" - Songs of Praise (Dead Oceans)
4:08pm Bodega - "Treasures of the Ancient World" - Shiny New Model (What's Your Rupture?)
4:04pm Gang of Four - "Capital (It Fails us now)" - To Hell With Poverty (EMI)
4:01pm Gang of Four - "At Home He's a Tourist" - At Home He's a Tourist (EMI)
3:58pm -- - "" - ()
3:55pm Derva Yildirim & Grup Simsek - "Seni Hala" - Kar Yagar (Bongo Joe)
3:51pm Yin Yin - "Sui Ye" - The Rabbit That Hunts Tigers (Bongo Joe)
3:47pm Waq Waq Kingdom - "Doggy Bag" - Essaka Hoisa (Phantom Limb)
3:43pm Telefon Tel Aviv - "Mouth Agape" - Dreams Are Not Enough (Ghostly)
3:38pm Purple Pilgrims - "Delphiniums in Harmony" - Perfumed Earth (Flying Nun)
3:31pm Saariselka - "Neochrome" - The Ground Our Sky (Temporary Residence)
3:30pm -- - "" - ()
3:26pm Zamilska - "Message" - Uncovered (Untuned)
3:23pm Hildur Gudnadottir - "Corridors" - Chernobyl (Deutsche Grammophon)
3:16pm Victoire - "India Whiskey" - Cathedral City (New Amsterdam)
3:13pm -- - "" - ()
3:08pm Dick Hyman & Ken Peplowski - "I Talk To The Trees" - Counterpoint Lerner/Loewe (Arbors)
3:00pm Nicholas Payton - "Relaxin' with Nick" - Relaxin' With Nick (Smoke Sessions)
1/30/2020
5:42pm Rush - "A Passage To Bangkok" - 2012 (Mercury)
5:40pm -- - "" - ()
5:34pm Matthew Shipp Trio - "Flying Saucer" - Signature (ESP)
5:30pm -- - "" - ()
5:26pm Ikebe Shakedown - "No Going Back" - Kings Left Behind (Colemine)
5:22pm Marvin Gaye - "Where Are We Going?" - You're The Man (Tamla)
5:19pm Joanne & Sunny - "Rocky Roady" - No Other Love: Midwest Gospel [1965-1978] (Tompkins Square)
5:17pm George Sibanda - "Gijima Mfana" - Bulawayo Blue Yodel (Mississippi Records)
5:15pm J.J. All Stars - "Neil Armstrong Wreck It Up" - Do The Moonwalk (Trojan)
5:12pm L'Orange & Jeremiah Jae - "Ghost Town" - Complicate Your Life With Violence (Mello Music Group)
5:09pm -- - "" - ()
5:05pm DJ Shadow - "Drone Warfare" - Our Pathetic Age (Mass Appeal)
4:59pm Altin Gun - "Supurgesi Yoncadan" - Gece (ATO)
4:55pm Stephen Malinder - "Um Dada" - Um Dada (Dais)
4:50pm Stratis - "Humanly Possible" - Newface (Dark Entries)
4:46pm -- - "" - ()
4:41pm Telefon Tel Aviv - "A Younger Version of Myself" - Dreams Are Not Enough (Ghostly)
4:37pm Gaye Su Akyol - "Sahmeran" - Istikrarli Hayal Hakikattir (Glitterbeat)
4:33pm Minyo Crusaders - "Akita Nikata Bushi" - Echoes of Japan (Mais Um)
4:24pm Peter Van Zandt Lane - "Ping" - New Cartography (Innova)
4:21pm -- - "" - ()
4:18pm Hildur Gudnadottir - "Pump Room" - Chernobyl (Deutsche Grammophon)
4:13pm Victoire - "I am coming for my things" - Cathedral City (New Amsterdam)
4:09pm Lana Del Ray - "How To Disappear" - Norman Fucking Rockwell (Universal)
4:06pm Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors - "End of the World" - Dragons (Thirty Tigers)
4:01pm Nitty Gritty Dirt Band - "End of the World" - Will The Circle Be Unbroken (United Artists)
3:58pm -- - "" - ()
3:54pm Lonesome Ace Stringband - "Black Lung" - Modern Old-Time Sounds For The Bluegrass & Folksong Jamboree (s/r)
3:50pm Si Kahn - "Sailing To Alaska" - Best Of The Rest (Strictly Country)
3:46pm Kinky Friedman - "Resurrection" - Resurrection (Echo Hill)
3:43pm David Olney - "Titanic" - Eye of The Storm (Rounder)
3:38pm Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - "Leviathan" - Ghosteen (Awal)

Pages