Carnacki

Primary tabs

Scandinavian folk classical ghost stories and cod surrealism. All Current music.

Next On Air

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/4/2014
11:46pm Carl Hultgren - "Found My Home" - Tomorrow (Blue Flea)
11:42pm mic break - "" - ()
11:36pm Michael Begg, Deryk Thomas, Colin Potter - "Entropy is Our Father, Heat Death our Amen (excerpt)" - Entropy is Our Father, Heat Death our Amen (Omnempathy)
11:33pm Steve Reich - "Electric Counterpoint II: slow" - Radio Rewrite (Nonesuch)
11:25pm Illuha - "Reqiuem for Relative Hyperbolas of Amplified and Decaying Waveforms" - Akari (12K)
11:23pm Krzysztof Komeda - "Krolock on Sledge" - Dance of the Vampires (Bronze Rat)
11:18pm Maps and Diagrams - "Below Sea Level" - Get Lost (Time Released Sound)
11:11pm Jo Quail - "Jhanoem the Witch" - Caldera (S/R)
11:04pm mic break - "" - ()
11:01pm O'Death - "Herd" - Out of Hands We Go (Northern Spy)
10:57pm Swap - "Robert" - [sic] (NorthSide)
10:52pm Garmarna - "Mother and Daughter Punished" - Vittrad (Omnium)
10:48pm Goran Bregovic - "Baro Foro" - Bucovina Club (Shantel)
10:46pm Kultur Shock - "Build a Wall" - Integration (S/R)
10:41pm mic break - "" - ()
10:36pm K.U.K.L. - "Dismembered" - The Eye (One Little Indian)
10:33pm The Real Tuesday Weld - "Bathtime in Clerkenwell" - I, Lucifer (Six Degrees)
10:30pm Oranj Symphonette - "The Magnificent Seven" - The Oranj Album (Ryko)
10:27pm Freddi Price - "Interspecies Conspitracy" - The Pigeoning (S/R)
10:20pm Amand Votta and the Spectral Light - "This Is How They'll Find You" - Secrets to the Sea (Reverb Worship)
10:14pm Medicine Moon - "A Place To Begin" - S/T (Pesanta Urfolk)
10:09pm mic break - "" - ()
10:06pm Kristin Hersh - "Your Ghost" - Cats and Mice (Kitten Charmer)
10:02pm Robyn Hitchcock - "The Ghost In You" - The Man Upstairs (Yep Roc)
9:54pm Delia Derbyshire - "Running" - The Dreams (unknown)
9:50pm Dion McGregor - "The Head Game" - Dreaming Like Mad (Torpor Vigil)
9:44pm mic break - "" - ()
9:40pm Mary Gauthier - "How You Learn To Live Alone" - Trouble & Love (In The Black)
9:34pm Cornelius Boots - "Mountain Hermit's Secret Wisdom" - Ekof (Zeroth Law)
9:29pm Max Richter - "Out of the Dark" - The Congress (Milan)
9:27pm Berangere Maximin - "Voyages Morphologiques" - Tant Que Les Heures Passent (Tzadik)
9:24pm mic break - "" - ()
9:21pm Mecca Normal - "Art Was the Great Leveler" - Empathy for the Evil (M'lady's)
9:18pm Night Soil Man - "Machete Melon Meat" - Chief Left His Settlement (in the) Garden of Delights (Vinyl Communications)
9:09pm Scott Walker & Sunn O))) - "Bull" - Soused (4AD)
9:06pm Chumbawamba - "Always Tell the Voter What the Voter Wants To Hear" - Never Mind the Ballots (Agit-Prop)
10/18/2014
5:25pm Dion McGregor - "New York Times" - Dreaming Like Mad (Torpor Vigil)
5:20pm mic break - "" - ()
5:16pm Blackbird Raum - "False Weaver" - False Weaver (Silver Sprocket Bicycle Club)
5:10pm Uz Jsme Doma - "New Progress Regulations" - In The Middle of Words (Skoda)
5:05pm String Arcade - "Tron Arcade Medley" - String Arcade (S/R)
4:58pm mic break - "" - ()
4:55pm La Plebe - "Bella Ciao" - Brazo en Brazo (Koolarrow)
4:50pm Byeong Woo Lee - "In Praise of the Han River" - The Host (Milan)
4:47pm Ou - "Paesa di Stronzi" - Pisces Crisis (Spoot)
4:38pm mic break - "" - ()
4:34pm Kyu Sakomoto - "Sukiyaki" - The Double (Milan)
4:30pm Rabbit Rabbit Radio - "The Curious One" - Volume 1 (S/R)
4:25pm Rube Waddel - "Eunice Irene" - Brand Stink Bait (Vaccination)
9/30/2014
11:56pm mic break - "-" - - (-)

Pages