Carlos Kowalski

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Monday, September 28, 2020 - 9:00pm to 11:59pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/1/2018
1:07pm Solid Space - "Tenth Planet" - Space Museum (Dark Entries)
1:04pm Research Library - "Alien Love" - Red Spot (Subterranean)
12:57pm Hugh Masekela - "Gold" - Still Grazing (Blue Thumb)
12:54pm Mischief Brew - "Departure Arrival" - Smash the Windows (Fistolo)
12:50pm Steve Warner - "Cement River" - Follow the Sun (Kemado)
12:47pm Little Mazarn - "White Fang" - Little Mazarn (Self Sabotaged)
12:40pm Vistas - "Ghost Wave" - New Wave Surf Party! (Ostrich)
12:36pm Damned - "Smash It Up Parts 1 & 2" - Machine Gun Etiquette (Chiswick)
12:33pm Oi Polloi - "Clachan Chalanais" - In Defence of Our Earth (Words of Warning)
12:31pm KWE - "Meditation Guide" - The Wellness Guide (S/R)
12:30pm Dang Olsen Dream Tape - "Smokey Ruxpin" - Just Roll (Constellation Tatsu)
2/15/2018
2:57pm Valerio Cosi - "Silver Stars and Golden Moon" - Collected Works (Porter)
2:52pm Piero Milesi - "Graffiti" - The Nuclear Observatory of Mr. Nanof (Cuneiform)
2:45pm PBK - "Vachez 1919" - Objekt No. 4 (Ladd-Frith)
2:43pm Synthetic Sox - "Sea of Mellichis/Investigating Tornadoes" - Shadow Mouth: Compilation One (Shadow Mouth)
2:40pm Nomads - "Downbound Train" - Where the Wolf Bane Blooms (Amigo)
2:36pm Superchunk - "Erasure" - What a Time to Be Alive (Merge)
2:29pm Twink - "Goldfish Prize" - Wide Eyed Wild Ride (S/R)
2:25pm Mighty Clouds of Joy - "Mighty High" - Kickin' (ABC)
2:24pm Toychestra - "Twinkle" - Sassy Pony (S.K.)
2:20pm Ink Bats - "Living vs. Dead" - Loss (S/R)
2:16pm Kate Bush - "Leave It Open" - The Dreaming (EMI)
2:13pm Group Rhoda - "Mexi Meri" - Wilderless (Dark Entries)
2:07pm T. Rex - "Jupiter Liar" - Futuristic Dragon (Demon)
2:04pm Go-Betweens - "Bachelor Kisses" - Spring Hill Fair (Sire)
2:00pm Joel Gion - "The Nihilist" - Joel Gion (Beyond Beyond is Beyond)
1:51pm Nice Strong Arm - "Cloud Machine" - Cloud Machine EP (Homestead)
1:48pm Colin Newman - "& Just" - A-Z (Beggars Banquet)
1:46pm Der Plan - "Da Vorne Steht Ne Ampel" - Deutschland (Cachalot)
1:43pm sick to the back teeth - "Scene From The Hotel Room Dream" - Cold When Blue (S/R)
1:40pm Playground - "Knife Called Virtue" - Sleeping Dogs (Fourth Dimension)
1:35pm Hollie Cook - "Survive" - Vessel of Love (Merge)
1:30pm Krakatau - "Riddells Creek (excerpt)" - Water Near a Bridge (Trouble in Mind)
1:23pm Mellow Man Ace - "Rhyme Fighter (House Dub)" - Rhyme Fighter (Capitol)
1:18pm 101 - "Move Your Body" - This is the New Beat (Polygram)
1:12pm Composite - "Queen Alice" - Artemisia (S/R)
1:10pm Rubella Ballet - "A Dream of Honey" - Ballet Bag (Dark Entries)
1:03pm Emilio Santiago - "Vem Menina" - Paz E Futbol (Sonar Kollektiv)
12:58pm Nocturnal Education - "Alone Tonight" - Live and Learn (Ack!)
12:54pm Unit 5 - "Gracefully and Ladylike" - Bowling Balls II (Clone)
12:52pm Contras - "Hava Nagila" - Ciphers in the Snow (Whittier)
12:47pm Rufus Harley - "Eight Miles High" - King/Queens (Atlantic)
12:40pm Lotus Moons - "Candy" - Summer Sun Stomp (Acid Dream)
12:36pm Mental As Anything - "Spirit Got Lost" - Creatures of Leisure (A&M)
12:32pm Memories - "Dancing in My Dreams" - Home Style (Randy)
12:29pm Gloria Barnes - "She Wants A Stand In" - Uptown (Remined)
2/8/2018
2:55pm Matteo Liberatore - "Coral" - Solos (Innova)
2:48pm Damned - "Is It a Dream?" - Phantasmagoria (MCA)
2:46pm Children in Adult Jails - "Fishing for Compliments" - Man Overcome by Waffle Iron (Buy Our Records)
2:44pm Bloody Mannequin Orchestra - "Meal at McDonald's" - Roadmap to Revolution (EPU)

Pages