Brickbats

Primary tabs

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/18/2018
10:29pm Davenport - "Sun Gone" - Davenport (Self Released)
10:22pm Niko Karlsson - "Surujen Joki" - Valosta Valoon (Feeding Tube)
10:16pm Richard Youngs - "Holding onto the Sea" - Amplifying Host (Jagjaguwar)
10:00pm Matmos - "Ultimate Care II" - Ultimate Care II (Thrill Jockey)
10:00pm -- - "--" - -- (--)
9:54pm Sir Richard Bishop - "Subok Tabola" - Graviton Polarity Generator (Social Music Record and Tape Club of Portland)
9:50pm Impractical Cockpit - "Crucial To Our Times" - Sounds of Nature (Turned Word)
9:48pm Moira Scar - "De/ Monster/ A-Tiff" - Scarred For Life (Resipicent)
9:45pm Cube - "Bargain Water" - My Cube (Left Hand Path)
9:40pm Snake - "House of Ghosts" - Pipes Escape Me (Tears of Joy)
9:36pm Dream Weapon Ritual - "Tittle Tattle Among Secret Devices" - The Uncanny Little Sparrows (Boring Machines)
9:25pm Insect Ark - "Symbols" - Long Arms (Geweih Ritual Documents)
9:18pm Gutzeit/ Zarzutzki - "Untitled 3" - Ham Radio (JMY)
9:14pm Ohmslice - "Machine of You" - Conduit (Imaginator)
9:05pm Matana Roberts - "pov piti" - Coin Coin Chapter One (Constellation)
9:01pm Diamanda Galas - "Let My People Go" - You Must Be Certain of the Devil (Restless)
3/3/2018
5:22pm Ueno Takashi - "2" - Smoke Under the Water (Room 40)
5:16pm Circuit Des Yeux - "In the Late Afternoon" - In Plain Speech (Thrill Jockey)
5:02pm Godspeed you! Black Emperor - "Asunder Sweet" - Asunder Sweet and Other Distress (Constellation)
5:00pm Valerie and Her Week of Wonders - "Puppets" - Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (Finders Keepers)
4:58pm Laura Baird - "Bats" - I Wish I Were A Sparrow (Ba Da Bing)
4:50pm Jean Baptiste Favory - "Waving Light" - Things Under (Feeding Tube)
4:41pm Eraldo Bernocchi & Chihei Hatakeyama - "Shapeless Buildings" - Solitary Universe (Aagoo)
4:38pm Adriano Zanni - "Disappearing (the last trip)" - Disappearing (Boring Machines)
4:31pm Abronia - "Glass Butte Retribution" - Obsidian Visions/ Shadowed Lands (Water Wing)
4:26pm Niko Karlsson - "Linnoitus" - Valosta Valoon (Feeding Tube)
4:22pm Ohmslice - "Ancient Friendship" - Conduit (Imaginator)
4:18pm Dream Weapon Ritual - "Mating Call" - The Uncanny Little Sparrows (Boring Machines)
4:12pm Mutant Video - "Managed" - Vanity of Life (Iron Lung)
4:05pm Flipper - "Way of the World" - Generic (Water)
3:55pm Social Junk - "Grief" - Born Into It (Digitalis)
3:50pm Dan Friel - "7 sisters" - Sunburn (velocirecords)
3:46pm Soft Machine - "Hibou, Anemone and Bear" - The Soft Machine Volume II (Water)
3:42pm Ayelet Rose Gottlieb - "Geshem/ Rain" - Shiv'a (482 Music)
3:36pm Robert Rich - "Elevate the Hive Mind" - The Biode (Soundscape Productions)
3:23pm More Eaze - "Numb" - bodiezNcode (Self Sabotaged)
3:18pm Snake - "Mat’s Pagan Song" - Pipes Escape Me (Tears of Joy)
3:15pm Inca Ore - "Tiger Tongues" - brute Nature versus wild Magic (weird Forest)
3:02pm Dire Wolves (Absolutely Perfect Brothers Band - "A Qioverful of Light" - Oceans of Green (Feeding Tube)
2/24/2018
5:24pm Matteo Liberatore - "Coral" - Solos (Innova)
5:15pm Jerusalem in My Heart - "3anzah jarbanah (Sick Diseased Goat)" - Mo7it Al-Mo7it (Constellation)
5:10pm Oxbow - "Over" - Serenade In Red (SST)
5:04pm Insect Ark - "Low Moon" - Portal/ Well (Autumn songs)
4:58pm Stars of the Lid - "Dopamine Clouds Over Craven Cottage" - And Their Refinement of the Decline (Kranky)
4:48pm Marielle Jakobsons - "Star Core" - Star Core (Thrill Jockey)
4:45pm Barn Owl - "Visions In Dust" - Ancestral Star (Thrill Jockey)
4:43pm Grouper - "Wind and Snow" - Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill (Type)
4:33pm Robert Rental and Glenn Wallis - "3" - Untitled LP (Dark Entries)
4:27pm Sisters of Your Sunshine Vapor - "Rocking Horse Brain (She's So Light)" - Lavender Blood (Space Camp)
4:24pm Noveller - "Rainbow" - Red Rainbows (No Fun)

Pages