The Breeze

Primary tabs

Next On Air

Thursday, December 3, 2020 - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

2/13/2020
1:55pm Paul Simon - "St. Judy's Comet" - There Goes Rhymin' Simon (Columbia)
1:48pm Bob Dylan - "Tangled Up in Blue - Take 3, Remake 3" - More Blood, More Tracks: The Bootleg Series Vol.14 (Sampler) (Columbia Records)
1:45pm Karen Doltan - "Are You Leaving for the Country" - In My Own Time (Light in the Attic)
1:41pm Fred Neil - "Faretheewell (Fred's Tune)" - The Many Sides of Fred Neil (Capitol Records)
1:38pm -- - "" - ()
1:35pm Big Thief - "From" - U.F.O.F. (4AD)
1:30pm Joni Mitchell - "Blue Motel Room" - Hejira (Asylum Records)
1:26pm Mac Demarco - "Preoccupied" - Here Comes the Cowboy (Mac's Record Label)
1:24pm Junius Paul - "View from the Moon" - ISM (International anthem)
1:20pm Ben Bryden - "She's Always a Woman" - Figure of Eight (s/r)
1:17pm -- - "" - ()
1:12pm Bill Evans Trio - "Some Other Time" - Waltz for Debby (Riverside)
1:07pm Christopher Hollyday - "You make Me Feel So Young" - Dialogue (s/r)
1:03pm Weyes Blood - "A Lots Gonna Change" - Titanic Rising (Sub Pop)
12:58pm -- - "" - ()
12:55pm Washed Out - "Soft" - Within Without (Sub Pop)
12:49pm Tame Impala - "One More Year" - The Slow Rush (Universal Music)
12:47pm Pick a Piper - "Mourning Awakes" - Sight (The Angel)
12:42pm -- - "" - ()
12:37pm DJ Sprinkles - "House Music is Controllabe Desire You Can Own" - Midtown 120 Blues (s/r)
12:30pm Sandy - "Holy One" - Traces (Geographic North)
2/6/2020
2:56pm Nick Drake - "Hazey Jane II" - Bryter Byter (Rykodisc)
2:55pm -- - "" - ()
2:50pm Earth, Wind, and Fire - "Fantasy" - Earth, Wind, and Fire Vol. 2 (Columbia)
2:48pm Doobie Brothers - "Listen to the Music" - Best of the Doobies (Warner Brothers)
2:45pm -- - "" - ()
2:40pm Judee Sill - "There's a Rugged Road" - Heart Food (Elektra)
2:38pm Karen Doltan - "When a Man Loves a Woman" - In My Own Time (Light in the Attic)
2:34pm Arthur Russell - "Words of Love" - Iowa Dream (Audika Records)
2:30pm wished bone - "pollinate me" - cellar belly (s/t)
2:27pm Kate Teague - "In Our Element" - Kate Teague (Muscle Beach)
2:24pm Cate Le Bon - "Sad Nudes" - Reward (Kemado Records)
2:20pm Rachael Dadd - "Arrows" - Flux (Memphis Industries)
2:18pm -- - "" - ()
2:14pm The Comet is Coming - "Astral Flying" - Trust in the Lifeforce of the Deep Mystery (UMG Recordings)
2:10pm Flying Lotus - "Satellliiiiiiteee" - Cosmogramma (Warp Records)
2:07pm Ephemerals - "Coral" - Third Eye (Jalapeno)
2:03pm Pete Josef - "Move On" - Colour (Sonar Kolektiv)
1:58pm -- - "" - ()
1:54pm Dinah Washignton - "It Might as Well Be Spring" - Verve Jazz Masters 44 (Verve)
1:48pm Andrew Hill - "Grass Roots" - Grass Roots (Blue Note)
1:46pm -- - "" - ()
1:40pm Don Cherry - "Utopia and Visions" - Organic Music Society (Caprice)
1:37pm Jeff Parker - "After the Rain" - Suite for Max Brown (International Anthem)
1:32pm Angel David Bat - "We are Starzz" - The Oracle (Intergalatic Mantra)
1:27pm Ana Roxanne - "I'm Every Sparkly Woman" - ~~~ (Leaving Records)
1:24pm Felicia Atkinson - "Schnee Part" - La La La (s/r)
1:20pm Joseph Shabson - "Broken Hearted Kota" - s/t (Western Vinyl)
1:17pm -- - "" - ()
1:10pm Moon Diagrams - "Daisychain Meets Deradoorian" - Trappy Bats (Geographic North)

Pages