Amazing Grace

Primary tabs

All Sounds are created equal....but some are more amazingly so than others. Let Grace present all the best from here, there, and everywhere for all of you, all of the time.

amazingly_so@hotmail.com

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

11/23/2019
10:25am Teebs - "Mirror Memory" - Anicca (Brainfeeder)
10:21am R.L. Burnside - "Shuck Dub" - Come on In (fat Possum)
10:16am AJ & the Jiggawatts - "It Is What It Is" - Soul SlabsVol 2 (Colemine)
10:12am Professor Longhair - "Crawfish Fiesta" - Crawfish Fiesta (Alligator)
10:09am Slim Gaillard - "Potato Chips" - Laughting in Rhythm (Verve)
10:06am Teebs - "Shells" - Anicca (Brainffder)
10:02am Alaskalaska - "Arrows" - The Dots (Marathon)
9:58am DRMS - "White Eyes" - DRMS (s/r)
9:50am Barrence Whitfield Soul Savage Arkestra - "Love in Outer Space" - Songs from the Sun Ra Cosmos (Modern Harmonics)
9:44am Bill Baird - "Strigade" - Owl (Dangerbird)
9:39am Woom - "OK" - Muu's Way (Ba Da Bing!)
9:39am Black Midi - "Bmbmbm" - Schlagenheim (Rough Trade)
9:33am On Drugs - "Squash" - Unfuck Futah (Freshmade)
9:33am Acid Arab - "Was Was" - Jdid (Crammed Discs)
9:30am Cramps - "Chicken" - A Date with Elvis (Big Beat)
9:26am Go-Nuts - "I See the Mona Lisa (In My Pepperroni Pizza)" - Dunk & Cover (Lookout!)
9:24am Shonen Knife - "Banana Chips" - Happy Hour (Big Beat)
9:14am Swimming in Bengal - "Rehydrate" - Collective Elephant (Lather)
9:12am Negativland - "Yesterday hates Today" - TrueFalse (Seeland)
9:06am Amendola vs. Blades - "Wall Town" - Everybody Wins (Royal Potato Family)
9:01am Moon Duo - "Flying" - Stars are the Light (Sacred Bones)
11/1/2019
11:58pm Artichoke - "Mary Anning" - 26 Scientists (s/r)
11:54pm Tempters - "Tell Me More" - Sixties Japanese Garage -Psych Sampler (Bamboo)
11:50pm Sharon Jones & the Sap Kings - "I Learned the Hard Way" - I Learned the Hard Way (Daptone)
11:46pm Tamrat Ferendji & Sensation Band - "When They See You" - Ethiopiques Vol 13: Ethiopian Groove (Buda Musique)
11:42pm Freedom Affair - "Rise Up" - Soul Slabs vol 2 (Colemine)
11:36pm Soul Jazz Orchestra - "Kingdom Come" - Inner Fire (Strut)
11:31pm Nerija - "Partner Girlfriend Lover" - Blume (Domino)
11:25pm Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson/ Sam Jones - "Falling in Love with Love" - Double Bass (Inner City)
11:19pm GuardaBarranco - "Para Amarnos con el Mundo" - Si Buscabas (Redwood Cultural Works)
11:15pm Adino Marrs - "A Su Duce Italianu" - Secret Museum of Mankind Vol 5 (Yazoo)
11:13pm Revelions - "Satin & Steel" - O.M.F.U.G. (s/r)
11:10pm Allen Ravenstein - "Waiting for the Bomb" - Waiting for the Bomb (ReR Megacorp)
11:07pm Lonely Trailer - "I Don't Feel So Well, It Couldn't Have Been That Bomb" - Test (Office)
11:05pm Dos - "Silence" - Numero Dos (New Alliance)
10:58pm Ikebe Shakedown - "The Witness" - Kings Left Bhind (Colemine)
10:53pm Barbecuse - "Aaya Lolo" - Ghana Special (Soundway)
10:50pm Brass Construction - "Peekin'" - Brass Construction (United Artists)
10:45pm Rim Kwaku Obeng - "Believe in Yourself" - Rim Arrives (BBE Music)
10:39pm Syamsudin - "Bunga Rampai" - Folk & Pop Sounds of Sumatra vol 2 (Sublime Frequencies)
10:35pm Leche - "Goliath" - El Samurai (Steady Beat)
10:27pm Bert Jansch - "Pretty Polly" - Jack Orion (Vanguard)
10:24pm Steven R. Smith - "The Weaving Mill" - A Sketchbook of Endings (Soft Abuse)
10:21pm DJ Yoda - "Croxley Green" - Homecooking (Lewis)
10:14pm Trilok Gurtu - "Shobharock" - Usfret (Times Square)
10:10pm Lothars - "Hooray for Dane" - Oscillate My Metalic Sonatas (Wobbly Music)
10:00pm Brainrust - "Pain" - Brainrust (Vinyl Communications)
9:56pm Datashock - "Tinder Maxi King" - Banana Spleen (s/r)
9:50pm Black Midi - "Ducter" - Schlagenheim (Rough Trade)
9:48pm Ex - "The Well-Known Solider" - Tumult (Cargo)

Pages