Amazing Grace

Primary tabs

All Sounds are created equal....but some are more amazingly so than others. Let Grace present all the best from here, there, and everywhere for all of you, all of the time.

amazingly_so@hotmail.com

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

12/15/2018
4:24pm Billy Riley & His Little Green Men - "Flying Saucer rock 'n' Roll" - Sun Records Collection 3 (RCA/ Sun)
4:18pm Future Sounds of London - "Lifeforms Path 1" - Lifeforms (Astralwerks)
4:13pm Atl-J - "Hunger of the Pine" - This is All Yours (Atlantic)
4:05pm Gilberto Rodriguez Y Los Incotables - "Sabor Maracuya Desnuda" - Sabor Maracuya Desnuda (Timmion)
4:01pm Blue Sausage Infant - "Am I Bue" - Confessions of a Rogue Taxidermist (ZeroMoon)
3:56pm California Honeydrops - "Rockaway" - A River's Invitation (Tubtone)
3:51pm New Zombies - "Dig Zone Reflex" - New Zombies (s/r)
3:47pm Dave Clark Five - "Nineteen Days" - 5 By 5 (Epic)
3:44pm Freak of Nature - "Want Me!" - Want Me! (Related)
3:41pm Plearn Promdan - "Ruk Kun Samong" - Thai? Dai! (B-Music)
3:38pm The Cat - "Meow" - Thai Beat a Go-Go (Subliminal Sounds)
3:36pm Flour Flour - "Magic 8 Ball" - Dimension A (s/r)
3:30pm Jimmy Heath - "In a Sentimental Mood" - Love & Understanding (Muse Records)
3:25pm Bettie Serveert - "Kid's Alright" - Palomine (Matador)
3:22pm Beths - "You Wouldn't Like Me " - Future Me Hates Me (Carpark)
3:17pm BLO - "Gotta Get Me a Better Head" - BLO 3 (Hot Casa)
3:09pm Chucho Valdez - "Chucho's Mind" - Jazz Bata 2 (Mack Avanue)
3:04pm Mommyheads - "Phantom Limb" - Soundtrack to the World's End (Dead Frog)
11/17/2018
5:55pm Cuckoos - "You're GonnaWork for Us Until the Day You Die" - Cuckoos (Jiggy Jig)
5:53pm Nick Lowe - "Let's Eat" - Stiff Live/ Live Stiffs (Stiff)
5:49pm Polkacide - "Who Stole the Keeshka" - Polkacide (Subtrranean)
5:45pm Dodos - "Excess" - Certainly Waves (Polyvinyl)
5:44pm June Gardner - "Mustard Greens" - 99 Plus One (Orbit)
5:40pm Weird Al Yankovic - "I Love Rocky Road!" - I Love Rocky Road! (Warner Bros)
5:38pm Go-Nuts - "Let's Bring Cheese to China" - Dunk and Cover (Lookout!)
5:35pm Louis Jordan& His Tympany Five - "Coleslaw" - 1947-1949 (JSP)
5:27pm Avi Granite 6 - "Undo Process" - Orbit (Pet Mantis)
5:20pm Lutheran - "Sara Sasha" - Birthday (Exotic Prism)
5:16pm Ted Coffey - "Petals 3" - Works for Dance (Ravello)
5:11pm Gurrumul - "Djarimirri (Child of the Rainbow)" - Djarimirri (Skinnyfish Music)
5:03pm Sitka Sun - "Psychedelic 3" - Sitka Sun (Long Road Society)
4:58pm Dengue Fever - "Tap Water" - Escape from Dragon House (M80)
4:54pm Bombay Royale - "Give Me Back My Bunty Bunty" - Island of Dr. Electro (Hope Street)
4:52pm Boards of Canada - "Transmissions Ferox" - Tomorrow's Harvest (Wap)
4:47pm CMD - "Channel 5" - Haptic Controls (Jacktone)
4:39pm Banco de Gaia - "Drippy" - Big MenCry (s/r)
4:30pm Hurd - "Busgui" - Khairyn Salkhi (BlackBox) (Hurd Productions)
4:27pm Magnolian - "The Dream of a RidiculousMan" - Famous Men (Hi- Fi)
4:24pm Colors - "UNQ Village" - Mr.Pigeon (White Arch)
4:23pm C. Amartungalag - "My Darling" - Musiques du Monde: Mongolie (Unesco)
4:17pm Amateur group - "Magtaal (Praise Song) forChinggis Khan" - Music of Mongolia (Buda)
4:05pm Haasan Hakmoun/Adam Randolph - "Marahaba" - Gift of the Gnawa (Flying Fish)
4:02pm Aki Kumar - "Sajan Re Jhoot Mat Bolo" - Hindi Man Blues (Little Village Foundation)
4:00pm Turquoiz Noiz - "Meaty" - Pray for Rain (Related)
3:57pm Mitski - "Geyser" - Be the Cowboy (Dead Oceans)
3:50pm Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids - "Tinoge" - An Angle Fell (Strut)
3:45pm Bombino - "Tenesse(Idelness)" - Deran (Partisan)
3:40pm Nirmala Rajasekar - "Sublime Journey" - Maithree (Innova)
3:37pm Mongo Santamaria - "The Peanut Vendor" - Watermelon Man! (Battle)
3:30pm Sam Most - "Sound Off" - Flute Talk (Xanadu)

Pages