Recent Songs on KALX

Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Time Artist - "Song" - Album (Record Label)
6:32am Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds- "Deanna (1998 Remastered Version)" - Deanna (1998 Remastered Version) (WMG - Warner Rhino Off Roster-Audio)
6:31am Red Astaire- "Follow Me" - Nuggets for the Needy (Groove Distribution)
6:27am Barry Adamson- "007, a Fantasy Bond Theme" - 007, a Fantasy Bond Theme (WMG - Mute (Artist Intelligence))
6:25am Franu00e7oise Hardy- "Je veux qu'il revienne" - Franu00e7oise Hardy (Rarity Music)
6:22am The Goodees- "The Dum Dum Ditty - Original" - Soul Classics: Back On My Feet Again (Charly Records)
6:20am The Tomboys- "I'd Rather Fight Than Switch" - Do the Chicken Back (60s Rhythm N Garage Beat from the Frat House) (MERLIN - Rollercoaster)
6:18am Earth Girl Helen Brown- "I Wanna Do It (feat. Heidi Alexander)" - Sonny Smith's 100 Records Volume 2: I Miss The Jams (Catapult)
6:15am Bonnie Hayes With The Wild Combo- "Girls Like Me" - Girls Like Me (WMG - London Records)
6:13am Nigel Kennedy- "Two-Part Invention No. 6 in E, BWV 777 (arr. violin & cello)" - Bach (Warner Classics (Parlophone))
6:00am Milk 'n' Cookies- "Tinkertoy Tomorrow" - Milk 'N' Cookies (Captured Tracks)
5:53am Sorrows- "Teenage Heartbreak" - Bad Times Good Times (Bomp! Records)
5:48am Richard Hell & the Voidoids- "The Kid With The Replaceable Head (Single Version)" - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story (Rhino)
5:47am The Damned- "Stab Yor Back (2017 Remastered)" - Damned Damned Damned (2017 Remastered) (WMG - Sanctuary Records)
5:45am Dorothy Provine- "Medley: O-Oo Ernest / Clap Hands! Here Comes Charlie / Do, Do, Do" - Music from The Roaring 20u2019s (Digital Gramophone)
5:44am Dorothy Provine- "Medley: Crazy Words, Crazy Tune / Bye Bye Blackbird / Whisper Song / Laugh Clown Laugh" - Music from The Roaring 20u2019s (Digital Gramophone)
5:40am Joe Meek- "Lost Planet" - Vampires, Cowboys, Spacemen and Spooks: The Very Best of Joe Meek's Instrumentals (Castle)
5:38am Ivy Green- "Sex on the Radio (Remastered)" - Ivy Green (Remastered) (Pseudonym)
5:35am Joy Division- "Warsaw (2010 Remaster)" - Warsaw (2010 Remaster) (WMG - Warner Music UK)
5:31am The Mirrors- "Hate Reaction" - A Green Dream (Birdman Records)
5:27am Macnutkauai- "Na Pali Nocturne" - Trap Luau (418 Records)
5:27am Martin Denny- "Harlem Nocturne" - Ultra-Lounge / Bachelor Pad Royale Volume Four (Capitol Records)
5:22am Christie Laume- "Rouge rouge" - Wizzz psychorama francais 1966-71 (Born bad records)
5:20am Cobra Killer- "Cobra Movement" - 76/77 (Monika)
5:15am Tone Ranger- "Cheyenne" - Tone Ranger (Jumpsuit Records)
5:11am The Matadors- "Pay, Pay Twist (Zaplau0165)" - Matadors (Supraphon a.s.)
5:07am Mina- "Cubetti di ghiaccio (Original Mix)" - The Best of Me, Vol. 2 (Zoroty Distribution)
5:03am Serge Gainsbourg- "Cha Cha Cha Du Loup" - Ice Skating (backstagepro records)
3:44am Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband- "On the Sunny Side of the Street (Live)" - Tivoli 2001 (Live) (Music Mecca)
2:55am Rogue Wave- "The Closer I Get" - The Closer I Get (WMG - Vagrant Records)
1:32am David Lanz- "Dark Horse" - Skyline Firedance - The Orchestral Works And The Solo Works (UMG - Narada)
1:00am Bay City Rollers- "Saturday Night" - Rollin' (Arista)
12:55am Squarepusher- "Gong Acid" - Budakhan Mindphone (Warp Records)
12:54am David Edren- "Gamla Krobo" - Electronic Gamelan Music (Social Harmony)
12:50am Bambounou- "Kosovo Hardcore" - Parametr Perkusja (DISK)
12:37am MZKY- "u7f8eu6708 - The beautiful moon" - 1000 Golden Kannon (D.M.T. Records)
12:35am Fauxe- "Sayau" - Ikhlas (CHINABOT)
12:30am Dijf Sanders- "Calunpung" - JAVA (W.E.R.F.)
12:09am Komodo Kolektif- "Sun and Water" - Sundada (Invisible Inc)
12:02am Black Merlin- "Somewhere in Ubud" - Hipnotik Tradisi (Island Of The Gods)
12:02am Young Marco- "Kalapa Garden" - Bahasa (Island Of The Gods)
12:00am Pictures of the Floating World- "A Day At The Park" - Memories (Pictures of the Floating World)
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
Time Artist - "Song" - Album (Record Label)
11:33pm Jesca Hoop- "Murder of Birds (Live)" - Birncore Presents: Jesca Hoop - Five Songs Live (BIRN Cooperative Recordings)
11:27pm Marvin Pontiac- "Small Car" - The Legendary Marvin Pontiac - Greatest Hits (Strange and Beautiful)
11:25pm Mary Lattimore- "Their Faces Streaked with Light and Filled with Pity" - Hundreds of Days (Ghostly International)
11:17pm fortywatt- "#div/0!" - All My Assumptions Were False (fortywatt)
11:09pm Jane Antonia Cornish- "Constellations II" - Constellations (Jane Antonia Cornish)
11:04pm Ulver- "Solitude" - Solitude (WMG - BMG/The End Records)
11:00pm Ulver- "Let The Children Go" - Let The Children Go (WMG - BMG/The End Records)
10:20pm Hazy Loper- "Last Night of the Earth" - Ghosts of Barbary (Out of Round Records)
9:55pm Swu00e5p- "Bigger House" - (Sic) (Amigo)
9:35pm Colin Stetson- "The Rain Like Curses" - The Rain Like Curses (52Hz)
9:30pm Sangre de Muerdago;Pablo C. Ursusson- "Xuntas" - Xuntas (Sangre de Muerdago)
9:28pm RainbowArlows- "Holmi" - Higher than U (RainbowArlows)
9:16pm Die Kreuzen- "Gone Away" - Gone Away (Touch & Go Records)
9:09pm Stick in the Wheel- "Over Again" - Over Again (From Here Records)
9:05pm Randy;Uz jsme doma;Uz Jsme Doma, Randy- "Constantinople" - Moravian Meeting (Klanggalerie)
9:00pm Hans Reichel- "Le Bal" - Yuxo: A New Daxophone Operetta (a/l/l)
8:54pm Cajmere- "Brighter Days (Underground Trance Mix)" - Ministry of Sound: Live & Remastered: 20th Anniversary (Ministry of Sound Recordings Limited)
8:49pm Theo Parrish- "This Is For You" - This is for You (Sound Signature)
8:43pm Call Super- "Every Mouth Teeth Missing" - Every Mouth Teeth Missing (Incienso)
8:39pm Parris;Minor Science- "Terrapin" - Terrapin EP (Wisdom Teeth)
8:32pm Sully- "Swandive" - Swandive (Astrophonica)
8:26pm Shanti Celeste- "Voz (Instrumental)" - Voz (Instrumental) (Peach Discs)
8:25pm Yeti Girls- "Amerika" - Amerika (WMG - WM Germany)
8:18pm Loraine James- "Nothing" - Nothing EP (MERLIN - Hyperdub)
8:08pm Actress- "Loveless" - Loveless / Angels Pharmacy (MERLIN - Ninja Tune)
8:04pm Riri Shimada- "Vexations" - Piano Works (SME - Sony Music Media)
8:00pm Crisrail- "November 18, 1983" - The Game Of Music (Athens Of The North)
7:50pm Exile Di Brave featuring Gavsborg- "Run feat. Gavsborg" - Run (Equiknoxx Music)
7:48pm Gavsborg- "Running To Borrow Brent's Internet Badman Starter Pack" - Run (Equiknoxx Music)
7:42pm Astaron- "As Time Joins In" - Astaron (Sealed Records)
7:23pm Patrick Selinger u200e- "Businessmen (Vox Version)" - Businessmen (Stroom)
7:01pm Chas Jankel- "Peace At Last" - Chas Jankel (Angel Air)
6:54pm Parris- "Aqua Serge" - Polychrome Swim (The Trilogy Tapes)
6:49pm Jon Beige- "Hydrocution (Original Mix)" - Friendly Surveillance (Global Warming Records)
6:43pm Ru00f3isu00edn Murphy- "Kingdom Of Ends" - Kingdom Of Ends (WMG - Skint Records)
6:34pm Ru00f3isu00edn Murphy- "Simulation" - Simulation (WMG - Skint Records)
6:31pm Mike Francis- "Body Thrill" - The Best Of... (SME - RCA Records Label)
6:26pm Laura Groves- "Infinite Wisdom" - Infinite Wisdom (Bella Union)
6:22pm Nabihah Iqbal- "Is This Where It Ends" - Is This Where It Ends (The Jazz Diaries)
6:20pm Bullion- "Loving Furlong" - Heaven Is Over (Jagjaguwar)
6:16pm Prefab Sprout- "Bonny" - Steve McQueen (Columbia)
6:15pm DJ Cam- "Love" - Love (Believe Electro)
6:14pm Pictures of the Floating World- "A Day At The Park" - Memories (Pictures of the Floating World)
6:06pm The Blue Nile- "I Love This Life" - A Walk Across the Rooftops (Virgin Catalogue)
6:00pm Bob Foster- "Positive Energy (59)" - Kpm 1000 Series: Jingles and Programme Cues - Volume 9 (KPM 1000 LP Series)
5:59pm Brak- "Brak Closing Message" - Dr. Demento Covered in Punk (Demented Punk)
5:59pm The Carl Stalling Project- "The Good Egg (1939)" - The Good Egg (1939) (WMG - Warner Catalog and O/H)
5:52pm Wreckless Eric & Amy Rigby- "Vote That Fucker Out" - Vote That Fucker Out (Southern Domestic)
5:49pm UnderCover Presents - Various Artists- "Monkey Gone to Heaven" - Pixies' Doolittle Tribute (Porto Franco Records)
5:46pm Various Artists- "Cecilia Ann" - Surf Rock Instrumentals 1961-64 (Orange Amaro)
5:45pm Janis Joplin- "Mercedes Benz" - On Your 60's Radio (Columbia)
5:41pm Leonard Cohen- "Treaty" - You Want It Darker (Columbia)
5:32pm The Doors- "The WASP (Texas Radio and the Big Beat) [2011 Remaster]" - The WASP (Texas Radio and the Big Beat) [2011 Remaster] (WMG - Elektra 0591)
5:28pm Pepe Deluxu00e9- "A Night and a Day" - Catskills Records: 20 Years of Victory! (MERLIN - Catskills Records)
5:25pm Mink DeVille- "She's So Tough" - Cabretta (EMI)
5:22pm Eartha Kitt- "The Heel" - Keep Looking (lovetime)
5:18pm Suburban Lawns- "Flavor Crystals" - Baby (EP) (I.R.S. Records)
5:16pm French Vanilla- "Carrie" - French Vanilla (Danger Collective Records, LLC)
5:14pm Link Wray and the Wraymen- "Raw Hide" - The Backbeat of Rock and Roll (Famous Flames Recording Company)

Pages