Recent Songs on KALX

Thursday, November 6, 2014
Time Artist - "Song" - Album (Record Label)
10:02am Another Sunny Day- "Anorak City" - London Weekend (Sarah)
9:56am Bobo Eyes- "Do U Miss Me (Rainstick Mix)" - Midnight Pearl (1080p)
9:53am - "---"
9:50am Twink- "The Chick Song" - Critter Club (Twink Tones)
9:47am Spoon- "Don't You Evah" - Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga (Merge)
9:44am Jungle Brothers- "Tribe Vibes" - Done by the Forces of Nature (Warner Bros.)
9:41am - "---"
9:37am National Wake- "Mercenaries" - Walk in Africa 1979-81 (Light in the Attic)
9:34am Shocking Pinks- "Emily" - S/T (DFA)
9:28am Basczax- "Karleearn photography" - V/A Earcom2 (Fast Product)
9:24am The Birthday Party- "Jennifer's Veil" - Mutiny (Mute RECORDS)
9:21am - "---"
9:11am Saxon Lee & The Shadows International- "Mind Your Business" - V?A- Nigeria Afrobeat Special (Soundway)
9:07am New Pornographers- "You Tell Me Where" - Brill Bruisers (Matador)
9:04am Bitch Magnet- "Motor" - Umber (Communion)
8:58am Crime- "Murder by Guitar" - Murder by Guitar (Superior Viaduct)
8:44am Thurston Moore- "Forevermore" - Best Day (Matador)
8:33am Via Tania & The Tomorrow Music Orchestra- "This Thing" - S/T (Narooma)
8:29am Broadcast- "Man is Not A Bird" - Haha Sound (Warp)
8:24am Total Control- "Flesh War" - Typical System (Iron Lung)
8:20am Atomic Soul Experiences- "Missiles and His Bankloan" - Missiles and His Bankloan (Gunma)
7:54am Vulkano- "Psycho Girl" - Live Wild Die Free (S/R)
7:49am White Lies- "Strangers" - Ritual (Geffen/Fiction)
7:45am Soviet Soviet- "Gone Fast" - Fate (Felte)
7:39am Ritual Howls- "Turkish Leather" - Turkish Leather (Felte)
7:28am Powerdove- "Into The Sea" - Arrest (Murailles)
7:23am Throwing Snow- "Linguis" - Mosaic (Houndstooth)
7:15am Idaho- "Much Closer Now" - We Were Young and needed The Money (Idaho)
7:08am Secret Machines- "Money (That's What I Want)" - The Road Leads Where It's led (Reprise)
7:05am Aurelio Valle- "Superhawk" - Acme Power Transmission (Nuevo Leon)
7:01am At Swim Two Birds- "Darling" - Quigley's Point (Vespertine & Son)
6:47am Arun Ramamurthy Trio- "4th Dimension" - Jazz Carnatica (S/R)
6:33am Steve Reich- "Electric Counterpoint" - Radio Rewrite (Nonesuch)
6:21am Rootmasters- "Book of Hours (Autolump)" - Push Once (Malicious Damage)
6:14am Autechre- "Piezo" - Amber (Warp)
6:07am KMFDM- "Liebesleid" - Naive (Wax Trax)
6:02am The Prodigy- "Climbatize" - Fat of the Land (Warner Bros)
5:58am Mic Break
5:55am Badbadnotgood- "Hedron" - III (Innovative Leisure)
5:46am Ott- "The Aubergine of the Sun"
5:37am Mic Break
5:36am Brothomstates vs Blamstrain- "Envelope Diving 2" - Blamstates vs Brothomstrain
5:27am Plastikman- "Exhale" - Ex (Mute)
5:20am Mic Break
5:19am The Higher Intelligence Agency and Biosphere- "Cannon Hill" - Birmingham Frequencies
5:15am The Bad Plus- "Mr. Now" - Inevitable Westerns (Okeh)
5:13am Lead Belly- "My Hula Love" - Classic African AMerican Songsters from Smithsonian Folkways (Smithsonian)
5:10am Ween- "Buckingham Green" - The Mollusk (Elektra)
5:05am Nina Simone- "Baltimore" - Late Night Tales - Bonobo (Night Time Stories)
5:01am Everlast- "Ends" - Whitey Ford Sings the Blues (Tommy Boy)
5:00am Capcom- "Robot Master Intro" - Mega Man 2 Soundtrack (Capcom)
4:55am The Geep- "The Geep (Goddess Of My Soul Mix)"
4:48am Yasuaki Shimizu- "Secret Squirrel" - Auntie Aubrey's Excursions Beyond The Call of Duty (Deviant)
4:43am Mic Break
4:42am Substructure- "Firewire" - Cafe Del Mar Vol X (Cafe Del Mar Music)
4:41am Amorphous Androgynous- "Toy Piano" - The Otherness (EMI)
4:37am Quantic- "You Will Return (feat. Alice Russell)" - Magnetica (Tru Thoughts)
4:35am Menehan Street Band- "The Traitor" - Make the Road by Walking (Dunham)
4:29am Anoushka Shankar and Karsh Kale- "Abyss" - Breathing Underwater
4:25am Andy Bey- "River Man" - Shades of Bey
4:22am Zammuto- "Your Time" - Anchor (Temporary Residence)
4:15am Aphex Twin- "asiatsana" - Syro (Warp)
4:11am Ben Frost- "Secant" - A U R O R A (Mute)
4:08am Grizzly Bear- "Foreground" - Veckatimest (Warp)
4:02am Tipper- "Rip Cord" - Forward Escape (Tippermusic)
3:57am The Future Sound of London- "Vit Drowning / Through Your Gills I Breathe" - Dead Cities (Astralwerks)
3:56am Kodomo- "Time Lapse 1 (Interlude)" - Patterns and Light (S/R)
3:48am Biosphere- "Kobresia" - Substrata (All Saints)
3:41am Circular- "Nanotopia" - Nanotopia
3:34am David Bryce- "The Ur-Quan Kohr-Ah" - Star Control 2
3:33am Mic Break
3:30am Montien Tienthong- "Kor Kai" - The Sound of Siam Vol. 2 (Soundway)
3:25am La Mandanga- "Momento De Irse" - Raices Mandangueras (s/r)
3:22am mic break
3:17am Gogol Bordello- "Through The Roof 'N' Underground" - Wristcutters:A Love Story (Lakeshore)
3:12am Spoon- "Inside Out" - They Want My Soul (Republic)
3:08am Sista Lessa- "Rap Guinea Daghee" - Sembeh Ma Fa Fe (Stronghold)
3:04am See-I- "The Chase" - Knowledge Shine Bright (Fort Knox)
2:53am Talking Heads- "(Nothing But) Flowers" - Nothing But Flowers (EMI)
2:50am mic Break
2:46am Grizzly Bear- "Ready, Able" - Veckatimest (Warp)
2:43am Kimbra- "90's Music" - The Golden Echo (Warner Bros.)
2:39am Michael Jackson- "The Way You Make Me Feel" - Bad (Epic)
2:37am mic break
2:30am Ween- "Buenas Tardes Amigo" - Chocolate And Cheese (Elektra)
2:25am Timber Timbre- "Beat The Drum Slowly" - Hot Dreams (Arts & Crafts)
2:20am Badly Drawn Boy- "The Shining" - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast (XL)
2:18am mic break
2:12am The Blow- "Hey Boy (DJ Alan Fortarte remix" - Poor Ai: Love Songs (K Records)
2:09am Burnt Ones- "Is It Over" - Gift (Castle Face)
2:05am Night Wish- "Bless The Child" - Bless The Child (Capitol)
2:03am Ballet School- "Slow Dream" - The Dew Lasts An Hour (Bella Union)
1:58am Mark Turner Quartet- "Lathe Of Heaven" - Lathe Of Heaven (ECM)
1:55am mic break
1:49am Kitty Boy- "Love Noir" - Love Noir vol.1 (s/r)
1:42am Budos Band- "Into The Fog" - Burnt Offering (Daptone)
1:38am Beastie Boys- "No Sleep Till Brooklyn" - Licensed To Ill (Def Jam)
1:36am mic break
1:32am Quantic- "Caruru" - Magnetica (Tru Thoughts)
1:28am Khun Narin- "Sut Sanaen #2" - Electric Phin Band (Innovative Leisure)

Pages