Rubberband Girl

Primary tabs

Music for a bachelorette's pad

rubberbandgirlme@gmail.com

Next On Air

Monday, June 26, 2017 - 7:00pm to 9:30pm

Recently Played

These times are shown in Pacific time

3/6/2017
9:07pm Chico Mann & Captain Planet - "La Oscuridad" - Night Visions (Bastard Jazz)
8:59pm Shawn Lee - "Who Are You? (Instrumental)" - Sing A Song (Ubiquity)
8:55pm Diplomats of Solid Sound - "Come In My Kitchen" - Featuring the Diplomettes (Pravda)
8:52pm Andre Williams - "Bury Me Deep" - Don't Ever Give Up (Pravda)
8:49pm Izo Fitzroy - "Day By Day" - Skyline (Jalapeno)
8:38pm Newcleus - "I'm Not a Robot" - Jam On Revenge (Sunnyview)
8:30pm Dam-Funk - "Break Out" - Architecture EP (Saft)
8:26pm Thievery Corporation - "Let the Chalice Blaze" - The Temple of I & I (ESL)
8:22pm Kambui Chui-Moore - "Final Words" - Confier EP (S/R)
8:12pm Cookin' on 3 Burners - "This Girl (feat. Kylie Auldist)" - Soul Messin' (Freestyle)
8:09pm Caterina Valente - "Istanbul" - I Successi Della Grande Valente (Butterfly)
8:06pm Edmundo Ros and his Orchestra - "El Cumbanchero" - Bongos from the South (London)
8:03pm Stan Kenton - "Loco-Nova" - Artistry in Bossa Nova (Capitol)
7:59pm Flow Dynamics - "Tremendo Boogaloo" - Flow Dynamics (Freestyle)
7:48pm Graham Knox Frazier - "Groovin'" - The Big Chill (Simply Deep)
7:44pm Substantial - "Tony Stanza (feat. Tonedeff & Marcus D)" - The Past Is Always Present in the Future (HiPNOTT)
7:40pm Exile - "Lu Lu Bye" - Zip Disks & Floppies (Dirty Science)
7:36pm Tom Browne - "Ghetto Horn" - Hip Bop 'n' Funk (Hip Bop)
7:26pm David Weiss & Point of Departure - "Noh Word" - Wake Up Call (Ropeadope)
7:21pm Moonchild - "Don't Wake Me" - Please Rewind (Tru Thoughts)
7:15pm Twin Limb - "Blood Orange" - Haplo (Suretone)
7:09pm Heads - "Damage I've Done (Moby Sad Gospel Mix)" - Damage I've Done (MCA)
7:03pm Gentoo - "For Katherine Gompert" - Structures (Simulacra)
2/27/2017
9:26pm Matthew Shipp Trio - "Scrambled Brain" - Piano Song (Thirsty Ear)
9:18pm Bill Gould & Jared Blum - "The Fallen" - The Talking Book (Koolarrow)
9:13pm Kid Koala - "Novachord" - Music to Draw To: Satellite (Arts & Crafts)
9:10pm David Last - "Forest Night" - Meow Wolf: House of Eternal Soundscapes (Mesa)
9:07pm Zavala - "Floats Like Empty" - Fantasmas (Fake Four Inc.)
9:00pm Akshin Alzideh - "Once Upon a Time" - Street Bangerz Volume 8 (Cold Busted)
8:57pm Timo Lassy - "Where's the Man?" - In With Lassy (Schema)
8:56pm Abigail Grush - "Petite Danse" - The Phantom Beat (Barsuk)
8:53pm Alec Wilder - "The Japanese Sandman" - Alec Wilder, 1951 (Vintage Music)
8:50pm Petula Clark - "My Love Is A Wanderer" - Pet Sounds 2 (Plaza Mayor)
8:47pm Antonio Bribiesca - "Dime" - La Guitarra Que Llora (Columbia)
8:34pm Throttle Elevator Music - "Liminality" - Retrospective (Wide Hive)
8:30pm DJ Food - "Dark Blood" - Jazz Brakes Volume 5 (Ninja Tune)
8:27pm J Dilla - "Won't Do (Instrumental)" - The Shining (Instrumentals) (BBE)
8:24pm Anderson .Paak - "Celebrate" - Malibu (Steel Wool)
8:21pm Omar - "Feeds My Mind (feat. Floacist)" - Love in Beats (Freestyle)
8:07pm Kaleidoscope Jukebox - "Knowledge and Awareness" - Into the Ocean (Unpossible Sounds)
8:03pm Thievery Corporation - "Road to Block" - The Temple of I & I (ESL)
7:57pm Brenda and the Beach Balls - "Rain Keeps Falling" - Volume One (Jahcuzzi)
7:53pm Ibibio Sound Machine - "One That Lights Up" - Uyai (Merge)
7:47pm Peggy Lee - "I Enjoy Being A Girl" - Latin A La Lee (Capitol)
7:44pm Dimitri From Paris - "Un Woman's Paradis" - Sacrebleu (Atlantic)
7:40pm Brazilian Girls - "Lazy Lover" - Lazy Lover (Verve)
7:36pm Chico Mann & Captain Planet - "Oye Bien" - Night Visions (Bastard Jazz)
7:27pm Tom Browne - "My Latin Sky" - Yours Truly (Arista)
7:24pm Alex Gopher - "The Child" - You, My Baby & I (Solid)
7:20pm Got a Girl - "Things Will Never Be the Same" - I Love You But I Must Drive Off This Cliff Now (Bulk)

Pages